Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hunter Heflin
Results
Videos
International Results
International
International
High School
Other
Team Name
TN
Wave Wrestling
Wave Wrestling Club
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/28
L
TF 10-0
R. Otero
VA
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FS
Placements
126
05/28
L
TF 17-6 4:37
A. Lucio
CA
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FS
Consi Semi
126
05/28
W
TF 12-2 2:14
G. Tedesco
FL
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FS
Semis & WB
126
05/28
W
TF 10-0
B. Gobbell
TN
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FS
WB
126
05/28
W
TF 11-0
W. Howard
TN
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FS
Quarters & WB
126
05/28
L
TF 10-0
R. Otero
VA
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FS
R2
126
05/28
L
TF 13-4
R. Otero
VA
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - GR
Placement Matches
126
05/28
W
TF 11-1
B. Gobbell
TN
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - GR
Cons Semis & RR Final Round
126
05/27
W
TF 9-0 2:38
G. Tedesco
FL
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - GR
Round 6 SF
126
05/27
W
F 0-0
C. Spears
VA
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - GR
Round 5 Cons Only
126
05/27
L
TF 8-0
R. Otero
VA
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - GR
Round 2
126
05/07
L
TF 8-0 0:21
J. Little
Spartan Wrestling Club
TN USAW Greco-Roman State Championship
1st Place Matches
126
05/07
W
TF 8-0 0:57
N. Criado
Young Guns Nashville
TN USAW Greco-Roman State Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
05/06
W
TF 8-0 0:23
L. Strevel
Heritage Outlaws
TN USAW Greco-Roman State Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
05/06
L
TF 12-0 1:41
J. Little
Spartan Wrestling Club
TN USAW Freestyle State Championships
1st Place Matches
126
05/06
W
F 7-0 1:58
B. Gobbell
Nashville Catholic Wrestling Club
TN USAW Freestyle State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
05/06
W
TF 10-0 0:36
S. Sanders
Ground Zero Wrestling
TN USAW Freestyle State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
05/06
W
F 6-0 0:56
N. Criado
Young Guns Nashville
TN USAW Freestyle State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
04/29
W
F 12-4 1:38
W. Neutz
Wave Wrestling
Bluff City Brawls 2023 (Freestyle)
Round 5 (5 Man)
132
04/29
W
TF 12-2 1:24
W. Howard
Bluff City Wrestling Club
Bluff City Brawls 2023 (Freestyle)
Round 4 (5 Man)
132
04/29
W
MD 10-0
T. Edmundson
Bluff City Wrestling Club
Bluff City Brawls 2023 (Freestyle)
Round 2 (5 Man)
132
04/29
W
MD 10-0
J. Weiss
Bluff City Wrestling Club
Bluff City Brawls 2023 (Freestyle)
Round 1 (5 Man)
132
04/29
W
F 6-0 0:41
W. Howard
Bluff City Wrestling Club
Bluff City Brawls 2023 (Greco)
Round 5 (5 Man)
120-132
04/29
W
F 8-0 0:49
L. Clement
Bluff City Wrestling Club
Bluff City Brawls 2023 (Greco)
Round 4 (5 Man)
120-132
04/29
W
MD 8-0
I. Smout
Wave Wrestling
Bluff City Brawls 2023 (Greco)
Round 3 (5 Man)
120-132
04/29
W
F 9-0 1:42
C. Baltz
Midsouth Wrestling Club
Bluff City Brawls 2023 (Greco)
Round 2 (5 Man)
120-132
04/22
W
TF 8-0 2:20
D. Ezell
Franklin Central Wrestling Clu
Franklin Grizz Greco Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
04/22
W
TF 8-0 1:47
B. Bouma
Middle Tennessee Freco
Franklin Grizz Greco Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
04/22
W
TF 10-0 2:06
J. Thang
Perry Meridian Wrestling Club
Franklin Grizz Greco Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
04/22
W
F 8-1 1:16
L. Obaugh
Troy Christian High School
Franklin Grizz Freestyle Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
04/22
W
TF 10-0 4:42
G. Bragg
Fighting Irish Wrestling Club
Franklin Grizz Freestyle Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
04/22
W
TF 11-0 3:19
L. Parsons
Greenfield-Central
Franklin Grizz Freestyle Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
04/16
L
Replay
TF 10-2 6:00
C. Wright
Mortimer Jordan High School
Tennessee Iron Man - Greco
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
04/15
W
NC 0-0
C. Hickman
Soddy Daisy Wrestling Club
Tennessee Iron Man - Greco
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
04/15
L
Replay
TF 10-0 1:19
C. Wright
Mortimer Jordan High School
Tennessee Iron Man - Freestyle
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
132
04/15
W
Replay
DEC 11-2
C. Sisco
Cougar Wrestling Club
Tennessee Iron Man - Freestyle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
04/15
W
Replay
TF 10-0 1:35
S. Najeeb
Purple Pounder
Tennessee Iron Man - Freestyle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
04/15
W
Replay
F 6-0 2:04
C. Hickman
Soddy Daisy Wrestling Club
Tennessee Iron Man - Freestyle
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023