Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Apr 27, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Jet Ironman
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cody Imelli
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Spanish Springs WC
Spanish Springs Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
DEC 10-7
K. Crews
Buckaroo Wrestling Club
USA NEVADA STATE FOLKSTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
semi finals
49
03/09
W
DEC 4-2
M. Morales
Mustangs Wrestling Club
USA NEVADA STATE FOLKSTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
rr 3 and consi
49
03/09
W
DEC 5-2
W. Herold
Greenwave Youth Wrestling Club
USA NEVADA STATE FOLKSTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 4
49
02/24
L
Replay
F 11-1 2:28
H. Brandt
Fallon Outlaws WC
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
3rd Place
49 lbs
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 8-1
E. Rogers
Spanish Springs WC
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Consi-Semis
49 lbs
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 8-7
M. Pineda
Oakdale WC
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Consi of 4
49 lbs
02/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:19
J. Brunk
Truckee WC
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Consi of 8 #2
49 lbs
02/24
L
Replay
F 6-2 2:43
H. Brandt
Fallon Outlaws WC
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Quarter-Finals
49 lbs
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
G. Bingham
Jr Broncos
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Round of 16
49 lbs
10/14
L
Replay
F 6-1 2:05
C. Allen
Legacy WC
RMN Events - Freakshow
Consi of 8 #2
49 lbs
10/14
L
Replay
MD 17-4
M. Trujillo
Pride WC
RMN Events - Freakshow
Quarter-Finals
49 lbs
10/14
W
Replay
F 2-3 1:44
O. Heist-Levine
Bozeman WC
RMN Events - Freakshow
Round of 16
49 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
L. Whittenburg
Ceres Pups WC
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
5th Place
43 lbs
02/25
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:24
J. Whitford
Westlake
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Consi-Semis
43 lbs
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 12-10
J. Westberg
Rocklin Rampage WC
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Semi-Finals
43 lbs
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 9-4
Q. Barger
Wells Jr. WC
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Quarter-Finals
43 lbs
01/22
L
F 0-2 0:34
H. Brandt
Fallon Outlaws Wrestling Club
SWA Nighthawks
Placement Matches (8 Man)
41-44
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:26
W. Johnson
Fallon Outlaws Wrestling Club
SWA Nighthawks
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
41-44
01/22
L
MD 9-0
W. Herold
Greenwave Youth Wrestling Club
SWA Nighthawks
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
41-44
01/22
W
F 3-0 0:47
H. Brandt
Fallon Outlaws Wrestling Club
SWA Nighthawks
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
41-44
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
2023-2024 Season Defense Soap Highlights
Jan 22, 2024
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021