Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lukas Scott
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
Contenders
Contenders Wrestling Academy
Southmont
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
W
DEC 4-2 SV
J. Warner
The Fort Hammers Wrestling
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals
Round 6
94
03/10
L
F 4-6 3:56
E. Bayliss
Central Indiana Academy Of Wrestling
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals
Round 3
94
02/25
W
MD 8-0
B. Sandefur
Whiteland Wrestling Club
Diesel City Folkstyle
Round 4
106
02/25
W
TF 15-0 3:32
M. Gross
Alpha Company Wrestling
Diesel City Folkstyle
Round 2
106
02/25
W
F 7-0 1:56
R. Loy
Rhyno Academy of Wrestling
Diesel City Folkstyle
Round 1
106
02/24
W
F 2-0 1:21
L. Richards
Battle Ground
Southmont Jr High Super 15 (2024)
Placement (16 Man)
100
02/24
W
TF 20-3 2:48
J. Abel
Edgewood
Southmont Jr High Super 15 (2024)
Semis (16 Man)
100
02/24
W
TF 16-0 3:42
B. Shadwell
North Putnam
Southmont Jr High Super 15 (2024)
Quarters (16 Man)
100
02/24
W
TF 18-1 2:00
A. Maltsberger
Fountain Central
Southmont Jr High Super 15 (2024)
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
100
02/18
W
TF 15-0 1:49
M. Swails
Greenfield Wrestling Club
Southmont Folkstyle Open
Round 3 (3 Man)
100
02/18
W
F 18-11 2:19
T. VanCleave
Southmont Wrestling Club
Southmont Folkstyle Open
Round 2 (3 Man)
100
01/20
W
TF 19-4 3:24
H. Chieppo
Southmont
Wolves invitational
1st Place
100
01/20
W
F 13-1 2:25
L. Sparenblek
Tri west
Wolves invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
100
01/20
W
F 13-3 2:30
C. Harcourt
South Putnam
Wolves invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
100
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/06
W
Replay
TF 12-2 2:30
E. Kincaide
Contenders Wrestling Academy
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Round 6
83
05/06
L
Replay
TF 10-0 0:41
K. Kahalekomo
Daleville Broncos Wrestling Club
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Round 5
83
05/06
W
Replay
TF 10-0 0:31
R. Davis
Elite Athletic Club
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Round 4
83
05/06
W
Replay
TF 10-0 0:34
R. Liechty
Indiana
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Round 3
83
05/06
L
Replay
DEC 8-6
N. Goelz
Contenders Wrestling Academy
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Round 2
83
05/06
W
Replay
TF 10-0 0:42
M. Hutchinson
Indiana
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Round 1
83
02/25
W
MD 8-0
K. Woods
Plainfield
Southmont Jr High Super 12 (2023)
Placement (16 Man)
80
02/25
W
DEC 5-0
N. Goelz
Avon
Southmont Jr High Super 12 (2023)
Semis (16 Man)
80
02/25
W
F 14-2 1:29
O. Payne
North Putnam
Southmont Jr High Super 12 (2023)
Quarters (16 Man)
80
02/25
W
F 12-1 0:50
G. Linvill
Battle Ground
Southmont Jr High Super 12 (2023)
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
80
02/05
W
Replay
F 3-2 3:13
N. Culp
CIA
IHSWCA Middle School State Finals
Placement Matches (32 Man)
75
02/05
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:38
C. Sanford
New Palestine Junior High
IHSWCA Middle School State Finals
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
75
02/05
W
Replay
F 13-2 3:54
L. Vega
Portage Wrestling Club
IHSWCA Middle School State Finals
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
75
02/05
L
Replay
DEC 8-3
S. McCammon
Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club
IHSWCA Middle School State Finals
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
75
02/05
W
Replay
TF 17-1 3:02
E. Tomlinson
CIA
IHSWCA Middle School State Finals
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
75
02/05
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:48
S. Todorcevic
Highland Wrestling Club
IHSWCA Middle School State Finals
Round 1 (32 Man)
75
01/22
W
MD 12-1
J. Castillo
Perry Meridian
IHSWCA MS Qualifier Carmel
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
75
01/22
W
DEC 4-0
N. Culp
CIA
IHSWCA MS Qualifier Carmel
Placement Matches (16 Man)
75
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:45
A. Driscoll
Contenders
IHSWCA MS Qualifier Carmel
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
75
01/22
L
DEC 7-4
C. Sanford
New Palestine Junior High
IHSWCA MS Qualifier Carmel
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
75
01/22
W
F 7-0 1:55
L. Stevens
Red Hawk Wrestling Academy
IHSWCA MS Qualifier Carmel
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
75
01/22
W
TF 18-2 3:14
P. Roe
Western wrestling
IHSWCA MS Qualifier Carmel
Round 1 (16 Man)
75
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/15
L
DEC 8-3
L. Vega
Region Wrestling Academy
Orland Park Pioneer Kick-Off Classic
Final Round
57-62
12/15
W
TF 16-0 2:30
M. Atieh
Elevate Wrestling Academy
Orland Park Pioneer Kick-Off Classic
Round 2
57-62
12/15
W
F 4-0 1:45
T. Lorimer
Frankfort Gladiator Wrestling
Orland Park Pioneer Kick-Off Classic
Round 1
57-62
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022