Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Tomorrow · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Mar 30, 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Mar 30, 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Mar 30, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Mar 30, 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
John Merickel
Results
International Results
International
International
Other
Season
2009
2008
2006
Team Name
Idaho
Moscow
2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/09
L
F 3-1 1:23
T. Peralta
Minnesota
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
171
04/09
L
DEC 7-0
M. Moreno
Iowa
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
171
04/08
L
TF 6-0
C. Brown
Wyoming
Western Junior Greco (High School)
Junior Schedule
171
04/08
W
TF 7-0
J. Kurth
Nevada
Western Junior Greco (High School)
Junior Schedule
171
04/08
L
F 0-0 0:57
L. Sheridan
California
Western Junior Greco (High School)
Junior Schedule
171
2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/24
L
DEC 4-1
D. Peterson
South Dakota
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
171
07/24
W
DEC 10-2
M. Fadenholz
Ohio
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
171
07/24
L
F 0-0 0:39
B. Bennett
Michigan
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
171
07/20
L
TF 7-0
T. Beckwith
New York
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
171
07/20
W
DEC 1-1
J. Nicholson
Pennsylvania
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
171
07/20
W
DEC 6-1
J. Maxwell
Missouri
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
171
07/20
L
F 6-0 1:59
C. Kelliher
Minnesota
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
171
04/05
L
TF 0-7
R. Desroches
Big Horn Wrestling Club
Viper Quad State Classic
Entire Schedule
171
04/05
L
TF 7-0
R. Desroches
Big Horn Wrestling Club
Viper Quad State Classic
Entire Schedule
171
04/05
W
TF 8-2
R. Miller
Unattached
Viper Quad State Classic
Entire Schedule
171
04/05
W
TF 8-2
R. Miller
Unattached
Viper Quad State Classic
Entire Schedule
171
04/05
W
DEC 2-0
C. Stratton
Central Valley Wrestling Club
Viper Quad State Classic
Entire Schedule
171
2006
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/26
L
TF 6-0
S. Strumwasser
New York
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
125
07/26
L
DEC 5-0
R. Madson
Minnesota
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
125
07/22
L
F 0-0 0:55
D. Reich
North Carolina
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
130
07/22
L
TF 7-1
T. Holloway
Missouri
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
130
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023