Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brayden Graff
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2012-2013
Team Name
Grand View
Grandview
Grinnell
Sherwood
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 4-5 1:41
K. Condon
Einstein
2024 MCPS JV Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
12/02
L
M FOR 0-0
G. Gonzales
Grand View (Iowa)
Doane Conner / Oppenheim Open
Placement
125
12/02
L
M FOR 0-0
B. Gee
University of Saint Mary (KS)
Doane Conner / Oppenheim Open
Consi Semis
125
12/02
L
F 7-0 5:04
L. Smith
Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
Doane Conner / Oppenheim Open
Semis & ConsiQ
125
12/02
W
F 11-0 4:18
I. Graves
Nebraska Wesleyan
Doane Conner / Oppenheim Open
Quarters Consi 8-1
125
12/02
W
TF 19-4 7:00
W. Engwicht
Dickinson State (N.D.)
Doane Conner / Oppenheim Open
Round of 16 +Consi
125
12/01
W
F 6-4 4:46
T. Griffin
Oskaloosa
Chariton, Grinnell, Oskaloosa & Saydel
Round 1
150
11/11
L
DEC 1-0
L. Rodriguez
Grand View
Grand View Open
Round 9 - Champ/Cons
125
11/11
W
MD 10-0
S. Dias
St Ambrose
Grand View Open
Round 8 - Cons
125
11/11
L
DEC 12-6
E. Perryman
Iowa State
Grand View Open
Round 7 - Champ/Cons
125
11/11
W
F 5-1 3:54
A. Cottey
Marian University
Grand View Open
Round 5 - Champ
125
11/04
W
TF 17-0 2:36
H. Bennett
Doane University
Falcon Invite 2023 - Men Elite
Placement Matches (32 Man)
125
11/04
W
MD 9-0
G. Gonzales
Grandview
Falcon Invite 2023 - Men Elite
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
11/04
W
F 3-0 2:29
R. Camacho
Friends University
Falcon Invite 2023 - Men Elite
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
125
11/04
W
F 13-1 4:05
u. undefined
Unattached-York
Falcon Invite 2023 - Men Elite
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
11/04
L
DEC 5-2
J. Burks
Central Missouri
Falcon Invite 2023 - Men Elite
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
125
11/04
W
F 10-1 1:31
J. McPherson
Texas Wesleyan
Falcon Invite 2023 - Men Elite
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
125
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
L
FOR 0-0
A. Holmes
Iowa City, City High JV
North Mahaska Wrestling Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/07
L
F 3-2 1:35
G. Walston
Lynnville-Sully
North Mahaska Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/07
W
DEC 7-4
M. German
North Mahaska
North Mahaska Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:41
A. Vanderhoff
Pella
Williamsburg Raider Invitational 2022
Round 5 (6 Man)
113
01/22
L
F 2-0 1:34
G. Jensen
Williamsburg
Williamsburg Raider Invitational 2022
Round 4 (6 Man)
113
01/22
W
F 3-0 2:30
C. Habel
Epworth, Western Dubuque
Williamsburg Raider Invitational 2022
Round 1 (6 Man)
113
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
MD 18-5
S. Adams
Newton
DCG JV Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket 3
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:25
W. Weydert
Dallas Center-Grimes
DCG JV Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket 3
02/02
W
F 10-3 4:22
B. Johnston
Interstate 35
DCG JV Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket 3
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/20
L
F 4-5 3:41
L. Wood
Indianola
2019 Little Hawkeye Conf. Middle School
Round 3 (3 man and 4 man)
Bracket 5
12/20
W
F 8-3 3:33
B. Lee
Norwalk
2019 Little Hawkeye Conf. Middle School
Round 2 (3 man and 4 man)
Bracket 5
12/19
L
F 2-0 0:14
C. Mayfield
---
2019 Little Hawkeye Conf. Middle School
Round 1 (3 man and 4 man)
Bracket 5
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/01
L
F 2-0 0:48
D. Clark
Pella
Williamsburg Raider Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
113
01/01
L
F 2-0 0:44
T. Guerrero
Williamsburg
Williamsburg Raider Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
113
01/01
L
DEC 7-4
C. Mulnix
Epworth, Western Dubuque
Williamsburg Raider Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
113
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023