Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kashton Hormann
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Minnesota
Minnewaska
Minnewaska Lakers
Summit Wrestling Academy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
DEC 6-4
K. Anderson
Border West
2024 NYWA State Tournament
2: WB Rd 2: Match ID`s 18,19,21,22
55
04/06
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
J. Gahler
Pierz
2024 NYWA State Tournament
1: WB R1
55
04/06
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
D. Buttell
Mankato West
2024 NYWA State Tournament
1: Rd of 16
55
03/23
W
F 9-0 2:30
X. Sundeen
United North Central
NYWA Regional (Bemidji Pre K-4)
Round 1 (16 Man)
55
03/02
W
FOR 0-0
J. Everson
Hastings wrestling club
**FULL - Prescott Border Battle - FULL**
Round 5
48-53
03/02
W
TF 19-3 2:28
K. Royzenfeld
Blaine Wrestling Association
**FULL - Prescott Border Battle - FULL**
Round 3
48-53
03/02
W
F 2-0 0:49
D. McGuire
Stillwater Area Wrestling
**FULL - Prescott Border Battle - FULL**
Round 2
48-53
02/10
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
S. Traxler
Pinnacle Wrestling Club
Gopher State Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
02/10
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
R. Jones
Warrior Wrestling Club
Gopher State Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
S. Sweazey
Pinnacle Wrestling Club
Gopher State Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Round 1 (16 Man)
55
12/17
L
MD 9-0
G. Boehlke
No Nonsense
Badgerland Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
12/17
L
DEC 2-1
G. Knutson
Outlaw Wrestling Club
Badgerland Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Round 1 (16 Man)
55
12/16
L
Replay
MD 9-0
J. Bahl
Lancaster wrestling club
Hawkeye Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
12/16
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
V. Larsen
MN Elite
Hawkeye Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Round 1 (16 Man)
55
12/03
L
Replay
DEC 7-4
S. Sweazey
Princeton wrestling
Yellowjacket Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
55
12/03
W
M FOR 0-0
L. Strauss
No Nonsense
Yellowjacket Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
12/03
L
Replay
MD 10-2
C. Mohler
Moen Wrestling Academy
Yellowjacket Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
12/03
W
Replay
F 2-2 0:59
N. Jirele
Owatonna Wrestling Academy
Yellowjacket Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Round 1 (16 Man)
55
10/29
L
Replay
F 12-0 1:50
D. Cooreman
MN Elite Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
56
10/29
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
P. Yang-Elson
Summit Wrestling Academy
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.1 Qtr
56
10/29
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
H. Walker
Stallions Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
56
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/01
W
Replay
MD 12-0
C. Churchill
Red Rock Central
2023 NYWA INVITE
Placement Matches (8 Man)
50
04/01
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
C. Walz
Staples
2023 NYWA INVITE
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
50
04/01
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:29
C. Beckett
Brainerd
2023 NYWA INVITE
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
50
04/01
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
E. Looman
Kimball
2023 NYWA INVITE
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
50
01/21
L
Replay
MD 10-0
G. Romano
Le Sueur/ Henderson Giants
Badgerland Nationals 2023 - Midwest Tour
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
50
01/21
W
Replay
MD 10-0
B. Staggs
Outlaw Wrestling Club
Badgerland Nationals 2023 - Midwest Tour
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
50
01/21
L
Replay
F 13-0 1:56
C. Mohler
Moen Wrestling Academy
Badgerland Nationals 2023 - Midwest Tour
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
50
12/04
L
Replay
F 7-0 1:25
C. Krumrei
Grapplers
Yellowjacket Nationals 2022 Midwest Tour
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
55
12/04
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:39
N. Jirele
Owatonna Wrestling Academy
Yellowjacket Nationals 2022 Midwest Tour
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
55
10/22
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:28
P. Elson
East Ridge Wrestling
North Star Tournament 2022
Round 5
51
10/22
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:42
C. Kim
No Nonsense Wrestling
North Star Tournament 2022
Round 4
51
10/15
L
F 2-0 0:47
L. Strauss
No Nonsense Wrestling
2022 Big Buck Preseason Nationals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
50
10/15
W
F 9-0 2:24
C. Wenninger
---
2022 Big Buck Preseason Nationals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
50
10/15
L
F 2-0 0:17
M. Bainter
Legends of Gold
2022 Big Buck Preseason Nationals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
50
10/15
W
DEC 7-0
J. Hunke
Wadena Deer Creek
2022 Big Buck Preseason Nationals
Round 1 (16 Man)
50
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020