Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mahlon Clark
Results
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Lake City
Lake City High School
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
W
DEC 10-3
F. Mjertan
Coeur d`Alene
2020 Idaho HS State Championships
5th Place Match
5A 195
02/29
L
MD 12-4
I. Laguna
Post Falls
2020 Idaho HS State Championships
Consolation Rnd 4 Semifinals
5A 195
02/29
W
F 9-3 4:38
R. Dixon
Meridian
2020 Idaho HS State Championships
Consolation Round 3
5A 195
02/29
W
F 4-0 3:22
N. Dotson
Centennial
2020 Idaho HS State Championships
Consolation Round 2
5A 195
02/29
L
DEC 10-8
F. Mjertan
Coeur d`Alene
2020 Idaho HS State Championships
Champ Rnd 2 Quarters and Cons Rnd 1
5A 195
02/28
W
F 2-0 0:34
G. Skelton
Mountain View
2020 Idaho HS State Championships
Championship Round 1
5A 195
02/22
L
F 7-0 3:06
I. Laguna
Post Falls
IHSAA 5A - District I-II
Championship Matches
195
02/22
W
F 9-10 2:57
F. Mjertan
Coeur d`Alene
IHSAA 5A - District I-II
Conso Round 1 and Semis
195
02/22
W
F 4-0 3:10
M. Kison
Post Falls
IHSAA 5A - District I-II
Quarters
195
02/06
W
F 2-0 1:19
G. Belgarde
Sandpoint
Lake City @ Sandpoint
Round 1
195
01/30
L
F 0-0 1:00
F. Mjertan
Coeur d Alene
Lake City @ Coeur d Alene
Round 1
195
01/18
L
DEC 4-2
C. Seymour
Glacier
Jug Beck Rocky Mountain Classic
Placement 5th & 6th
205
01/18
L
TF 15-0 4:04
Z. Stewart
Flathead
Jug Beck Rocky Mountain Classic
6th Wrestleback (Consolation Semis) (32 Man)
205
01/18
L
F 13-0 4:26
E. Davis
---
Jug Beck Rocky Mountain Classic
Championship Semis
205
01/17
W
F 8-2 5:27
C. Seymour
Glacier
Jug Beck Rocky Mountain Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
205
01/17
W
F 2-2 0:54
V. Moriana
Missoula Big Sky/Loyola Sacred Heart
Jug Beck Rocky Mountain Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
205
01/17
W
DEC 6-2
J. Washington
---
Jug Beck Rocky Mountain Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
205
01/16
L
DEC 5-0
X. Cunningham
Belgrade
Lake City @ Belgrade
Round 1
205
01/10
W
DEC 9-4
R. Olavides
Gonzaga Preparatory
River City Duals
4:30 pm
195
01/10
L
DEC 4-2 SV
R. Dixon
Meridian
River City Duals
3:30PM Gold placing Round
195
01/10
W
MD 10-2
R. Paslay
Timberlake
River City Duals
2PM Gold Consi Semi
195
01/10
W
F 4-0 3:01
A. Luis
Nampa
River City Duals
10:30 am Bottom of Gold Quarters
195
01/10
L
F 2-0 1:34
M. Laird
Ephrata
River City Duals
3 pm
195
01/04
L
DEC 10-3
J. Davis
Ferris
Pacific Northwest Classic 2020
First Place Matches
195
01/04
W
F 3-9 3:54
Z. Stewart
Flathead
Pacific Northwest Classic 2020
Semifinals
195
01/04
W
F 5-0 3:15
O. Orndorff
Freeman
Pacific Northwest Classic 2020
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
12/21
L
DEC 6-2
J. Davis
Ferris
Tri-State
5th/6th
195
12/21
L
DEC 8-3
C. Pedro
Auburn Riverside
Tri-State
Con Semi`s
195
12/21
L
F 7-2 4:00
J. Franke
Darrington
Tri-State
Semi`s
195
12/21
W
DEC 6-4 SV
C. Sasse
Tonasket
Tri-State
Quarters and WB 1(16),3(32),4 (64)
195
12/20
W
F 2-2 3:34
S. Walker
Mead
Tri-State
Round 1 16, Round 2 & 1st WB 32, Round 3 2nd WB 64
195
12/20
W
F 10-1 5:14
K. Noesen
Post Falls
Tri-State
Round 1 32 and Round 2 1st WB 64
195
12/19
W
F 4-1 4:48
C. Hudson
Kellogg
Kellogg @ Lake City
Round 1
195
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:34
J. White
---
Lake City @ Lakeland
Round 1
195
12/14
W
F 2-0 2:00
D. Hautala
East Valley-Spokane
West Valley Wrestle-Rama
Round 4 (10 Team)
195
12/14
L
F 15-4 3:21
M. Laird
Ephrata
West Valley Wrestle-Rama
Round 2 (10 Team)
195
12/14
W
F 2-0 2:58
O. Orndorff
Freeman
West Valley Wrestle-Rama
Round 5 (10 Team)
195
12/14
L
DEC 12-10
J. Whiteley
Cheney
West Valley Wrestle-Rama
Placement
195
12/13
L
DEC 3-1
I. Laguna
Post Falls
Lake City @ Post Falls
Round 1
195
12/07
L
DEC 5-1
T. Jones
Frenchtown High School
Owen Invitational
Championships
205
12/07
W
DEC 5-4
D. Irvine
Thompson Falls High School
Owen Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
205
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:34
A. Craun
Florence High School
Owen Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
205
12/06
W
F 2-0 0:17
J. Vogal
Hellgate High School
Owen Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
205
12/06
W
F 2-0 0:53
J. Nishiyama
Columbia Falls High School
Owen Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
205
12/06
W
F 2-0 0:55
B. Ayers
Medical Lake
Medical Lake @ Lake City
Round 1
195
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
W
F 3-4 2:48
A. Jacobsen
Rocky Mountain
2019 Idaho HS State Championships
3rd Place Match
5A 195
02/23
W
F 0-5 4:15
C. Horton
Eagle
2019 Idaho HS State Championships
Consolation Rnd 4 Semifinals
5A 195
02/23
W
MD 14-3
J. Woody
Lewiston
2019 Idaho HS State Championships
Consolation Round 3
5A 195
02/23
W
F 3-4 3:47
R. Dixon
Meridian
2019 Idaho HS State Championships
Consolation Round 2
5A 195
02/22
L
F 4-2 1:53
A. Turpen
---
2019 Idaho HS State Championships
Champ Rnd 2 Quarters and Cons Rnd 1
5A 195
02/22
W
F 2-0 0:52
K. Noesen
Post Falls
2019 Idaho HS State Championships
Championship Round 1
5A 195
02/16
W
DEC 4-2
I. Laguna
Post Falls
IHSAA District 1 & 2 Championships
First Place
5A 195
02/16
W
F 5-0 1:49
K. Noesen
Post Falls
IHSAA District 1 & 2 Championships
Semis
5A 195
02/02
L
FOR 0-0
S. Hodge
Lake City
Bonners Ferry H.S. Invitational 2019
Cons Semi
195
02/02
L
DEF 0-0
C. Hall
---
Bonners Ferry H.S. Invitational 2019
Semis, Conso Quaters and Last Round of RRs
195
01/26
L
F 10-4 3:54
I. Laguna
Post Falls
North Idaho Rumble
3rd Place Match
195
01/26
W
F 5-5 1:30
T. Benefield
Sandpoint
North Idaho Rumble
Conso Semi`s
195
01/26
L
DEC 7-0
G. See
Bonners Ferry
North Idaho Rumble
Semis
195
01/26
W
DEC 2-0
I. Laguna
Post Falls
North Idaho Rumble
Quarters
195
01/19
W
F 5-2 1:25
K. Scott
Timberlake
Van Tuinstra Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
195
01/19
W
F 4-0 5:03
K. Dornan
---
Van Tuinstra Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
195
01/19
W
F 0-0 1:52
J. LaFollette
---
Van Tuinstra Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
195
01/19
L
DEC 6-5
G. See
Bonners Ferry
Van Tuinstra Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
195
01/12
L
DEC 2-0
L. Downard
---
Jug Beck Rocky Mountain Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
205
01/11
L
F 7-0 3:18
B. Voightlaender
Mead
Jug Beck Rocky Mountain Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
205
01/11
W
F 7-1 4:23
N. Cobb
---
Jug Beck Rocky Mountain Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
205
01/11
W
F 2-4 1:39
S. Koch
---
Jug Beck Rocky Mountain Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
205
01/05
W
DEC 3-1
G. Engles
Mead
Pacific Northwest Classic 2019
Third Place Match
195
01/05
W
F 4-2 2:58
N. Baldizsar
University
Pacific Northwest Classic 2019
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
01/05
L
F 13-2 5:46
M. Bishop
Hanford
Pacific Northwest Classic 2019
Semifinals
195
01/05
W
DEC 9-2
G. Engles
Mead
Pacific Northwest Classic 2019
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
12/14
L
DEC 6-2
J. Vincent
Lake Stevens
Tri-State
Round 1 16, Round 2 & 1st WB 32, Round 3 2nd WB 64
195
12/14
L
DEC 6-2
G. See
Bonners Ferry
Tri-State
Round 1 32 and Round 2 1st WB 64
195
12/08
W
F 5-0 1:31
J. Whitely
Cheney
West Valley Wrestle-Rama
Round 3 (10 Team)
195
12/08
L
F 10-1 3:50
M. Laird
Ephrata
West Valley Wrestle-Rama
Round 5 (10 Team)
195
12/08
W
F 0-0 0:29
K. Green
West Valley-Spokane
West Valley Wrestle-Rama
Round 2 (10 Team)
195
12/08
W
DEC 5-2
J. Avila
Quincy
West Valley Wrestle-Rama
Placement
195
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020