May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 10-11 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kalynda Smallwood
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
South Central Punisher Wrestling
South Central Punishers
Team Haysville Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/05
W
FOR 0-0
J. Stephens
Kanza FS/GR Wrestling Club
USAWKS Freestyle State - Kids & Womens
Round 2 (Best of 3)
49-57
05/05
W
FOR 0-0
J. Stephens
Kanza FS/GR Wrestling Club
USAWKS Freestyle State - Kids & Womens
Round 1 (Best of 3)
49-57
05/05
W
F 4-0 1:01
R. Stephens
Abilene Kids Wrestling Club
USAWKS Greco State - Kids & Womens
Round 3 (4 Man)
57-62
05/05
W
TF 10-0 1:28
A. Jones
Bobcat wrestling club
USAWKS Greco State - Kids & Womens
Round 1 (4 Man)
57-62
03/03
W
MD 13-0
K. Gilson
Bonner Springs Wrestling Club
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Round 1 (4 Man)
58
01/21
W
DEF 4-2 2:48
M. Cook
Hoisington Jr Cardinal Wrestli
Salt City Rumble
Round 5 (5 Man)
54-63
01/21
W
F 4-2 1:32
L. Spangler
Maize Wrestling Club
Salt City Rumble
Round 4 (5 Man)
54-63
01/21
W
F 4-0 1:47
I. Meyer
Halstead Wrestling Club
Salt City Rumble
Round 2 (5 Man)
54-63
01/21
L
TF 16-0 2:12
L. Johnson
Hoisington Jr Cardinal Wrestli
Salt City Rumble
Round 1 (5 Man)
54-63
12/02
L
DEC 6-2
J. Stephens
South Central Punisher
Showdown on the Ninnescah
Round 3 (4 Man)
50-60
12/02
W
FOR 0-0
J. Hernandez-Martinez
Iron grapplers wrestling club
Showdown on the Ninnescah
Round 2 (4 Man)
50-60
12/02
W
MD 10-2
T. Wilkey
Team Haysville Wrestling Club
Showdown on the Ninnescah
Round 1 (4 Man)
50-60
11/25
W
F 2-0 0:42
Z. Pina
Wesley Club Wrestling
Panhandle Nationals
Round 3 (3 Man)
52
11/25
L
F 4-0 0:45
M. Vigil
Duran Wrestling Club
Panhandle Nationals
Round 1 (3 Man)
52
09/24
W
Replay
F 8-4 4:11
A. Medina
Unaffiliated
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
RR Rnd 5
53 lbs
09/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:29
G. Mckee
Uintah WC
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
RR Rnd 4
53 lbs
09/24
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:57
R. Beeman
Darkhorse WC
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
RR Rnd 3
53 lbs
09/24
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:13
M. Vigil
Duran Elite
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
RR Rnd 1
53 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 2-0 0:56
J. Stephens
Derby Wrestling Club
Mulvane Mat Madness Girls
Round 8
50-52
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:25
E. Kelemete
Chaparral Kids Wrestling Club
Mulvane Mat Madness Girls
Round 6
50-52
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:57
H. Arndt
El Dorado Wrestling Club
Mulvane Mat Madness Girls
Round 5
50-52
02/11
W
DEC 8-2
K. Freeman
Bluestem Wrestling Club
Newton Kids Open
Round 5
48
02/11
W
F 5-0 1:21
B. Brown
Bluestem Wrestling Club
Newton Kids Open
Round 4
48
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:49
J. Hernandez-Martinez
Red Storm
Newton Kids Open
Round 3
48
02/11
W
F 0-0 0:19
N. Miller
CYWC
Newton Kids Open
Round 2
48
02/04
L
F 2-2 1:16
K. Gilson
Trailblazer Wrestling Club
Battle of The Belt Girls
Placement Matches (16 Man)
52
02/04
L
F 2-2 2:54
D. Potter
Trailhands
Battle of The Belt Girls
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
52
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:50
O. Mulich
Bobcat Wrestling Club
Battle of The Belt Girls
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
52
02/03
W
DEC 3-2
K. Gilson
Trailblazer Wrestling Club
Battle of The Belt Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
52
12/31
L
F 2-0 0:17
K. Hackney
Power House Youth Wrestling
Valley Center Round Robin Open/Novice
Round 5
45-53
12/31
W
F 2-0 0:35
J. Hernandez-Martinez
Red Storm
Valley Center Round Robin Open/Novice
Round 4
45-53
12/31
W
F 2-0 0:22
V. Dow
Emporia Wrestling Club
Valley Center Round Robin Open/Novice
Round 3
45-53
12/31
W
F 2-0 0:26
R. Stricklin
CYWC
Valley Center Round Robin Open/Novice
Round 2
45-53
12/31
W
F 2-0 0:33
G. Martin
Bulldog Wrestling Club
Valley Center Round Robin Open/Novice
Round 1
45-53
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020