Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Justin Lampe
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2012-2013
Team Name
Chattanooga
Kentucky
Unattached
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/19
L
MD 18-5
A. Reese
---
Ohio @ Chattanooga
Round 1
174
12/17
L
MD 12-2
B. Jordan
Ohio State
Ohio State vs. Chattanooga
Round 1
174
12/03
L
DEC 7-2
D. Bullard
---
NC State vs. Chattanooga
Round 1
174
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:21
N. Satterfield
Davidson
Chattanooga @ Davidson
Round 1
174
11/18
W
DEC 6-4 SV
H. Bolen
Virginia Tech
Virginia Tech @ Chattanooga
Round 1
174
11/04
W
MD 16-5
C. Kiely
VMI
Chattanooga @ VMI
Round 1
174
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
F 8-1 4:59
J. Carr
The Citadel
The Citadel @ Chattanooga
Round 1
165
02/05
L
DEC 2-0
F. Przybysz
Appalachian State
Chattanooga @ Appalachian State
Round 1
165
02/04
W
DEC 7-3
T. Marinelli
Gardner-Webb
Chattanooga @ Gardner-Webb
Round 1
165
01/28
W
MD 17-4
J. Weiss
Campbell
Campbell @ Chattanooga
Round 1
165
01/22
W
DEC 11-4
C. Bass
Southern Illinois Edwardsville
Chattanooga @ Southern Illinois Edwardsville
Round 1
165
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:58
I. Bast
Kent State
Chattanooga @ Kent State
Round 1
165
12/17
W
DEC 12-5
W. Miller
Ohio
Chattanooga @ Ohio
Round 1
165
12/04
L
F 0-0 6:47
C. Harrell
Virginia
Virginia @ Chattanooga
Round 1
165
11/11
W
MD 16-4
C. Kiely
Vmi
Vmi @ Chattanooga
Round 1
165
11/05
W
F 13-3 5:31
T. Dinsdale
Southeastern
Southeastern @ Chattanooga
Round 1
165
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
W
DEC 10-6
R. Bell
Linsey Wilson
Cumberland Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
174
01/30
W
DEC 3-2
W. Figaro
---
Cumberland Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
174
01/30
W
F 22-4 3:52
Z. Rives
---
Cumberland Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
174
01/30
W
MD 17-8
Z. Sullivan
---
Cumberland Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
174
12/11
W
DEC 7-6
M. Darr
---
Chattanooga @ Vmi
Round 1
174
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/07
L
TF 19-3 5:54
A. Trott
Gardner-Webb
2015 SoCon Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
165
03/07
L
F 2-2 2:15
C. McMahon
Southern Illinois Edwardsville
2015 SoCon Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
165
02/22
W
DEC 13-10
C. McMahon
Southern Illinois Edwardsville
Chattanooga @ Southern Illinois Edwardsville
Round 1
165
02/21
L
DEC 11-6
N. Moore
---
EAS/NWCA Division I National Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
165
02/15
L
F 13-0 4:32
C. Glass
---
Oklahoma @ Chattanooga
Round 1
165
02/08
L
MD 15-5
N. Kee
---
Chattanooga @ Appalachian State
Round 1
165
01/30
W
TF 23-8 7:00
P. Devlin
---
Davidson @ Chattanooga
Round 1
165
01/25
L
DEC 2-1
S. Johns
Vmi
Vmi @ Chattanooga
Round 1
165
01/24
W
F 4-1 2:11
A. Lock
The Citadel
The Citadel @ Chattanooga
Round 1
165
01/18
W
MD 20-6
G. Matthews
Campbell
Campbell @ Chattanooga
Round 1
165
01/17
L
F 2-0 1:10
A. Trott
Gardner-Webb
Chattanooga @ Gardner-Webb
Round 1
165
01/09
L
DEC 8-6
C. Fuller
Edinboro
2015 Va Duals National College Tourney
Round 2 (3 Team)
165
01/09
L
F 5-3 2:00
R. Renzi
West Virginia
2015 Va Duals National College Tourney
Round 1 (3 Team)
165
01/09
L
DEC 16-9
D. Aguirre
Nebraska-Kearney
2015 Va Duals National College Tourney
Semis (4 Team)
165
01/09
L
DEC 4-2
T. Buckwalter
Kent State
2015 Va Duals National College Tourney
Placement (4 Team)
165
01/02
L
TF 16-1 7:00
J. Faust
Duke
Southern Scuffle
3rd Wrestleback (24)
165
01/01
L
F 2-0
C. Rogers
Oklahoma State
Southern Scuffle
Round 2 - Champ & WB (48)
165
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
F 2-0 0:44
D. Skatzka
Michigan
Flonationals
7th Place
145
04/06
L
DEC 6-3
G. Leeth
Missouri
Flonationals
Semis Plus
145
04/06
W
DEC 4-2 SV
C. LaBrie
---
Flonationals
R9 Consi 6
145
04/06
L
DEC 10-6
F. Baldwin
Florida
Flonationals
Quarters Plus
145
04/05
W
DEC 7-5
K. Barnes
Pennsylvania
Flonationals
16s Plus
145
04/05
W
MD 17-7
T. Barnas
---
Flonationals
Round 2
145
04/05
W
DEC 6-2
S. Piper
Pennsylvania
Flonationals
Round 1
145
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021