May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Collin Fleecs
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2013-2014
2012-2013
Team Name
Sutherland
Sutherland High School
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
W
DEC 6-5 UTB
B. Florell
Amherst
2014 NSAA Championships
3rd and 5th Place
D132
02/22
W
DEC 7-4
C. Ray
---
2014 NSAA Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
D132
02/22
L
DEC 4-2
M. Escalera
Winside
2014 NSAA Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
D132
02/21
W
DEC 5-0
K. Wilkinson
Neligh-Oakdale
2014 NSAA Championships
Quarterfinals
D132
02/20
W
TF 17-0 5:16
D. Wilson
---
2014 NSAA Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D132
02/15
W
DEC 4-2
C. Ray
---
NSAA - Class D - District 4
Finals
132
02/15
W
F 13-0 3:28
M. Cinocco
Minatare
NSAA - Class D - District 4
Semis and WB
132
02/14
W
F 2-0 0:32
M. Peterson
Dundy County-Stratton
NSAA - Class D - District 4
Quarter-Finals
132
02/06
W
F 13-0 5:03
J. Mohr
Kimball
SPVA Conference
Round 3 (8 Team)
132
02/06
W
DEC 6-0
A. Allison
North Platte St. Patricks
SPVA Conference
Round 1 (8 Team)
132
02/06
W
F 4-0 1:17
C. Boland
Maxwell
SPVA Conference
Round 6 (8 Team)
132
02/01
W
F 9-3 3:32
E. Lunkwitz
Maxwell
Irish Invite
Finals
132
02/01
W
F 7-0 2:17
K. Jordan
North Platte St. Pats
Irish Invite
Semis
132
02/01
W
F 6-1 1:57
M. Peterson
Dundy County/Stratton
Irish Invite
Quarter-finals
132
01/31
L
DEC 6-0
C. Lewis
Southern Valley
Medicine Valley Wrestling Invitational
Round 5
132
01/31
W
F 12-1 3:52
D. Wilson
---
Medicine Valley Wrestling Invitational
Semis
132
01/31
W
F 10-1 2:43
J. Bradley
Sandhills-Thedford
Medicine Valley Wrestling Invitational
Round 2
132
01/25
W
F 7-2 5:20
B. Slingsby
Ansley-Litchfield
South Loup Invite
Round 6
132
01/24
W
F 7-0 5:02
C. Donscheski
Palmer
South Loup Invite
Round 4
132
01/24
W
F 2-0 1:32
J. Bradley
Sandhills-Thedford
South Loup Invite
Round 2
132
01/19
W
DEC 4-3
C. Ray
---
Knights Invite
Finals
132
01/18
W
DEC 3-1
T. Foster
Medicine Valley
Knights Invite
Round 4
132
01/11
W
DEC 5-2
C. Ray
---
Garden County Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
132
01/11
W
DEC 4-1
E. Lunkwitz
Maxwell High School
Garden County Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/11
W
F 0-0 0:45
W. Musgrave
Hyannis High School
Garden County Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/11
W
F 0-0 1:52
M. Mansfield
Sioux County High School
Garden County Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/22
W
DEC 4-2 TB1
B. Florell
Amherst
Sutherland Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
132
12/22
W
DEC 4-4 UTB
T. Foster
Medicine Valley
Sutherland Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
12/21
L
DEC 4-0
K. Puncochar
Grand Island Central Catholic
Sutherland Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
12/21
W
DEC 9-3
E. Lunkwitz
Maxwell
Sutherland Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:17
J. Bradley
Sandhills-Thedford
Sutherland Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/14
W
DEC 1-0
L. Hageman
Lingle-Ft. Laramie
Banner County Invitational
Session 6
132
12/14
W
F 5-0 3:00
J. Mohr
Kimball
Banner County Invitational
Session 5
132
12/14
W
F 5-0 2:51
M. Hageman
Lingle-Ft. Laramie
Banner County Invitational
Session 4
132
12/14
W
F 10-2 2:40
T. Sutphen
Hyannis
Banner County Invitational
Session 2
132
12/14
W
F 5-0 1:44
H. Anaya
Sedgwick County-Fleming
Banner County Invitational
Session 1
132
12/07
W
DEC 8-7
B. Slingsby
Ansley- Litchfield
Bronco Invite
Finals
132
12/07
W
F 4-0 2:31
W. Eggleston
South Loup
Bronco Invite
Round 3
132
12/07
W
F 5-0 1:03
J. Bradley
Sandhills-Thedford
Bronco Invite
Round 2
132
12/05
W
F 2-0 1:19
J. Thompson
Loomis-Bertrand
RPAC Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
132
12/05
W
F 2-0 1:53
C. Doeker
Hitchcock County
RPAC Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
132
12/05
W
DEC 6-1
S. Hunt
Southern Valley
RPAC Duals
Finals (2 Team)
132
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 6-0
J. Lammers
Cedar Valley
2013 NSAA Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
D120
02/15
W
DEC 4-2
A. Hueftle
Eustis-Farnam
2013 NSAA Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
D120
02/14
L
F 2-0 1:30
M. James
---
2013 NSAA Championships
Quarterfinals
D120
02/14
W
DEC 6-4
S. Mendlik
Archbishop Bergan
2013 NSAA Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D120
02/09
L
DEC 9-8
C. Ray
---
NSAA - Class D - District 4
Finals
120
02/09
W
F 6-0 4:00
K. Phillips
Mullen
NSAA - Class D - District 4
Semis & WB
120
02/08
W
F 7-1 5:47
R. Niezwaag
Bayard
NSAA - Class D - District 4
Quarter & 1st WB
120
01/25
L
DEC 7-2
T. Edwards
Loomis-Bertrand
Medicine Valley Wrestling Invitational
Finals
120
01/25
W
F 6-0 3:06
C. Doetker
Hitchcock County
Medicine Valley Wrestling Invitational
Semis
120
01/25
W
DEC 3-1
K. Phillips
Mullen
Medicine Valley Wrestling Invitational
Round 2
120
01/05
W
FOR 0-0
J. Meyers
Maxwell
Garden County Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120
01/05
W
F 0-0 1:59
K. Rhodes
North Platte
Garden County Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/05
L
DEC 4-3
C. Ray
---
Garden County Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/05
W
DEC 10-3
J. Meyers
Maxwell
Garden County Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
12/15
L
MD 8-0
C. Bergt
Amherst
Sutherland Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120
12/15
W
MD 10-1
J. Meyers
Maxwell
Sutherland Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
12/15
L
DEC 4-2
M. Migchelbrink
Rawlins County
Sutherland Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
12/15
W
F 3-0 0:57
Y. Claflin
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
Sutherland Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
12/09
L
DEC 2-0
K. Graham
Sedgwick Co
Banner County Invitational
Round 6
120
12/08
W
F 0-0 0:22
C. Gilchriest
Lingle Ft. Laramie
Banner County Invitational
Round 5
120
12/08
W
F 0-0 0:21
C. Vaughn
Lingle Ft. Laramie
Banner County Invitational
Round 3
120
12/08
W
F 0-0 3:41
I. Brandt
Holyoke
Banner County Invitational
Round 2
120
12/08
W
F 0-0 0:35
Z. Kline
Sedgwick Co
Banner County Invitational
Round 1
120
12/01
L
DEC 7-0
D. SWIRES
Bridgeport
Bronco Invitational
Champ. Round 1
120
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:28
S. Niezwaag
Bayard
Bronco Invitational
Champ. Round 1
120
12/01
W
DEC 3-2
K. Phillips
Mullen
Bronco Invitational
Champ. Round 1
120
12/01
L
DEC 7-0
D. SWIRES
Bridgeport
Bronco Invitational
Champ. Round 1
120
12/01
W
DEC 3-2
K. Phillips
Mullen
Bronco Invitational/ Mullen
Champ. Round 1
120
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:28
S. Niezwaag
Bayard
Mullen Invite
Champ. Round 1
120
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020