May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nick Daffinrud
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Sartell
Sartell-Saint Stephen
Sartell-St Stephen
Sartell-St. Stephen
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
W
FOR 0-0
T. Cebulla
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
Paynesville Invitational
5th Place
195
01/13
L
F 2-8 1:15
T. Veldkamp
Paynesville Area
Paynesville Invitational
WB Semi`s
195
01/12
L
F 9-1 2:21
R. Raya
Sauk Centre-Melrose
Paynesville Invitational
Quarterfinals
195
12/29
L
DEC 11-5
N. Gerlach
St. Francis
2017 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
R3 & WB3
195
12/28
L
F 6-2 1:48
A. McClenty
---
2017 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
R2 & WB1
195
12/16
L
F 6-0 4:35
L. Ziegler
Maple River
Redwood River Riot
4: WB Round 3 (Mats 3 & 4)
195
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:14
W. Rehm
Saint James Area
Redwood River Riot
3: WB Round 2 (All mats)
195
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:26
K. Jackman
Litchfield
Redwood River Riot
2: Champ Round of 16 & WB Round 1 (All mats)
195
12/13
W
F 3-4 1:33
N. Gill
St. Cloud Apollo
St. Cloud Apollo @ Sartell-Saint Stephen
Round 1
195
12/09
L
F 13-6 4:43
E. Jordan
Monticello
Big Lake Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
195
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:25
C. Utecht
---
Big Lake Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
195
12/08
L
F 4-2 1:22
B. Beckers
Big Lake
Big Lake Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
195
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
F 2-8 2:59
D. Molski
Sauk Rapids-Rice
MSHSL Section 8AAA
Placement Matches (8 Man)
195
02/25
L
F 7-5 1:37
T. Winkelman
Little Falls
MSHSL Section 8AAA
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
195
02/25
W
F 2-4 3:36
H. Zuniga
Willmar
MSHSL Section 8AAA
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
195
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:46
M. Somerville
Alexandria
MSHSL Section 8AAA
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
195
02/08
W
F 0-0 2:33
I. Green
Saint Cloud Tech
Sartell-Saint Stephen @ Saint Cloud Tech
Round 1
220
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:27
Z. Willard
St. Cloud Apollo
Sartell-Saint Stephen @ St. Cloud Apollo
Round 1
220
01/29
W
F 0-0 1:00
S. Braun
Becker
Sartell-Saint Stephen @ Becker
Round 1
220
01/21
L
F 2-0 2:18
H. Koenig
Prior Lake
Bluejacket Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
220
01/21
L
F 5-0 1:43
J. Nowling
Mora
Bluejacket Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
220
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:34
R. Ellingson
Cambridge-Isanti
Bluejacket Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
220
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:37
E. Kay
Eden Valley-Watkins
Paynesville Invitational
5th Place
220
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:57
G. Wevely
MAHACA
Paynesville Invitational
WB Semi`s
220
01/14
W
F 5-0 2:20
J. Thompson
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
Paynesville Invitational
WB Round 1
220
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:42
G. Ludwig
Paynesville Area
Paynesville Invitational
Quarterfinals
220
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:28
D. Neu
Alexandria Area
Alexandria Area @ Sartell-Saint Stephen
Round 1
285
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:57
J. Currence
Sisseton
2016 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
QTRS & WB4
220
12/29
L
F 4-1 0:49
J. Will
Bishop Ryan
2016 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
R3 & WB3
220
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:33
D. Noyes
Canby
Redwood River Riot
WB Round 4
220
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:54
T. Revering
Litchfield
Redwood River Riot
Champ Round 16
220
12/14
L
F 6-0 2:41
L. Theodore
Brainerd
Sartell-Saint Stephen @ Brainerd
Round 1
220
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:59
C. Jepsen
North Branch
2016 Big Lake Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
220
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:42
W. Mergen
Albany
2016 Big Lake Invite
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
220
12/10
W
DEC 7-3
D. Shellito
Rush City/Braham
2016 Big Lake Invite
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
220
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:28
D. Neid
Pine City/Hinckley Finlayson
2016 Big Lake Invite
Quarters (16 Man)
220
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:35
P. Johnson
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
Sauk Centre-Melrose Early Bird Invite
Finals (8 Man)
220
12/03
L
F 0-0 3:43
N. Evens
Rocori
Sauk Centre-Melrose Early Bird Invite
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
220
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:10
J. Baker
Osakis
Sauk Centre-Melrose Early Bird Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
220
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:37
J. Onofrey
St. Cloud Apollo
St. Cloud Apollo @ Sartell
Round 1
182
12/29
L
FOR 0-0
B. Oberhamer
Andover
Rumble on the Red - JV
2nd WB
182
12/29
L
FOR 0-0
V. Herberg
Sisseton
Rumble on the Red - JV
Champ & 1st WB
182
12/29
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Elk River
Rumble on the Red - JV
Champ Round 1
182
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020