Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sean Davis
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Boys - Corvallis High School
Corvallis
Corvallis High School
Ravalli County Regulators
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/23
L
F 4-2 3:21
B. White
Corvallis Wrestling Club
2024 Montana Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/09
L
Replay
DEC 11-9 SV
C. Hardy
Frenchtown
MHSA State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
A - 126
02/09
L
Replay
F 9-4 5:32
S. Mogan
Laurel
MHSA State Championships
Round 1
A - 126
02/03
W
DEC 10-8
D. Rossiter
Butte Central
MHSA A Western Divisional
placement
126
02/03
W
DEC 6-2
C. Byrd
Columbia Falls
MHSA A Western Divisional
conso semis
126
02/03
W
MD 9-0
B. Venema
Corvallis
MHSA A Western Divisional
Semis
126
02/03
W
MD 12-1
D. Denton
Libby / Troy
MHSA A Western Divisional
WB R 2/4
126
02/02
L
F 4-2 3:47
D. Rossiter
Butte Central
MHSA A Western Divisional
Quarters and WB
126
02/02
W
MD 13-5
O. Christianson
Columbia Falls
MHSA A Western Divisional
Round 2
126
01/06
L
F 3-7 3:39
J. Murphy
Three Forks/Ennis
Western Montana Boys Invitational 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
Boys - 126
01/06
W
F 4-0 2:33
C. Byrd
Columbia Falls High School
Western Montana Boys Invitational 2024
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
Boys - 126
01/06
L
F 1-2 2:49
B. Williams
Bonners Ferry
Western Montana Boys Invitational 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
Boys - 126
01/06
W
F 2-0 2:00
C. Beall
Hamilton High School
Western Montana Boys Invitational 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Boys - 126
01/06
W
TF 20-4 4:43
D. Covington
Missoula Sentinel
Western Montana Boys Invitational 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
Boys - 126
01/05
L
F 5-0 3:49
A. Courville
Ronan High School
Western Montana Ronan Boys Duals 2024
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
126
01/05
W
F 9-2 3:42
C. Beall
Hamilton High School
Western Montana Ronan Boys Duals 2024
Placement (16 Team)
126
12/02
L
F 7-4 5:13
B. Lancaster
Eureka High School
Owen Invitational
Championship
126
12/02
W
DEC 12-6
L. Cheff
Ronan High School
Owen Invitational
Semifinals and 4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
12/01
W
DEC 8-2
M. Ramesar
Polson High School
Owen Invitational
Quarters and 2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:23
K. Kneeland
Eureka High School
Owen Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB 1 (32 Man)
126
10/21
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
P. Valetine
JET House
RMN Events - Cosmic Pocatello Punisher
Consi of 8 #2
126 lbs
10/21
L
Replay
F 8-3 2:23
T. Taolen
J.e.t.
RMN Events - Cosmic Pocatello Punisher
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
W
F 10-2 2:28
C. Gardner
Custer Co. (Miles City)
Montana Class A Duals
Saturday Round 1
120
01/20
W
MD 12-4
T. Knight
Billings Central
Montana Class A Duals
Round 5
120
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:43
P. Fish
Browning
Montana Class A Duals
Round 6
120
01/20
W
MD 11-0
C. Byrd
Columbia Falls
Montana Class A Duals
Round 2
120
01/20
L
F 4-0 1:40
B. Keysor
Sidney / Fairview
Montana Class A Duals
Round 1
120
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:12
T. Whitescarver
Stevensville Wrestling
John Fisher
Finals (8 Man)
120
01/14
W
DEC 7-5 SV
R. Hansen
Frenchtown
John Fisher
Semis Championship
120
01/14
W
DEC 8-1
S. Jocks
Libby / Troy
John Fisher
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:53
J. Krause
Boys - Ronan High School
Western Montana Ronan Boys Invitational 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
Boys - 126
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:59
J. Schulze
Boys - Plains High School
Western Montana Ronan Boys Invitational 2023
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
Boys - 126
01/07
W
F 4-1 1:48
I. Prewett
Boys - Polson High School
Western Montana Ronan Boys Invitational 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
Boys - 126
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:53
U. Bache
Boys - Libby High School
Western Montana Ronan Boys Invitational 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
Boys - 126
01/07
L
F 13-1 2:40
T. Gilfry
Boys - Columbia Falls High School
Western Montana Ronan Boys Invitational 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Boys - 126
01/06
L
F 13-5 5:59
J. Krause
Ronan High School
Western Montana Ronan Boys Duals 2023
Round 3
126
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:46
C. Tappen
Flathead High School
Western Montana Ronan Boys Duals 2023
Round 7
126
01/06
L
F 3-4 3:43
J. Post
Florence High School
Western Montana Ronan Boys Duals 2023
Round 4
126
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 7-1 3:43
D. Caranza
Sidney / Fairview
Montana Class A Duals
Round 4
120
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:16
D. Dunbar
Columbia Falls
Montana Class A Duals
Round 5
120
01/15
L
DEC 7-1
D. Thompson
Flathead
Jug Beck Rocky Mountain Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
01/14
W
F 4-0 2:36
G. Caton
Missoula Hellgate
Jug Beck Rocky Mountain Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:40
F. Torres
Ferris
Jug Beck Rocky Mountain Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:40
I. Prewett
Polson
Jug Beck Rocky Mountain Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020