Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Tomorrow · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Mar 30, 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Mar 30, 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Mar 30, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Mar 30, 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Sign In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Julain G
Results
International Results
International
International
Other
Season
2015
2013
2012
2011
Team Name
Minnesota Storm
Warrior Wrestling Club
2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/18
L
TF 14-4 3:12
S. Kargbo
Patriot Elite Wrestling Club
2015 Senior Nationals & Trials Qualifier
Rd 3 Cons 64, 32
GR 66 KG
12/18
L
DEC 3-1
A. Morrow
NMUOTS
2015 Senior Nationals & Trials Qualifier
Rd 2 Championship
GR 66 KG
05/08
L
DEC 12-10
M. Hooker
Army (WCAP)
2015 Las Vegas/ASICS US Senior Nationals
Rd 4 Cons 64, 32
GR 66 KG
05/08
L
DEC 5-2
J. Williams
---
2015 Las Vegas/ASICS US Senior Nationals
Rd 2 Championship
GR 66 KG
2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/22
L
F 7-3 1:36
W. Simpson
Army
2013 U.S. World Team Trials
Cons Rd # 2
GR 60 KG
06/22
L
TF 11-4 3:54
M. Lara
Army
2013 U.S. World Team Trials
RD # 2 Quarters
GR 60 KG
06/22
W
F 8-2 2:33
J. Calhoun
---
2013 U.S. World Team Trials
Round 1 (16 Man)
GR 60 KG
01/31
L
DEC 1-0
J. DeNova
---
2013 Dave Schultz Memorial International
9. Cons. Round 5
GR 60 KG
01/31
L
DEC 1-0
S. Li
CHN
2013 Dave Schultz Memorial International
3. Champ. Round 3
GR 60 KG
01/26
L
DEC 4-0
K. Kuramoto
Japan
2013 Jack Pinto Cup Greco-Roman Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
60
01/26
L
DEC 1-0
F. Harutyunyan
Sweden
2013 Jack Pinto Cup Greco-Roman Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
60
01/26
L
DEC 3-1
R. Dagys
Lithuania
2013 Jack Pinto Cup Greco-Roman Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
60
2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/15
L
DEC 1-0
D. Ryabchinskiy
---
Minnesota Storm Holiday Cup
3rd Place Matches
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
12/15
W
DEC 2-0
A. Mioni
---
Minnesota Storm Holiday Cup
Rd # 7 Consolation Semifinals
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
12/15
L
DEC 0-3
D. Ryabchinskiy
---
Minnesota Storm Holiday Cup
Rd # 2 Quarterfinals
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
04/01
L
DEC 1-0
J. Chudzinski
Happy Yo
Final U.S. Olympic Trials Qualifier
Rd 9.5 Cons Semis
60 KG
04/01
W
F 0-0 0:27
E. Chandler
YES Wrestling
Final U.S. Olympic Trials Qualifier
Rd 8.5
60 KG
04/01
W
DEC 6-3
J. Vesta
Team Kansas
Final U.S. Olympic Trials Qualifier
Rd 7.5
60 KG
04/01
L
DEC 0-2
M. Gillen
---
Final U.S. Olympic Trials Qualifier
Quarterfinals
60 KG
2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/16
L
DEC 1-0
J. Denova
---
2011 SR U.S. Open
7th place
60 KG
12/16
L
DEC 2-0
J. Johnson
Y.E.S. Wrestling
2011 SR U.S. Open
Rd 7 Cons 64,32,16,8
60 KG
12/16
W
TF 4-4
S. Wilder
Navy
2011 SR U.S. Open
Rd 6 Cons 64, 32, 16
60 KG
12/16
L
DEC 4-0
J. Betterman
---
2011 SR U.S. Open
Rd 4 Champ Quarter finals
60 KG
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023
2023-24 Iowa Wrestling
Oct 26, 2023
2023-24 Iowa State Wrestling
Nov 27, 2023