May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cohen Utesch
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
Iowa
Kingsley Pierson
Siouxland Wrestling Academy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:54
M. Thome
Immortal Athletics WC
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
Placement Matches (16 Man)
59
01/28
W
Replay
F 3-3 2:20
J. Lange
Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
59
01/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:31
D. Ross
Viking Wrestling Club (IA)
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
59
01/28
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
K. Kuhl
Lo-Ma Youth Wrestling Club
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
59
01/21
W
TF 17-1 2:15
J. Webb
Akron Westfield
Siouxland Tournament of Champions
Round 3
Bracket25
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:22
C. Magana
Siouxland Wrestling Academy
Siouxland Tournament of Champions
Round 2
Bracket25
01/21
W
F 4-1 0:38
B. Bainbridge
Sbl warriors
Siouxland Tournament of Champions
Round 1
Bracket25
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:39
B. Boggs
WC Takedown Club
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Youth Tournament
Round 3
Bracket44
12/03
L
DEC 4-2
N. Thayer
MWC Wrestling Academy
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Youth Tournament
Round 2
Bracket44
12/03
W
F 0-2 1:29
K. Liechti
Nebraska Boyz
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Youth Tournament
Round 1
Bracket44
11/12
W
DEC 7-5
T. Swedberg
Moen Wrestling Academy
Grand View Youth Viking Scuffle
Placement Matches (8 Man)
56-59
11/12
W
F 4-0 1:06
H. Barthole
Ankeny Wrestling Club
Grand View Youth Viking Scuffle
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
56-59
11/12
W
F 10-2 2:28
M. Masching
WESTFIELD RAZORBACKS
Grand View Youth Viking Scuffle
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
56-59
10/29
L
Replay
MD 8-0
L. Brent
Simmons Academy Of Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.2 Cons
59
10/29
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
O. Slabaugh
Alber Athletics Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
59
10/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:34
N. Terwilliger
MWC Wrestling Academy
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
59
10/29
L
Replay
DEC 5-3 SV
B. Henebry
Team Idaho Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
59
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
F 4-1 0:26
W. Scheer
Siouxland Wrestling Academy
K-2 PeeWee Tournament of Champions
Round 3
Bracket27
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:36
K. Baker
Sbl warriors
K-2 PeeWee Tournament of Champions
Round 2
Bracket27
02/12
W
F 6-1 1:46
J. Webb
Akron Westfield
K-2 PeeWee Tournament of Champions
Round 1
Bracket27
01/22
W
MD 14-2
M. Mathiason
Hinton Mat Hawks
Siouxland Tournament of Champions
Round 3
Bracket21
01/22
W
F 14-2 2:28
J. Haywood
Morningside Raiders
Siouxland Tournament of Champions
Round 2
Bracket21
01/22
W
DEC 8-2
J. Webb
Akron Westfield
Siouxland Tournament of Champions
Round 1
Bracket21
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/15
W
TF 15-0 1:30
A. Downs
Siouxland Wrestling Academy
2019 A-W Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
2
12/15
W
DEC 3-2
S. Aldana
---
2019 A-W Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
2
12/15
W
F 5-0 0:40
J. Lee
sioux falls
2019 A-W Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
2
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021