May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
James Moore
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:26
J. Longoria
Christopher
2024 Blossom Valley Athletic League BVAL
Rd 4 Con 3
120
02/03
L
F 14-2 2:30
L. Kesler
Leigh
2024 Blossom Valley Athletic League BVAL
Rd 3 Con 2
120
02/03
W
DEC 8-7
A. Sandoval
Pioneer
2024 Blossom Valley Athletic League BVAL
Rd 2 Quarters & Con 1
120
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:16
G. Luna
Evergreen Valley
2024 Blossom Valley Athletic League BVAL
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/21
W
F 8-4 2:38
D. YoungEagle
Stout Wrestling Academy
Spartan Invite
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
107/114
01/21
W
F 2-1 0:53
A. Goldsmith
Stout Wrestling Academy
Spartan Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
107/114
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
K. Pacheco
Lockjaw Wrestling Club
Spartan Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
107/114
01/21
W
F 6-3 2:41
S. Mosley
505 WC
Spartan Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
107/114
01/07
W
F 4-1 1:07
J. Madrid
New Mexico Royalty wrestling c
Wintertime Chingasos
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
114
01/07
W
DEC 5-0
S. Urioste
New Mexico Bad Boyz
Wintertime Chingasos
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
114
01/07
W
MD 11-1
A. Chavez
Mini Avengers
Wintertime Chingasos
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
114
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:23
S. Wilson
Charger Wrestling Club
Wintertime Chingasos
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
114
01/07
W
TF 16-0 3:20
C. Ansley
WLV JR WRESTLING
Wintertime Chingasos
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
114
01/07
L
FOR 0-0
S. Urioste
New Mexico Bad Boyz
Wintertime Chingasos
Round 1 (16 Man)
114
10/27
L
Replay
DEC 7-5 SV
L. Gottschalk
Iowa
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R5 - WB (128 & 64)
106
10/27
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
R. Kromer
Ohio
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
106
10/27
W
Replay
DEC 1-0
J. Smith
B.A.M. Training Center
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R3 - WB (128 Man)
106
10/27
L
Replay
DEC 7-1
M. Katschor
Dundee Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R1
106
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/13
L
DEC 5-3
C. Clemans
Forddynasty Wrestling club
The Supreme Gladiator Individuals III
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
100
05/13
W
DEC 8-5
L. Parry
WAR
The Supreme Gladiator Individuals III
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
100
05/13
W
F 10-0 2:52
A. Chavez
Mini Avengers
The Supreme Gladiator Individuals III
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
100
05/13
L
DEC 8-2
B. Hawkins
Bear Cave
The Supreme Gladiator Individuals III
Round 1 (16 Man)
100
02/25
L
DEC 8-4
A. Lopez
WLV Jr Wrestling
2023 NMJW STATE TOURNAMENT
1rst
98
02/25
W
DEC 10-4
N. Hare
Stout Wrestling Academy
2023 NMJW STATE TOURNAMENT
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
98
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022