Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ryan Krimpelbein
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/06
L
DEC 3-0
M. Diel
---
WIAA Team State
D1 - Semi-Finals (Fri 7:30pm.)
195
03/06
W
TF 16-0 2:00
L. JOHNSON
---
WIAA Team State
D1 - Quarter-Finals (Fri 5:30 p.m.)
195
03/06
W
F 4-2 3:41
B. Spilde
---
WIAA Team State
D1/D2/D3 Finals (Sat 3:00 p.m.)
195
02/29
W
DEC 8-5
D. Anderson
---
2020 WIAA Individual State
3rds
D1-195
02/29
W
F 3-2 3:43
A. Blevins
West Allis Central
2020 WIAA Individual State
Cons. Semis (Sat. 10:00 a.m.)
D1-195
02/29
L
F 8-7 5:33
M. Kools
---
2020 WIAA Individual State
Semis (Fri. 7:00 p.m.)
D1-195
02/28
W
F 0-0 2:57
D. Anderson
---
2020 WIAA Individual State
D1 Quarters (Thurs. Evening)
D1-195
02/27
W
F 2-0 0:41
H. Gierke
Hudson
2020 WIAA Individual State
D1 - Champ Round 1 (Thurs. 3:00 p.m.)
D1-195
02/22
L
MD 15-7
Z. Wallace
---
WIAA D1 Sect. @ Racine State Catherine`s
1st & 3rd (8 Man)
195
02/22
W
TF 16-1 4:04
T. Ford
Union Grove
WIAA D1 Sect. @ Racine State Catherine`s
Semifinals (8 Man)
195
02/22
W
F 5-0 1:08
K. McGuire
Racine Case
WIAA D1 Sect. @ Racine State Catherine`s
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
195
02/22
W
NC 0-0
T. Ford
Union Grove
WIAA D1 Sect. @ Racine State Catherine`s
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
195
02/18
W
F 2-0 1:59
Z. Wallace
---
WIAA D1 Team Sect. @ Kenosha Bradford
Finals (2 Team)
195
02/15
W
F 0-0 1:03
D. Ford
---
WIAA D1 Reg.1 @ Oak Creek
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
195
02/15
W
F 0-0 0:59
J. Baretz
Franklin
WIAA D1 Reg.1 @ Oak Creek
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
195
02/08
W
F 4-0 1:26
A. Bartosz
Waukesha South
2020 Classic 8 Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
195
02/08
W
F 2-0 1:13
J. Pfannerstill
Arrowhead
2020 Classic 8 Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
195
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:19
D. Champagne
West Bend East
2020 Zelinski Memorial Duals
Round 5(16 Team)
195
01/25
W
F 4-0 0:43
A. Northington
Madison La Follette
2020 Zelinski Memorial Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
195
01/25
L
F 4-3 5:58
W. Busch
New Prague
2020 Zelinski Memorial Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
195
01/25
W
F 3-3 3:31
R. Detweiler
Stoughton
2020 Zelinski Memorial Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
195
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:48
W. Bathke
---
2020 Zelinski Memorial Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
195
01/24
W
F 0-0 3:26
D. Jansen
Muskego
Muskego @ Mukwonago
Round 1
195
01/16
W
F 13-0 2:39
J. Dahms
Oconomowoc
Oconomowoc @ Mukwonago
Round 1
195
01/15
W
F 0-0 1:13
N. Johnson
Lodi
Mukwonago @ Lodi
Round 1
195
01/10
W
F 6-1 1:16
D. Houlton
Waukesha West
Mukwonago @ Waukesha West
Round 1
195
01/04
W
F 3-0 4:12
J. Kennedy
---
Cheesehead Invitational
Finals
195
01/04
L
DEC 6-4
W. Ahnen
---
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 10 (Brackets of 8 WBs)
195
01/04
L
F 15-1 5:04
Q. Short
Simley
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 8.1 (Brackets of 8 Semis)
195
01/04
W
DEC 11-9
J. Kennedy
---
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 6 (Brackets of 8 Rd1)
195
01/04
W
DEC 5-2
W. Ahnen
---
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 5 (4x4 Round 3)
195
01/04
W
MD 11-3
A. Barrandey
Warren Township High School
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 3 (4x4 Round 2)
195
01/04
W
F 2-0 1:17
J. Bergman
Lyons Township
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 2 (4x4 Round 1)
195
12/27
W
F 6-3 3:23
I. Street
---
The Flavin
Round 1 (4 Team)
195
12/27
W
F 2-0 1:22
B. Buhk
DeKalb
The Flavin
Round 3 (4 Team)
195
12/27
L
MD 12-2
C. Goodman
---
The Flavin
Finals (8 Team)
195
12/27
W
F 4-0 1:04
K. Wandick
Tinley Park (Andrew)
The Flavin
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
195
12/27
L
MD 16-3
D. Middlebrooks
---
The Flavin
Round 2 (4 Team)
195
12/27
W
F 2-0 1:07
L. Zunkel
McHenry
The Flavin
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
195
12/21
L
F 5-0 1:25
S. McLain
---
2019 E.H. Stech Invitational
Placement Matches
195
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:24
J. Carr
Milwaukee Lutheran
2019 E.H. Stech Invitational
semi finals
195
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:54
A. Schutz
Wisconsin Rapids
2019 E.H. Stech Invitational
Quarters
195
12/21
W
F 7-0 1:45
G. Dominguez
West Allis Central
2019 E.H. Stech Invitational
round 2
195
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/19
L
TF 12-0 2:20
B. Graham
Minnesota Red
2019 Junior National Duals Greco-Roman
Round 3 (8 Team)
195
06/19
W
F 2-5 1:52
J. Kinsella
Iowa
2019 Junior National Duals Greco-Roman
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
195
06/19
W
TF 10-0 0:45
E. Roehl-Paredes
Alaska
2019 Junior National Duals Greco-Roman
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
220
06/19
W
F 4-3 1:46
S. Solano
---
2019 Junior National Duals Greco-Roman
Round 2 (8 Team)
220
06/19
L
F 2-4 0:44
C. Lautt
Kansas Blue
2019 Junior National Duals Greco-Roman
Placement Matches (8 Team)
220
06/19
W
TF 12-0 0:46
R. Delgado
Florida
2019 Junior National Duals Greco-Roman
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
220
06/19
L
F 5-0 1:02
C. Lautt
Kansas Blue
2019 Junior National Duals Greco-Roman
Placement Matches (8 Team)
220
03/01
W
F 6-0 3:33
N. Rafko
Slinger
WIAA Team State
D1 - Quarter-Finals (Fri 5:30 p.m.)
182
03/01
W
DEC 6-3
R. Detweiler
Stoughton
WIAA Team State
D1/D2/D3 Finals (Sat 3:00 p.m.)
182
03/01
L
F 2-2 1:32
B. Schwanebeck-Ostermann
---
WIAA Team State
D1 - Semi-Finals (Fri 7:30pm.)
182
02/22
L
DEC 10-4
J. Zupke
---
2019 WIAA Individual State
D1 Cons. Round 2 (Fri. 1:45 p.m.)
D1-182
02/22
W
DEC 6-0
M. Diel
---
2019 WIAA Individual State
D1 Cons. Round 1 (Fri. 10:00 a.m.)
D1-182
02/21
L
F 4-0 2:56
S. Skillings
---
2019 WIAA Individual State
D1 - Champ Round 1 (Thurs. 3:00 p.m.)
D1-182
02/16
W
DEC 3-2
J. Sklenar
Pewaukee
WIAA D1 Sect. @ Racine Horlick
1st & 3rd (8 Man)
182
02/16
W
F 0-0 3:23
E. Danowski
---
WIAA D1 Sect. @ Racine Horlick
Semifinals (8 Man)
182
02/16
W
F 0-0 1:20
J. Diaz-Griffin
West Allis Nathan Hale
WIAA D1 Sect. @ Racine Horlick
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
182
02/13
W
F 2-0 0:55
L. Ertl
Wauwatosa West/East
WIAA D1 Team Sect. @ Mukwonago
Finals (2 Team)
182
02/09
W
DEC 3-2
J. Sklenar
Pewaukee
WIAA D1 Reg. 1 @ Pewaukee
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
182
02/09
W
F 7-0 5:57
E. Danowski
---
WIAA D1 Reg. 1 @ Pewaukee
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
182
02/02
W
F 7-4 4:58
B. Flanagan
Catholic Memorial
2019 Classic 8 Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
182
02/02
W
F 0-0 2:17
N. Hanke
Waukesha West
2019 Classic 8 Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
182
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:49
J. Reiske
---
2019 Classic 8 Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
182
01/26
L
F 17-5 4:28
J. Otto
---
Arrowhead @ Mukwonago
Round 1
182
01/19
W
F 15-3 4:56
M. Hallman
Beaver Dam
2019 Zelinski Memorial Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
195
01/19
W
F 0-0 2:17
M. Avila
West Allis Central
2019 Zelinski Memorial Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
195
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:23
J. Trachte
New Prague
2019 Zelinski Memorial Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
182
01/19
W
DEC 11-8
Z. Marek
---
2019 Zelinski Memorial Duals
Round 3 (3 Team)
182
01/18
W
F 5-0 1:03
J. Reiske
---
Mukwonago @ Muskego
Round 1
182
01/11
W
F 10-1 4:54
J. Tiegs
Oconomowoc
Mukwonago @ Oconomowoc
Round 1
182
01/05
L
DEC 4-2
D. Benoit
---
Cheesehead Invitational
Finals
182
01/05
L
MD 9-1
Q. Short
Simley
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 10 (Brackets of 8 WBs)
182
01/05
W
DEC 5-0
J. Brindley
Southeast Polk
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 8.2 (Brackets of 8 Rd2)
182
01/05
L
F 13-2 3:16
Z. Glazier
Albert Lea
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 6 (Brackets of 8 Rd1)
182
01/05
W
F 0-0 2:45
R. Detweiler
Stoughton
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 5 (4x4 Round 3)
182
01/05
L
F 12-0 5:01
Q. Short
Simley
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 3 (4x4 Round 2)
182
01/05
W
DEC 3-1 SV
J. LaBarbera
---
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 2 (4x4 Round 1)
182
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:46
D. Lacina
Platte County
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 1 (Champ Seed Rd)
182
12/28
W
F 11-1 3:14
E. Yoder
Manawa
Northern Exposure
Round 1 (6 Team)
182
12/28
L
F 2-0 1:14
B. Leiskau
---
Northern Exposure
Round 3 (6 Team)
182
12/28
W
F 1-2 2:25
J. Langenberg
Kaukauna
Northern Exposure
Round 3 (3 Team)
182
12/28
W
F 13-0 5:02
J. Fletcher
---
Northern Exposure
Round 4 (6 Team)
182
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:22
R. Grobar
Marquette
Northern Exposure
Round 2 (6 Team)
182
12/28
L
F 10-0 3:53
T. Kratz
---
Northern Exposure
Round 5 (6 Team)
182
12/28
L
MD 13-5
J. Casey
Shakopee
Northern Exposure
Round 2 (3 Team)
182
12/15
L
DEC 5-1
S. McLain
---
2018 E.H. Stech Invitational
Placement Matches
182
12/15
W
F 4-2 4:21
I. Diaz
---
2018 E.H. Stech Invitational
semi finals
182
12/15
W
DEC 10-3
T. Nachtigall
Watertown
2018 E.H. Stech Invitational
Quarters
182
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:09
R. D`alessandaro
West Allis Nathan Hale
2018 E.H. Stech Invitational
round 2
182
12/09
W
F 5-2 2:37
Q. Jr.
West De Pere
Battle on the Bay 2018
Championship
182
12/08
W
MD 14-4
A. Stary
---
Battle on the Bay 2018
Round 5 (24 Man)
182
12/08
L
F 8-7 3:46
D. Anderson
---
Battle on the Bay 2018
Round 4 (24 Man)
182
12/08
W
MD 13-2
B. Polomis
---
Battle on the Bay 2018
Round 3 (24 Man)
182
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:39
M. Knitter
---
Mukwonago @ Pewaukee
Round 1
182
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:11
B. Wraalstad
Ocomomowoc
Howard/Manely Duels
Round 3 (3 Team)
182
12/01
W
F 4-0 2:16
E. Danowski
Waterford
Howard/Manely Duels
Round 1 (3 Team)
182
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:04
N. Langberg
---
Howard/Manely Duels
Round 3 (4 Team)
182
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:32
M. Fischer
Greenfield
Howard/Manely Duels
Round 1 (4 Team)
182
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/09
W
DEC 6-3
J. Price
East Troy
Willie Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
190
06/09
W
DEC 7-0
A. Lopez
South Strong
Willie Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
190
06/09
W
F 0-0 1:29
M. Cudd
River Falls
Willie Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
190
03/10
L
DEC 6-0
S. Helmbrecht
Lodi
TOA-2018 Dominate in the Dells
Round 4
170
03/10
W
F 2-0 0:41
J. Andersen
---
TOA-2018 Dominate in the Dells
Round 3
170
03/10
L
DEC 8-6
J. Boyette
---
TOA-2018 Dominate in the Dells
Round 2
170
01/27
W
F 5-0 1:06
C. Ellis
---
2018 Ken Popelka JV Super Conference
Finals
160
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:39
Z. Mejaki
Oconomowoc
2018 Ken Popelka JV Super Conference
round 4
160
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:41
G. Young
Wauwatosa West/East
2018 Ken Popelka JV Super Conference
round 2
160
01/25
W
F 0-0 1:31
M. Fischer
Greenfield
Mukwonago JV Duals
Champ. Round 1
170
01/20
W
MD 14-5
S. DeRuyter
---
WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 5 Placement
160
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:40
J. Radke
Mount Horeb
WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 4 -Semis & WB
160
01/20
W
MD 8-0
I. Klema
Tomah
WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 3 -Quarters & WB
160
01/20
W
F 5-0 1:32
M. Carmeans
Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee
WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 2
160
01/06
W
F 11-2 4:16
D. Wagner
---
WI Challenge Series Racine Park Qual
Round 7 Placement Matches
160
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:39
L. Billingsley
Racine Park
WI Challenge Series Racine Park Qual
Round 6 Semi and WB
160
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:12
T. Ford
Union Grove
WI Challenge Series Racine Park Qual
Round 4 Quarterfinals and Wrestleback
160
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:30
B. Sekey
Westosha Central
WI Challenge Series Racine Park Qual
Round 2 - Premlinary and WB
160
01/06
W
TF 16-0 4:00
B. Sincere
Whitnall/Greendale
WI Challenge Series Racine Park Qual
Round 1 (32 Man)
160
12/27
W
F 13-2 2:38
T. Harrell
Wauwatosa West/East
Waukesha West JV Holiday Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
152-164
12/27
W
F 8-0 1:02
D. Joy
Milwaukee Lutheran
Waukesha West JV Holiday Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
152-164
12/27
W
F 5-0 0:45
T. Torres
Fort Atkinson
Waukesha West JV Holiday Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
152-164
12/09
L
MD 13-0
A. Schmitz
Mukwonago
Luxemburg-Casco JV Tourn
Round 5
160
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:41
C. Romandine
Oconto Falls
Luxemburg-Casco JV Tourn
Round 4
160
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:54
M. Mastalir
Kewaunee
Luxemburg-Casco JV Tourn
Round 2
160
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:35
C. Gauthier
Two Rivers
Luxemburg-Casco JV Tourn
Round 1
160
12/07
W
MD 13-0
J. Pfannerstill
Arrowhead
Arrowhead @ Mukwonago
Round 1
170
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
DEC 11-9 SV
D. Aragon
West Allis Central
2017 J.V. Super Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
01/28
W
DEC 10-6
B. Bischel
---
2017 J.V. Super Conference Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/28
W
F 2-2 4:41
B. Shalk
Muskego
2017 J.V. Super Conference Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:14
J. Huerth
Sauk Prairie
WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 4 -Semis & WB
138
01/21
W
DEC 7-4
H. Sanchez
Pewaukee
WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 3 -Quarters & WB
138
01/21
L
F 1-2 5:48
R. Hinz
Baraboo
WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 1
138
01/07
L
DEC 7-0
L. Gallett
Oak Creek
WI Challenge Series Racine Park Qual
Round 7 Placement Matches
138
01/07
W
F 0-0 1:01
B. Shalk
Muskego
WI Challenge Series Racine Park Qual
Round 6 Semi and WB
138
01/07
W
F 0-0 3:01
D. Aslanov
Waukesha South
WI Challenge Series Racine Park Qual
Round 4 Quarterfinals and Wrestleback
138
01/07
W
F 0-0 1:46
S. Hogg
Greenfield
WI Challenge Series Racine Park Qual
Round 2 - Premlinary and WB
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024