May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nicholas Leonardis
Results
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
FOR 0-0
L. Keppler
Ridgefield
2020 Joe Sikorski FCIAC Wrestling Tournament
Consi of 4
170 lbs
02/14
L
F 2-0 1:11
T. Mazur
Westhill
2020 Joe Sikorski FCIAC Wrestling Tournament
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
02/14
W
DEC 10-6
C. Blum
Staples
2020 Joe Sikorski FCIAC Wrestling Tournament
Round of 16
170 lbs
02/11
L
F 3:08
H. Rasmussen
Fairfield Warde
Fairfield Warde @ Fairfield Ludlowe
Dual
170 lbs
02/07
L
F 1:59
M. Benevento
New Canaan
Fairfield Ludlowe @ New Canaan
Dual
170 lbs
02/07
W
F 4:35
M. Johnston
Brien McMahon
Fairfield Ludlowe vs Brien McMahon
Dual
170 lbs
02/05
L
DEC 4-3
J. Mercado
Trumbull
Fairfield Ludlowe @ Trumbull
Dual
170 lbs
01/29
W
F 2:34
T. Murphy
Darien
Fairfield Ludlowe @ Darien
Dual
170 lbs
01/25
L
DEC 6-3
Z. Raymond
North Providence
2020 Connecticut Challenge [CT]
Consi of 4
170 lbs
01/25
L
MD 15-6
T. Gleifert
Bristol Eastern
2020 Connecticut Challenge [CT]
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
01/18
W
F 0:29
a. gray
---
Fairfield Ludlowe @ Maloney
Dual
170 lbs
01/18
W
F :51
M. Kyle
Notre Dame-West Haven
Fairfield Ludlowe @ Notre Dame-West Haven
Dual
170 lbs
01/18
L
F 1:44
C. Ganino
Daniel Hand
Daniel Hand Duals
Dual
170 lbs
01/15
W
F 1:04
A. Bravo
Stamford
Fairfield Ludlowe @ Stamford
Dual
182 lbs
01/11
W
F 2:53
C. Blum
Staples
Fairfield Ludlowe @ Staples
Dual
170 lbs
01/11
W
F :48
B. Havee
Shelton
Fairfield Ludlowevs Shelton
Dual
170 lbs
01/08
L
F 3:04
L. Keppler
Ridgefield
Ridgefield @ Fairfield Ludlowe
Dual
182 lbs
01/07
L
DEF
R. Vogt
Montville
2020 Warde Invitational
Consi of 4
182 lbs
01/05
L
F 3:44
B. Gilchrist
Norwalk
2020 Warde Invitational
Quarter-Finals
182 lbs
01/05
W
F 3:29
O. Kenny
Fairfield Warde
2020 Warde Invitational
Round of 16
182 lbs
12/30
L
F 2:33
D. Schwartz
Branford
2019 Ludlowe Invitational
Consi-Semis
182 lbs
12/30
L
TF 17-2
S. Kelly
Branford
2019 Ludlowe Invitational
Semi-Finals
182 lbs
12/30
W
F 1:52
L. Iafaldono
Jonathan Law
2019 Ludlowe Invitational
Quarter-Finals
182 lbs
12/27
W
F 3:32
M. Espaillat
St Joseph
St Joseph @ Fairfield Ludlowe
Dual
182 lbs
12/18
W
F :47
J. Palma
Norwalk
Norwalk @ Fairfield Ludlowe
Dual
182 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 2:56
D. Lamb
Norwalk
Joe Sikorski FCIAC Wrestling Tournament
Round of 16
195 lbs
02/05
L
F 3:00
D. Lamb
Norwalk
Fairfield Ludlowe @ Norwalk
Dual
195 lbs
01/23
W
DEC 11-6
R. DeJesus
Trumbull
Trumbull @ Fairfield Ludlowe
Dual
195 lbs
01/13
L
MD 16-5
A. Arnold
Wethersfield
Wethersfield vs Fairfield Ludlowe
Dual
170 lbs
12/15
L
F 2:52
M. Acorda
Jonathan Law
Ludlowe Invitational
---
170 lbs
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022