Today · 4:30 AM UTC
Asian Olympic Qualifiers
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Olympic Trials Watch Party
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
Today · 7:00 PM UTC
Utah Freestyle/Greco State
Today · 11:00 PM UTC
ID Freestyle & Greco Championships
Tomorrow · 1:00 AM UTC
OWA State Championships 2024
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
East Region MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Reverence Ironman National Team
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Charles City FS/GR
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Kids/Cadets/ Jr Gr FS
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Aztec Warrior Championships
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
3C2A Womens State Championships
Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Poseidon Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Asher Johnson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
BULLARD
Bullard
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/29
L
F 0-0 2:24
M. Reyes
Cupertino
California Coast Wrestling Classic
Round 6 (Consolation)
132
12/29
W
DEC 7-1
M. Soto
Sanger
California Coast Wrestling Classic
Round 5 (Consolation)
132
12/28
L
F 5-3 2:18
M. Anderson
Clovis
California Coast Wrestling Classic
Round 3 (Championship)
132
12/28
W
DEC 7-3
T. Viodes
Pleasant Grove
California Coast Wrestling Classic
Round 2 (Championship)
132
12/19
L
F 11-0 4:26
M. Contreras
---
2015 Zinkin Classic
Round 7
132
12/18
W
F 4-0 2:56
A. Griffin
Livermore
2015 Zinkin Classic
Round 6 Cons
132
12/18
W
F 2-0 2:10
N. Soto
Kerman
2015 Zinkin Classic
Round 5
132
12/18
L
F 6-1 4:43
M. Hernandez
---
2015 Zinkin Classic
Round 4
132
12/11
L
DEC 8-7
F. Saldana
Golden West
2015 Chukchansi Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
134
12/11
W
F 0-0 2:12
H. Stiteler
Royal
2015 Chukchansi Invitational
Cons. Round 2 (32 Man)
134
12/11
W
F 0-0 1:37
D. Galindo
Sunnyside
2015 Chukchansi Invitational
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
134
12/11
L
DEC 9-2
M. Contreras
Madera
2015 Chukchansi Invitational
Champ Round 1 (32 Man)
134
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
L
MD 13-2
M. Lealaimatafao
sanger
Highlander Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
122
02/07
W
DEC 5-2
M. Arrellano
McLane
Highlander Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
122
02/07
L
F 2-5 1:55
A. Medina
---
Highlander Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
122
02/07
W
F 2-2 2:40
S. Caballero
Fresno
Highlander Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
122
12/29
L
F 0-0 1:34
A. Freymond
LINCOLN
California Coast Wrestling Classic
Round 3 Cons
120
12/29
L
MD 11-2
J. Aguirre
SAN LORENZO VALLEY
California Coast Wrestling Classic
Round 1
120
12/14
L
F 0-0
R. Perondi
Clovis
Dos Palos Invitational
Champ. Round 1
120
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/15
L
MD 9-1
M. Danovitz
Pride Rock
CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
03/15
L
F 6-1 3:33
t. Eslinger
---
CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
106
02/01
L
F 2-0 3:57
E. Perez
Madera South
Highlander Jv Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
107
02/01
W
F 0-0
M. Romero
---
Highlander Jv Invitational
---
107
02/01
L
F 2-0 0:54
M. Cedillo
Madera South
Highlander Jv Invitational
Round 2 Championship and WB
107
02/01
W
F 5-4 2:53
N. Romero
Sierra Pacific
Highlander Jv Invitational
Round 1 Championship
107
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
2023-2024 Season Defense Soap Highlights
Jan 22, 2024
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021