Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyler Goddard
Results
High School Results
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Tri-County
Tri-County RVT
Tri-County RVT High School
Tri-County RVTHS
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
MD 15-5
T. Martell
Cohasset
2019 MIAA D3 State Tournament [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
138 lbs
02/16
W
TF 16-1 5:09
J. Mattson
Frontier
2019 MIAA D3 State Tournament [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
138 lbs
02/15
L
F 6-6 4:53
J. Mendonca
Nashoba Tech
2019 MIAA D3 State Tournament [MA]
Round of 16
138 lbs
02/09
L
F 4-4 3:57
J. Swartz
Ashland
2019 MIAA D3C [MA]
Finals
138 lbs
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:45
J. Fisher
Holliston
2019 MIAA D3C [MA]
Semi-Finals
138 lbs
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:36
T. Gill
Wayland
2019 MIAA D3C [MA]
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
02/02
W
F 5:32
J. James
---
Josiah Quincy @ Tri-County
Dual
138 lbs
02/02
W
F 3:08
A. LeBlanc
Keefe Tech
Keefe Tech @ Tri-County
Dual
138 lbs
01/26
L
DEC 6-3
K. Brunelle
Franklin County
2019 MA Votech States [MA]
Finals
138-S lbs
01/26
W
F 10-3 5:35
J. Mendonca
Nashoba Tech
2019 MA Votech States [MA]
Semi-Finals
138-S lbs
01/23
W
F 3:27
M. Ryan
South Shore
South Shore @ Tri-County
Dual
138 lbs
01/16
W
F 1:41
C. Easterday
Bristol-Plymouth/Coyle Cassidy
Bristol-Plymouth/Coyle Cassidy @ Tri-County
Dual
138 lbs
01/12
L
F 5-2 2:57
A. Kasbarian
Newtown
2019 John Gorman Invitational Tournament
Consi of 8 #1
138 lbs
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:38
A. Gianfrancesco
Cumberland High School
2019 John Gorman Invitational Tournament
Round of 16
138 lbs
01/09
L
DEC 9-3
J. Wood
Bristol County/Dighton Rehoboth
Tri-County @ Bristol County/Dighton Rehoboth
Dual
138 lbs
01/05
L
F 4:59
S. Morrisey
Rockland
2019 Cohasset Invitational [MA]
Consi of 4
138 lbs
01/05
L
DEC 3-1
K. Perrone
Cohasset
2019 Cohasset Invitational [MA]
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
01/03
W
DEC 7-2
A. Pace
Southeastern Voc
Tri-County @ Southeastern Voc
Dual
138 lbs
12/29
W
DEC 9-6
J. luke
Agawam
2018 Phil Tomkiel Holiday Tournament [MA]
3rd Place
138 lbs
12/29
W
F 0:38
A. Galuska
Granby-CT
2018 Phil Tomkiel Holiday Tournament [MA]
Consi-Semis
138 lbs
12/29
L
F 5:51
N. Brink
Northampton
2018 Phil Tomkiel Holiday Tournament [MA]
Semi-Finals
138 lbs
12/29
W
F 0:24
A. Kiriukhin
Chicopee Comp
2018 Phil Tomkiel Holiday Tournament [MA]
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
12/23
W
F 1:20
H. DeJesus
Montachusett
Tri-County @ Montachusett
Dual
138 lbs
12/23
W
F 3:45
E. Hanson
Algonquin
Tri-County vs Algonquin
Dual
138 lbs
12/19
W
DEC 3-1
E. Sweeney
Wayland
Wayland @ Tri-County
Dual
138 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
MD 17-9
A. Clement
Mahar
2018 MIAA Section D3 Central
Consi of 4
145 lbs
02/10
W
F 2:49
D. Manoukian
Watertown
2018 MIAA Section D3 Central
Consi of 8 #2
145 lbs
02/10
L
F 0:24
Z. Wilson
---
2018 MIAA Section D3 Central
Round of 16
145 lbs
01/27
L
F 1:52
S. Saint-Juste
Shawsheen Valley Tech School
2018 MA Votech States
3rd Place
145 lbs
01/27
W
F 1:45
J. Erali
Smith Vocational and Agricultural HS
2018 MA Votech States
Consi-Semis
145 lbs
01/27
L
F 5:09
G. Heath
Putnam Voc/Tech High School
2018 MA Votech States
Semi-Finals
145 lbs
01/27
W
DEC 7-3
I. McClure
Franklin County Technical School
2018 MA Votech States
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
01/20
L
FOR
J. Carrion
New Bedford
Cape Cod Invitational
3rd Place
145 lbs
01/20
W
MD 9-0
S. Kornilowicz
Boston Latin
Cape Cod Invitational
Consi-Semis
145 lbs
01/20
W
DEC 12-5
Z. Souza
Tyngsborough
Cape Cod Invitational
Consi of 4
145 lbs
01/20
W
F 2:32
A. Berkobein
Carver
Cape Cod Invitational
Consi of 8 #2
145 lbs
01/20
L
MD 10-0
P. Cody
Sandwich
Cape Cod Invitational
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
01/20
W
F 0:47
I. Arvidson
Nauset Reg.
Cape Cod Invitational
Round of 16
145 lbs
01/13
L
MD 11-1
T. Shaw
Cumberland High School
John Gorman Invitational Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
145 lbs
01/13
W
F 0:59
K. Hebert
Smithfield High School
John Gorman Invitational Tournament
Consi of 8 #1
145 lbs
01/13
L
F 4:28
C. Matarese
North Providence High School
John Gorman Invitational Tournament
Round of 16
145 lbs
01/06
L
F 2:02
J. Cox
Wilmington
2018 Cohasset Invitational
3rd Place
145 lbs
01/06
W
F 3:29
M. Milanoski
Cohasset
2018 Cohasset Invitational
Consi-Semis
145 lbs
01/06
L
MD 10-1
L. Tserlov
---
2018 Cohasset Invitational
Semi-Finals
145 lbs
01/06
W
F 3:19
I. Arvidson
Nauset Reg. High School
2018 Cohasset Invitational
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
12/28
L
DEC 6-2
A. Clement
Mahar Regional School
Agawam Tolkein Holiday Tournament
Consi of 4
145 lbs
12/28
L
F 2:00
L. Mafuz
Longmeadow High School
Agawam Tolkein Holiday Tournament
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023