Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carter Beyer
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Oshkosh Mat Rats
Oshkosh Youth Mat Rats
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
W
F 12-1 1:28
K. Kaufman
Kaukauna Grappling Ghosts
Kimberly Youth Tournament 2024
Round 3
46-47
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:09
M. Schmitt
Kimberly
Kimberly Youth Tournament 2024
Round 2
46-47
02/04
W
DEC 10-4
M. Allen
Oconto
Kimberly Youth Tournament 2024
Round 1
46-47
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:52
A. O`Brien
Neenah Rockets
Winneconne Rumble On The River 2024
Round 3
46-49
01/28
L
MD 9-0
I. Ogi
Kewaskum Wrestling
Winneconne Rumble On The River 2024
Round 2
46-49
01/28
L
F 7-0 1:37
L. Prunty
Slinger Red Rhinos
Winneconne Rumble On The River 2024
Round 1
46-49
01/14
L
DEC 8-4
M. Gosdeck
Mat Rats
Oshkosh Mat Rats Annual Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
46-52
01/14
L
TF 15-0 2:53
R. Stichman
Weyauwega-Fremont
Oshkosh Mat Rats Annual Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
46-52
01/14
W
F 4-2 0:35
J. Perantoni
Oshkosh Mat Rats
Oshkosh Mat Rats Annual Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
46-52
01/14
L
TF 15-0 2:43
A. Andrews
Omro
Oshkosh Mat Rats Annual Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
46-52
01/07
W
F 6-1 3:24
E. Schrimpf
Winneconne Wrestling
Neenah Youth Tournament 2024
Round 4 (5 Man)
44-47
01/07
L
MD 8-0
D. Ahrens
Amherst
Neenah Youth Tournament 2024
Round 3 (5 Man)
44-47
01/07
L
F 11-2 3:38
H. Groshek
Wittenberg
Neenah Youth Tournament 2024
Round 1 (5 Man)
44-47
01/07
W
NC 0-0
Z. Fortier
Kingsford Youth Wrestling Club
Neenah Youth Tournament 2024
Round 5 (5 Man)
44-47
12/10
W
DEC 15-11
J. Liesch
Brillion
Brillion Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
45-46 B
12/10
L
F 10-0 2:14
G. Bales
New Holstein
Brillion Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
45-46 B
12/10
L
F 4-0 1:23
G. Verbeten
Reedsville Youth
Brillion Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
45-46 B
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:10
A. O`Brien
Neenah Rockets Youth Wrestling
Winneconne Rumble On The River 2023
Round 3
41-42
01/29
L
DEC 11-5
A. Derr
Winneconne Youth Wrestling
Winneconne Rumble On The River 2023
Round 2
41-42
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:19
I. Ogi
Kewaskum Wrestling
Winneconne Rumble On The River 2023
Round 1
41-42
01/15
W
F 10-0 1:56
R. Fletcher
Oshkosh Mat Rats
Mat Rats Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
42-45
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023