Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brodie Roth
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Milford
Milford Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 4-0 1:37
T. Thomas
Johnson County Central
NSAA Class C District 2
Semis and WB3
190
02/10
W
F 8-5 4:54
J. Swick
Ponca
NSAA Class C District 2
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:34
T. Roberts
Boone Central
NSAA Class C District 2
Round 1
190
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:29
H. Last
Battle Creek
NSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
190
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:30
J. Turner
Fillmore Central
NSAA State Dual Championships
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
190
02/03
L
F 4-1 1:13
T. Urban
Central City
NSAA State Dual Championships
Finals (8 Team)
215
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:34
B. Marshall
Sutton
Southern Nebraska Conference 2024
Round 4 Consolation Semi-final
190
01/27
W
F 4-0 2:35
J. Spray
Sandy Creek
Southern Nebraska Conference 2024
Round 3 Semifinals / 1st Round WB
190
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:48
C. Berkenmeier
Fairbury, NE
Southern Nebraska Conference 2024
Round 2 - Quarterfinals
190
01/23
L
F 3-5 2:16
H. Nelson
Ord
Gibbon Bill Foster Invite
Round 4
190
01/23
W
DEC 7-5 SV
T. Smith
Gibbon
Gibbon Bill Foster Invite
Round 3
190
01/23
L
F 2-0 0:24
T. Roberts
Boone Central
Gibbon Bill Foster Invite
Round 1
190
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:28
G. Hansen
Stanton
2024 Aquinas Invitational
Round 5
190
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:49
H. Ramaekers
Scotus Central Catholic
2024 Aquinas Invitational
Round 2
190
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:49
S. Dodge
Lincoln Christian
Wilber-Clatonia Dual Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
190
01/05
L
F 4-4 3:56
T. Fitzke
Logan View
Wilber-Clatonia Dual Tournament
Round 4 (6 Team)
190
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:43
A. Odvody
Wilber-Clatonia
Wilber-Clatonia Dual Tournament
Round 5 (6 Team)
190
01/05
L
F 12-0 1:09
B. Marshall
Sutton
Wilber-Clatonia Dual Tournament
Finals (2 Team)
190
12/22
L
F 4-1 3:44
J. Divis
David City
David City @ Milford
Round 1
190
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:34
B. Brandt
Syracuse
Syracuse @ Milford
Round 1
190
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:22
C. Schadwinkel
Seward
Seward County Duals
Round 1
190
12/08
W
F 2-5 3:29
W. Boyer
Centennial
Seward County Duals
Round 1
190
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:23
L. Lampe
Lincoln Lutheran
Lincoln Lutheran @ Milford
Round 1
190
12/01
L
F 7-1 1:55
R. Uhrich
Lincoln Lutheran
Lincoln Lutheran @ Milford
Round 1
190
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
F 5-0 1:48
C. Salpas
GI Grapplers
Hawks Wrestling Club - 2023
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
175
02/26
L
F 5-0 1:18
T. Parga
Hawks Wrestling Club
Hawks Wrestling Club - 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
175
02/25
L
F 10-2 4:20
B. Hegemann
Team Agoge
Raymond Central Wrestling Tourn 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
167-184
02/25
W
F 4-0 2:20
C. Brown
RCWC
Raymond Central Wrestling Tourn 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
167-184
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:48
J. Munoz
Crete Wrestling Club
Raymond Central Wrestling Tourn 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
167-184
02/19
L
MD 8-0
C. Heath
York Wrestling Club
2023 Centennial Club Tournament
Round 3
E13
02/19
L
F 6-8 2:03
B. Schweitzer
Milford Wrestling Club
2023 Centennial Club Tournament
Round 2
E13
02/19
W
F 4-2 0:59
A. Dunagan-Mildward
---
2023 Centennial Club Tournament
Round 1
E13
02/05
L
FOR 0-0
H. Heermann
---
Norris Wrestling Club 28th Annual
Round 4
162-172
02/05
L
F 2-0 1:00
D. Capp
Marysville
Norris Wrestling Club 28th Annual
Round 3
162-172
02/05
L
F 2-2 1:03
L. Brewster
Norris Wrestling Club
Norris Wrestling Club 28th Annual
Round 2
162-172
01/21
L
F 6-2 0:54
C. Tucker
Hawks Wrestling Club
Milford Wrestling Club
Round 2
E18
01/21
L
MD 11-0
T. Mccord
Superior Youth Wrestling
Milford Wrestling Club
Round 1
E18
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020