Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jake Luebker
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Whitewater
Whitewater
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
F 6-0 0:36
C. Krause
Jefferson
Rock River MS Conference
Round 3 (4 Man)
148-162
02/26
W
DEC 10-5
C. Janisch
Milton
Rock River MS Conference
Round 1 (4 Man)
148-162
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:01
B. Oleary
Monroe
JV Rock Valley Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
165
02/03
L
F 11-8 3:11
J. Rodriguez
Whitewater
JV Rock Valley Conference Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
02/03
L
F 12-8 5:23
C. Minett
Whitewater
JV Rock Valley Conference Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
02/03
W
DEC 14-10
E. Bruders
Jefferson
JV Rock Valley Conference Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
01/19
W
F 4-1 0:54
A. Torres-Wieden
Jefferson
Jefferson @ Whitewater
Round 1
165
01/07
L
DQ 0-0
C. Hauser
Monona Grove/McFarland
WI Challenge Series Whitewater Qual
Placement
165
01/06
L
F 0-1 1:41
P. Creech
Watertown
WI Challenge Series Whitewater Qual
Round 10
165
01/06
W
F 6-4 2:29
G. Maiden
Verona
WI Challenge Series Whitewater Qual
Semifinals
165
01/06
L
F 4-1 1:49
C. Hauser
Monona Grove/McFarland
WI Challenge Series Whitewater Qual
Quarterfinals
165
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:01
D. Huffman
Brodhead
WI Challenge Series Whitewater Qual
Round 2
165
01/06
W
F 5-0 1:18
D. Funk
Milton
WI Challenge Series Whitewater Qual
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:21
D. Hyatt
Monona Grove/McFarland
WI Challenge Series Whitewater Qual
Round 3 Wrestle Back 16-32 Man
145
01/07
L
F 7-10 5:38
G. Romack
Janesville Craig
WI Challenge Series Whitewater Qual
Round 2 Quarterfinals and Wrestleback
145
01/07
W
F 6-4 3:21
M. Mathews
Milton
WI Challenge Series Whitewater Qual
Round 1 - Premlinary and WB
145
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:55
K. Brusk
Jefferson
Whitewater @ Jefferson
Round 1
152
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023