Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Austin Carter
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Buffalo
Titusville
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
L
F 4-8 3:27
J. Kondos
Bemidji
MSHSL Section 8AAA
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
03/17
L
DEC 3-1
B. Robinson
Little Falls
MSHSL Section 8AAA
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
03/08
L
F 0-0 1:33
A. Litke
Little Falls
MSHSL Section 8AAA Team
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
126
03/06
L
F 6-0 3:16
L. Tukhlynovych
---
Buffalo vs. Shakopee
Round 1
132
03/05
L
F 10-2 2:00
A.
Wayzata
Wayzata @ Buffalo
Round 1
126
03/01
L
F 0-0
L. Robideau
St. Michael-Albertville
St. Michael-Albertville @ Buffalo
Round 1
126
02/27
L
F 6-2 4:21
E. Horn
Rosemount
Rosemount @ Buffalo
Round 1
126
02/25
L
DEC 6-1
M. Enderlein
Eastview
Eastview @ Buffalo
Round 1
126
02/19
L
MD 13-3
J. Surprise
Eden Prairie
Buffalo @ Eden Prairie
Round 1
138
02/18
L
F 4-0 4:00
C. Berggren
Prior Lake
Prior Lake @ Buffalo
Round 1
138
01/23
W
DEC 7-2
A. Malikowski
Foley
Foley @ Buffalo
Round 1
120
01/22
L
F 14-2 3:49
K. Buesgens
New Prague
New Prague @ Buffalo
Round 1
126
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 7-3 3:42
E. Fankhanel
Moorhead
MSHSL Section 8AAA Team
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
120
02/08
W
DEC 9-6
A. Witschorik
Mound Westonka
Leopold Haglund Invitational
7th Place
120
02/08
L
F 10-4 3:47
M. Pankonin
Orono
Leopold Haglund Invitational
Round 3: WB Rd 2
120
02/07
L
DEC 6-0
I. Jillson
---
Leopold Haglund Invitational
Round 2: (16) Qrts & WB Rd 1 (8) Qrts
120
01/31
L
F 3-0 3:56
C. Olsen
Bemidji
Buffalo vs. Bemidji
Round 1
120
01/25
W
DEC 2-0
S. Gesinger
Waconia
East Ridge Ruckus JV
Round 3
120
01/25
W
MD 15-1
Z. Huang
Cretin-Derham Hall
East Ridge Ruckus JV
Round 2
120
01/25
W
F 4-0 1:23
B. Kozitka
Elk River
East Ridge Ruckus JV
Round 1
120
01/14
L
F 2-0 2:02
S. Heber
---
Buffalo @ Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
Round 1
120
01/14
L
F 12-0 3:01
C. Holien
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
Buffalo @ Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
Round 1
120
01/04
W
F 10-6 2:54
B. Ament
Orono
Buffalo Invitational 2020
3rd Place
120
01/04
L
DEC 6-2
B. Murray
Zumbrota-Mazeppa
Buffalo Invitational 2020
Semifinals
120
12/07
W
DEC 3-2
O. Hipps
Edina
Edina Wrestling JV Invitational
Round 3
126
12/07
W
F 4-0 1:05
J. Farrell
Spectrum
Edina Wrestling JV Invitational
Round 2
126
12/07
W
F 4-2 3:47
J. Uzzell
Maple Grove
Edina Wrestling JV Invitational
Round 1
126
12/06
L
DEC 3-0
C. Dietl
---
Rogers @ Buffalo
Round 1
132
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/26
L
F 4-1 2:51
G. Dahn
---
2019 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 4
119-119
06/26
L
F 6-1 2:59
J. Hallam
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2019 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 3
119-119
06/25
L
F 5-0 0:50
S. Quick
---
2019 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 2
119-119
03/09
L
F 12-3 3:36
T. Reeve
Florida High
FHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
1A 126
03/08
W
F 4-1 2:17
C. Lane-Costello
Lake Placid
FHSAA State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
1A 126
03/08
L
DEC 12-9
J. Harvey
Wewahitchka
FHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
1A 126
03/02
L
F 4-1 1:14
N. Bouzakis
---
FHSAA 1A R2
Finals
126
03/02
W
F 9-0 3:30
K. Taylor
Leesburg
FHSAA 1A R2
Semifinals
126
03/01
W
DEC 11-5
J. Creech
The Villages High School
FHSAA 1A R2
Quarterfinals
126
03/01
W
FOR 0-0
H. Isabella
Keystone Heights
FHSAA 1A R2
Round of 16
126
02/23
W
TF 21-6 4:42
C. Tarey
Space Coast
FHSAA 1A D8
Placement Matches
126
02/09
W
DEC 13-8
B. Baxter
---
Cape Coast Conference Championships
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
126
02/09
W
TF 17-1 3:39
N. Dovin
Merritt Island
Cape Coast Conference Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/08
W
F 15-2 2:39
B. Urso
Viera
Cape Coast Conference Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/19
W
F 4-0 1:36
J. Gallo
---
Milton Winter Memorial Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
128
01/19
W
DEC 13-10
J. Klein
McKeel
Milton Winter Memorial Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
128
01/19
L
F 5-2 3:33
L. Harris
Fort Pierce Central
Milton Winter Memorial Invitational
Semis (32 Man)
128
01/19
W
F 8-0 3:02
S. Conway
Venice
Milton Winter Memorial Invitational
Quarters (32 Man)
128
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:23
D. Luttig
Gateway
Milton Winter Memorial Invitational
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
128
01/18
W
TF 16-0 4:18
C. Joseph
Oak Ridge
Milton Winter Memorial Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
128
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023