May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Adoni Fernandez
Results
Videos
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
G. Lefebvre
Foran
2024 CIAC Divisional Class M (CT)
Consi of 8 #1
144 lbs
02/16
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:58
E. McDermott
Guilford
2024 CIAC Divisional Class M (CT)
Round of 16
144 lbs
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 8-6
A. Angel-Ouimetter
Woodstock Academy
2024 CIAC Divisional Class M (CT)
Round of 32
144 lbs
02/07
L
MD 11-0
A. Lamarre
Bristol Central
Bristol Central @ Bristol Eastern
Dual
144 lbs
02/03
L
F 3:55
E. Acevedo
Maloney
CCC Conference (CT) Tournament 2024
Consi of 8 #1
144 lbs
02/03
W
F 2:08
T. Sado
Manchester
CCC Conference (CT) Tournament 2024
Consi of 16 #2
144 lbs
02/03
L
F 4:28
A. Lamarre
Bristol Central
CCC Conference (CT) Tournament 2024
Round of 16
144 lbs
02/02
W
DEC 5-2
K. Fullard
Windsor
CCC Conference (CT) Tournament 2024
Round of 32
144 lbs
01/31
W
F 3:04
J. Phen
Plainville
Bristol Eastern @ Plainville
Dual
144 lbs
01/24
L
DEC 10-6
H. Sepulveda
Berlin
Berlin @ Bristol Eastern
Dual
144 lbs
01/20
L
F 6-4 5:22
R. Laska
Branford
Branford @ Bristol Eastern
Dual
144 lbs
01/20
W
DEC 4-3
A. Ordaya
Manchester
Manchester @ Bristol Eastern
Dual
144 lbs
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:57
l. Stewart
Fitch
Fitch @ Bristol Eastern
Dual
144 lbs
01/17
L
MD 12-0
E. Acevedo
Maloney
Bristol Eastern @ Maloney
Dual
144 lbs
01/13
L
MD 11-1
D. Schneider
La Salle Academy
2024 John D. Gorman Tournament [RI]
Consi of 8 #2
144 lbs
01/13
W
DEC 9-3
J. Brown
East Providence
2024 John D. Gorman Tournament [RI]
Consi of 8 #1
144 lbs
01/13
L
F 9-2 4:41
G. Renkert
Newtown
2024 John D. Gorman Tournament [RI]
Round of 16
144 lbs
01/10
W
F 5:02
D. Lucien-Yopp
Middletown
Bristol Eastern @ Middletown
Dual
144 lbs
01/06
L
DEC 7-0
A. Bhabad
Avon
2024 Bristol Central Invitational [CT]
Consi of 8 #2
144 lbs
01/06
W
F 4-1 3:39
N. O'Brien
New Fairfield
2024 Bristol Central Invitational [CT]
Consi of 8 #1
144 lbs
01/06
L
F 6-2 1:12
A. Rivard
Farmington
2024 Bristol Central Invitational [CT]
Round of 16
144 lbs
12/30
L
F 2:34
R. Kinick
Shelton
Shelton @ Bristol Eastern
Dual
157 lbs
12/30
L
F 1:58
J. Ushchak
East Haven
East Haven @ Bristol Eastern
Dual
157 lbs
12/30
W
DEC 9-4
P. Baci
Farmington
Farmington @ Bristol Eastern
Dual
157 lbs
12/30
L
F :43
W. Solosky
Haddam-Killingworth
Haddam-Killingworth @ Bristol Eastern
Dual
157 lbs
12/30
W
F 3:10
C. Caraballo
Bunnell
Bunnell @ Bristol Eastern
Dual
157 lbs
12/27
L
DEC 7-2
M. Blazhkkevich
Newington
Newington @ Bristol Eastern
Dual
150 lbs
12/20
L
F :46
C. Talento
Platt
Bristol Eastern @ Platt
Dual
157 lbs
12/16
L
DEC 6-5
L. Cote
Berlin
CJ McCormack Tournament 2023
Consi of 8 #1
150 lbs
12/16
L
DEC 7-3
A. Stassun
Jonathan Law
CJ McCormack Tournament 2023
Round of 16
150 lbs
12/14
L
MD 9-0
D. Casdia
Glastonbury
Glastonbury @ Bristol Eastern
Dual
150 lbs
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020