Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tykwan Joyner
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/10
L
TF 22-7 5:55
J. Shaner
---
NJCAA Coaches Duals
Quarters & 1st WB (TOP - 3)
133
11/23
L
DEC 5-1
P. Dobrocky
Rochester Comm/Tech
Auggie-Adidas Invite
Round 3
133
11/23
L
DEC 5-4
B. Murphy
---
Auggie-Adidas Invite
Round 2
133
11/23
W
DEC 3-0
K. Crocker
William Penn
Auggie-Adidas Invite
Round 1
133
11/14
L
DEC 5-2
M. Roney
Iowa Central Community College
Iowa Central Community College @ Iowa Lakes Community College
Round 1
133
11/07
L
DEC 8-6
D. Leal
---
Iowa Lakes Community College @ Iowa Western Community College
Round 1
133
11/02
L
DEC 10-4
B. Tellez
Iowa Central Community College
Yellowjacket Open
Round 6 WB
133
11/02
W
TF 17-0 7:00
G. Fries
---
Yellowjacket Open
Round 5 WB
133
11/02
L
DEC 8-4
V. Schmidt
---
Yellowjacket Open
Round 4 (32,16)
133
11/02
W
F 11-1 3:49
C. McAllister
---
Yellowjacket Open
Round 2
133
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:13
J. Ruiz
Iowa Western Community College
Regional Tournament
Round 3
133
02/10
L
DEC 7-5 SV
J. Garcia
---
Regional Tournament
Round 1
133
02/10
L
NC 0-0
J. Garcia
---
Regional Tournament
Round 5
133
01/11
L
MD 12-2
M. Bat-erdene
Northwest Kansas Technical College
NEO Duals
Finals (2 Team)
133
01/11
L
F 9-0 5:48
B. Dryden
Northeastern Oklahoma A&M
NEO Duals
Finals (2 Team)
133
12/06
W
F 0-0
J. Garcia
Iowa Central Community College
Iowa Central Community College @ Iowa Lakes Community College
Round 1
133
11/15
L
DEC 4-3
J. Ruiz
Iowa Western Community College
Iowa Lakes Community College @ Iowa Western Community College
Round 1
133
11/08
L
DEC 3-2
H. Candelaria
---
Ellsworth CC @ Iowa Lakes Community College
Round 1
133
11/03
L
DEC 7-3
D. Felton
---
Yellowjacket Open
Round #3.WB
133
11/03
L
DEC 6-3
D. Schmit
Upper Iowa University
Yellowjacket Open
Round #2
133
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023