May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Knox Hinkson
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
GATA
North Paulding Takedown Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
A. Rasmussen
Backyard Brawlers Wrestling Club
GA-USAW Kids State/Girls State/Beginner Bash
Finals
57 lbs
03/03
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:36
W. Cromer
Roundtree Wrestling Academy
GA-USAW Kids State/Girls State/Beginner Bash
Semi-Finals
57 lbs
03/03
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:56
C. Stover
Jackson County Wrestling Club
GA-USAW Kids State/Girls State/Beginner Bash
Quarter-Finals
57 lbs
03/03
W
Replay
F 12-0 3:00
R. Jr.
Compound Wrestling
GA-USAW Kids State/Girls State/Beginner Bash
Round of 16
57 lbs
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:36
B. Merritt
South Paulding Junior Spartans Wrestling Club
All American Slam
Finals
57 lbs
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:22
R. Ridings
Rockmart Takedown Club
All American Slam
Semi-Finals
57 lbs
01/13
W
F 6-0 1:30
R. Edwards
Georgia
All American Slam
Quarter-Finals
57 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/30
W
F 12-3 4:02
A. Rasmussen
Social Circle USA Takedown
2023 Georgia Games (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 5
49-56 lbs
04/30
W
F 5-0 1:06
R. Aultman
South Georgia Athletic Club
2023 Georgia Games (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 4
49-56 lbs
04/30
W
F 10-1 2:40
T. Anderson
Spartans Wrestling Club
2023 Georgia Games (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 2
49-56 lbs
04/30
W
F 13-0 1:59
K. Oneal
Sonoraville
2023 Georgia Games (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 1
49-56 lbs
04/29
W
VSU 8-0 0:47
R. Aultman
South Georgia Athletic Club
2023 Georgia Games (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 3
53-56 lbs
04/29
W
VSU 9-0 1:08
A. Rasmussen
Social Circle USA Takedown
2023 Georgia Games (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 2
53-56 lbs
04/29
W
VSU 8-0 0:17
K. Oneal
Sonoraville
2023 Georgia Games (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 1
53-56 lbs
04/29
W
VSU 10-0 1:16
K. Oneal
Sonoraville
2023 Georgia Games (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 3
53-56 lbs
04/29
W
VSU 10-0 1:37
R. Aultman
South Georgia Athletic Club
2023 Georgia Games (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 2
53-56 lbs
04/29
W
VSU1 12-2 1:22
A. Rasmussen
Social Circle USA Takedown
2023 Georgia Games (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 1
53-56 lbs
01/28
L
DEC 4-1
C. Compton
Roundtree Wrestling Academy
Peachtree Ridge Lions Maul Battle For The Belt, GA
Finals
51 lbs
01/28
W
F
A. Rasmussen
Backyard Brawlers Wrestling Club
Peachtree Ridge Lions Maul Battle For The Belt, GA
Semi-Finals
51 lbs
01/28
W
DEC 10-3
H. Butler
Georgia
Peachtree Ridge Lions Maul Battle For The Belt, GA
Quarter-Finals
51 lbs
01/28
W
F
W. O'Rouke
North Hall Wrestling Club
Peachtree Ridge Lions Maul Battle For The Belt, GA
Round of 16
51 lbs
01/21
W
F 3-4 2:15
C. Compton
Roundtree Wrestling Academy
All American Slam
Finals
51 lbs
01/21
W
F 3-4 2:38
H. Sinor
Tennessee
All American Slam
Semi-Finals
51 lbs
01/21
W
F 4-0 2:17
A. Rasmussen
Backyard Brawlers Wrestling Club
All American Slam
Quarter-Finals
51 lbs
01/21
W
F 2-5 2:01
J. Ledford
Georgia
All American Slam
Round of 16
51 lbs
01/18
L
FMC 8-1
C. Compton
Roundtree Wrestling Academy
Dawsonville Mean Streak Open, GA
Finals
51 lbs
01/18
W
TF 20-2 3:00
J. Ledford
Georgia
Dawsonville Mean Streak Open, GA
Semi-Finals
51 lbs
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:53
C. Knox
Dragons Junior Wrestling Club
Dawsonville Mean Streak Open, GA
Quarter-Finals
51 lbs
01/07
W
MD 14-0
J. McCurdy
Woodland Wrestling
South GA Classic, GA
RR Rnd 5
51 lbs
01/07
W
DEC 6-5
H. Butler
Strong House Wrestling
South GA Classic, GA
RR Rnd 4
51 lbs
01/07
W
F 7-2 4:20
K. Payne
Roundtree Wrestling Academy
South GA Classic, GA
RR Rnd 3
51 lbs
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:28
J. Ledford
Georgia
South GA Classic, GA
RR Rnd 2
51 lbs
01/07
L
MD 9-1
R. Dowdy
The Storm Wrestling Center
South GA Classic, GA
RR Rnd 1
51 lbs
12/17
W
F 3-2 1:08
B. Merritt
South Paulding Junior Spartans Wrestling Club
Wolfpack Battle for the Belt
Finals
51 lbs
12/17
W
F 3-2 1:55
H. Butler
Strong House Wrestling
Wolfpack Battle for the Belt
Semi-Finals
51 lbs
12/17
W
F 3-2 2:16
A. Rasmussen
Backyard Brawlers Wrestling Club
Wolfpack Battle for the Belt
Quarter-Finals
51 lbs
12/03
W
F 9-2 3:20
C. Compton
Roundtree Wrestling Academy
Chestatee War Eagle Open
Finals
51 lbs
12/03
W
DEC 9-5
C. Stover
Jackson County Wrestling Club
Chestatee War Eagle Open
Semi-Finals
51 lbs
12/03
W
DEC 10-3
H. Butler
Strong House Wrestling
Chestatee War Eagle Open
Quarter-Finals
51 lbs
11/26
W
DEC 6-2
A. Hall
---
Parkview Thanksgiving Classic
3rd Place
51 lbs
11/26
W
F 5-2 2:45
L. Haydon
Dragons Junior Wrestling Club
Parkview Thanksgiving Classic
Consi-Semis
51 lbs
11/26
L
MD 13-3
C. Compton
Roundtree Wrestling Academy
Parkview Thanksgiving Classic
Semi-Finals
51 lbs
11/26
W
F 6-2 4:17
C. Bedingfield
Backyard Brawlers Wrestling Club
Parkview Thanksgiving Classic
Quarter-Finals
51 lbs
11/19
L
DQ 5-6 2:41
M. Payton
Etowah Junior Eagle Wrestling Club
Eagles Wrestling Tournament
Finals
51 lbs
11/19
W
F 4-2 1:09
J. Ledford
Georgia
Eagles Wrestling Tournament
Semi-Finals
51 lbs
11/19
W
F 6-3 1:09
R. Jr.
Georgia
Eagles Wrestling Tournament
Quarter-Finals
51 lbs
10/22
W
DEC 8-6
B. Helmburg
The Storm Wrestling Center
Seckinger Scramble
Round 2 (3 Man)
55
10/22
L
DEC 10-4
W. Ferguson
North Paulding Takedown Club
Seckinger Scramble
Round 1 (3 Man)
55
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/23
L
VFA
W. Ferguson
---
North Paulding FS/GR Fargo Qualifier (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 3
49-56 lbs
04/23
W
VPO 4-0
G. Price
North Paulding Takedown Club
North Paulding FS/GR Fargo Qualifier (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 2
49-56 lbs
04/23
L
VFA
R. Jackson
Unattached
North Paulding FS/GR Fargo Qualifier (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 1
49-56 lbs
04/23
L
VSU 10-0
W. Ferguson
---
North Paulding FS/GR Fargo Qualifier (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 3
49-56 lbs
04/23
W
VFA
G. Price
North Paulding Takedown Club
North Paulding FS/GR Fargo Qualifier (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 2
49-56 lbs
04/23
L
VPO 9-0
R. Jackson
Unattached
North Paulding FS/GR Fargo Qualifier (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 1
49-56 lbs
04/09
L
VFA 2:34 5-0
M. McLeod
Lady Lions Wrestling Club
Lassiter Freestyle/Greco (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 3
49-56 lbs
04/09
L
VPO1 13-6
W. Ferguson
---
Lassiter Freestyle/Greco (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 2
49-56 lbs
04/09
L
VFA 3:25 8-0
M. McLeod
Lady Lions Wrestling Club
Lassiter Freestyle/Greco (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 3
49-56 lbs
04/09
L
VPO1 8-3
W. Ferguson
---
Lassiter Freestyle/Greco (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 2
49-56 lbs
04/09
L
VSU 11-0 1:14
R. Jackson
Unnattached
Lassiter Freestyle/Greco (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 1
49-56 lbs
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021