Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
owen nys
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
W
F 2-0 0:34
R. Verbeten
Wrightstown
WIAA D2 Reg. B4 @ Two Rivers
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
106
01/30
L
F 2-0 1:32
T. Nicklaus
---
WIAA D2 Reg. B4 @ Two Rivers
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
01/30
W
F 2-0 1:02
C. Waterstreet
Sturgeon Bay/Sevastopol
WIAA D2 Reg. B4 @ Two Rivers
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
01/30
L
NC 0-0
T. Nicklaus
---
WIAA D2 Reg. B4 @ Two Rivers
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
106
01/23
L
F 3-2 3:43
S. Slezewski
Southern Door
Southern Door @ Denmark
Round 1
113
12/29
W
F 8-0 3:49
L. Baars
Coleman
Coleman @ Denmark
Round 1
113
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:13
R. Lemieux
---
Coleman @ Denmark
Round 1
113
12/23
L
F 10-0 2:38
G. Pankratz
---
Oconto Falls @ Denmark
Round 1
113
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:15
E. Worachek
---
Denmark @ Luxemburg-Casco
Round 1
113
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
F 8-3 1:42
B. Alberts
Denmark
Green Bay Preble JV Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
107-118
02/08
L
F 4-1 1:19
M. Vandenbush
Green Bay Preble
Green Bay Preble JV Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
107-118
02/08
W
MD 13-3
R. Pennington
De Pere
Green Bay Preble JV Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
107-118
02/08
L
F 7-1 3:05
B. Halverson
---
Green Bay Preble JV Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
107-118
02/08
L
F 5-0 1:50
J. Ryan
Pulaski
Green Bay Preble JV Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
107-118
01/11
L
F 2-1 2:20
W. Rambert
Neenah
WI Challenge Series Little Chute Qual
Round 5 - 16&32 Cons and 4 man 1st and 3rd place
106
01/11
L
F 1-4 3:55
M. Posorski
Kaukauna
WI Challenge Series Little Chute Qual
Round 4 - All 8, 16 & 32 Quarter Final and Cons
106
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:28
B. Paradiso
---
WI Challenge Series Little Chute Qual
Round 2 - All 8, 16 and 32
106
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:36
B. Andree
Xavier
WI Challenge Series Little Chute Qual
Round 1 (32 Man)
106
01/10
L
F 0-0 1:49
B. Schaaf
Wrightstown
Denmark @ Wrightstown
Round 1
113
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:31
E. Roberts
Fond du Lac
Fond du Lac Invite JV 2019
Round 3
102-111
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:37
J. Cristoforo
Middleton
Fond du Lac Invite JV 2019
Round 2
102-111
12/21
L
DEC 5-3 TB1
T. Young
---
Fond du Lac Invite JV 2019
Round 1
102-111
12/07
W
F 7-0 1:19
C. Perkovich
---
2019 Kimberly JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
106C
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:38
M. Posorski
Kaukauna
2019 Kimberly JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
106C
12/06
W
F 6-0 1:25
J. Molash
Oshkosh North
2019 Kimberly JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
106C
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023