Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
haden Mulvihill
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Pipestone
Pipestone Area
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
DEC 7-1
A. Lorenzen
Fulda-Murray Cty Central
MSHSL Section 3A Individual
5: 3rd Place
145
02/24
W
MD 12-2
C. Beranek
Red Rock Central
MSHSL Section 3A Individual
4: Cons Semis
145
02/24
L
F 2-0 0:44
N. Ambrose
Jackson County Central
MSHSL Section 3A Individual
3: Semifinals
145
02/24
W
M FOR 0-0
M. Dillon
Redwood Valley
MSHSL Section 3A Individual
2: Quarterfinals
145
02/15
W
DEC 9-4
L. Kuball
Fulda-Murray Cty Central
MSHSL Team Section 3A
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
152
02/09
L
DEC 5-0
A. Schuh
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
Pipestone Tri
Round 1
145
02/09
W
DEC 2-1
J. Bullerman
Adrian Area
Pipestone Tri
Round 1
145
02/08
L
F 3-0 3:41
B. Fier
Minneota
Minneota Triangular
Round 1
145
02/08
W
F 15-1 2:38
T. Larson
Quad County
Minneota Triangular
Round 1
145
02/03
W
DEC 5-3
C. Klenken
Marshall
Big South Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
02/03
W
DEC 7-2
M. Dillon
Redwood Valley
Big South Conference Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/02
W
DEC 6-2
M. Faber
Fairmont-Martin County West
Big South Conference Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
02/02
L
DEC 13-8
D. Torres
St. Peter
Big South Conference Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
02/02
W
MD 11-0
W. Flowers
Wabasso
Pipestone Area @ Wabasso
Round 1
145
01/26
L
F 6-2 1:28
N. Ambrose
Jackson County Central
Jackson County Central @ Pipestone Area
Round 1
145
01/20
L
DEC 9-2
C. Nelson
New London - Spicer
New London - Spicer Invite
Finals
145
01/20
W
DEC 8-1
A. Spanier
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
New London - Spicer Invite
Round 5
145
01/19
L
F 10-0 2:24
T. Viessman
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
New London - Spicer Invite
round 4
145
01/19
W
DEC 5-0
L. Fish
Pierz
New London - Spicer Invite
round 2
145
01/19
L
MD 16-4
L. Quade
Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
LCWM Quad
Round 1
145
01/18
L
DEC 10-6
N. Blaschko
Tri-City United
LCWM Quad
Round 1
145
01/12
W
MD 11-2
H. Hough
Luverne
Pipestone Tri
Round 1
145
01/06
W
DEF 0-0
J. Root
Waseca
2024 Central Invitational
5th Place Matches
145
01/06
L
F 0-0
L. Morsching
WEM-JWP
2024 Central Invitational
Round 3
145
01/06
L
F 2-1 2:57
R. Lentsch
Central Public Schools
2024 Central Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
01/06
W
FOR 0-0
J. Root
Waseca
2024 Central Invitational
Round 1
145
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:39
M. Evjen
Alexandria
Braves Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
139
12/29
W
F 6-1 3:10
A. Longoria
Fergus Falls
Braves Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
139
12/29
L
MD 10-1
D. Schuh
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
Braves Classic
Semi Finals
139
12/29
W
F 9-2 3:36
C. Schmitt
Crosby-Ironton
Braves Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
139
12/20
W
MD 9-0
B. Carroll
Quad County
Pipestone Quad
Round 1
145
12/15
L
DEC 6-3
A. Lorenzen
Fulda-Murray Cty Central
Red Rock Central
Round 1
145
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
DEC 4-1
T. Meyer
Fulda-Murray Cty Central
MSHSL Section 3A
WB`s (same time as Semi`s)
126
02/25
L
F 2-0 1:24
W. Schmidt
Springfield
MSHSL Section 3A
Quarterfinals and WB 1
126
02/06
L
MD 9-0
C. Wolf
Adrian Area
Tracy Quad.
Round 1
126
02/03
L
F 7-1 0:50
D. Carter
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
Tracy Quad.
Round 1
126
02/03
W
DEC 6-4
M. Goblirsch
Wabasso
Wabasso @ Pipestone Area
Round 1
126
01/21
W
F 4-1 2:04
J. Morris
Sartell-Saint Stephen
New London - Spicer Invite
Round 6
126
01/21
L
F 4-2 1:57
B. Kramer
Eden Valley Watkins
New London - Spicer Invite
Round 5
126
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:51
M. Schiefelbein
Kimball Area
New London - Spicer Invite
Round 4
126
01/20
W
DEC 7-0
P. Welling
Paynesville Area
New London - Spicer Invite
Round 2
126
01/14
L
DEC 6-2
T. Kral
New Ulm Area
Big South Conference Tournament
Con Prelim
126
01/14
L
F 8-1 4:49
O. Galvez
Worthington
Big South Conference Tournament
Round 2
126
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021