Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Tomorrow · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Mar 30, 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Mar 30, 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Mar 30, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Mar 30, 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Sign In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lauren Mason
Results
Videos
News
International Results
International
International
High School
Season
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
Team Name
Brunson UVRTC
Burnaby Mountain Wrestling Club
California
Simon Fraser University
Team Francis
Unattached
2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/08
W
Replay
VPO1 9-8
A. Howk
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
Final X 2022 - New York
True 3rd
55 kg
04/29
W
VIN
M. Gallegos
Colorado Mesa Wrestling Club / TMWC
2022 USMC US Open
3rd Place
55 kg
04/29
W
Replay
VFA 3:43 8-0
C. Romeike
Bronco Womens Wrestling Club
2022 USMC US Open
Consi-Semis
55 kg
04/29
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 3:18
J. Winchester
Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)
2022 USMC US Open
Semis
55 kg
04/28
W
Replay
VPO1 5-4
A. Howk
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2022 USMC US Open
Quarters
55 kg
2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
09/12
L
Replay
VPO1 10-9
A. Martinez
Cardinal Wrestling Club
2021 Senior World Team Trials
Semis
55 kg
09/12
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 2:35
S. Klingel
Army (WCAP)
2021 Senior World Team Trials
Con Semis
55 kg
09/11
W
Replay
VSU1 11-1 4:46
M. Mendoza
Team Tornado Wrestling Club
2021 Senior World Team Trials
Consi 4
55 kg
09/11
L
Replay
VPO1 7-2
J. Burkert
Army (WCAP)
2021 Senior World Team Trials
Quarters
55 kg
09/11
W
Replay
VPO1 5-2
P. Stroud
McKendree Bearcat Wrestling Club
2021 Senior World Team Trials
Rnd of 16
55 kg
03/27
L
Replay
VPO1 5-4
L. Louive
New York Athletic Club
Last Chance Qualifier
RR Rnd 1
57 kg
03/27
W
Replay
VPO1 11-5
G. Skidmore
---
Last Chance Qualifier
3rd Place
57 kg
03/26
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 3:39
S. Klingel
Army (WCAP)
Last Chance Qualifier
Consi-Semis
57 kg
03/26
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:58
K. Rowell
---
Last Chance Qualifier
Consi of 4
57 kg
03/26
W
Replay
VPO1 8-4
P. Stroud
McKendree Bearcat Wrestling Club
Last Chance Qualifier
Consi of 8 #2
57 kg
03/26
L
Replay
VPO1 4-3
G. Skidmore
---
Last Chance Qualifier
Quarter-Finals
57 kg
03/26
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:40
N. Whitethorn
---
Last Chance Qualifier
Round of 16
57 kg
02/14
L
Replay
VPO1 7-2
B. Reyna
Team Burkert
2021 Women's Captain's Cup
Finals
57 kg
02/14
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:59
A. Nette
---
2021 Women's Captain's Cup
RR Rnd 3
57 kg
02/14
L
Replay
VFA 1:57 4-0
L. Louive
Team Hildebrandt
2021 Women's Captain's Cup
RR Rnd 2
57 kg
2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/14
L
Replay
VPO1 3-2
A. Ward
McKendree Bearcat Wrestling Club
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
3rd Place
57 kg
11/14
W
Replay
VSU1 13-3 4:23
K. Ortiz
Missouri Baptist Wrestling Club
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
C-Semis
57 kg
11/14
L
Replay
VPO1 7-2
A. Nette
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Semis
57 kg
11/14
W
Replay
VFA 5:50 8-6
A. Martinez
Cardinal Wrestling Club
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Quarters
57 kg
11/14
W
Replay
VSU1 12-2 5:58
M. Mohler
Spartan Mat Club
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Rnd of 16
57 kg
2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/26
W
VPO1 2-2
L. Louive
NYAC
2019 Marine Corps US Open
3rd Place
59 kg
04/26
W
VSU 10-0 3:28
m. PORTER
Journeymen WC
2019 Marine Corps US Open
C-Semis
59 kg
04/26
L
VSU1 12-2 1:43
A. Ragan
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Semis
59 kg
04/25
W
VFA 0:50 2-0
M. Black
TMWC
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Quarters
59 kg
04/25
W
VFA 0:25 4-0
A. Swilley
Southwestern Oregon CC
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Rnd of 16
59 kg
02/09
W
VIN
A. Rivera
Campbellsville University W
2019 WCWA Nationals
3rd Place
130 lbs
02/09
W
VPO1 6-2
A. Petix
---
2019 WCWA Nationals
Consi-Semis
130 lbs
02/09
L
VSU1 14-4 3:59
A. Nette
---
2019 WCWA Nationals
Semi-Finals
130 lbs
02/08
W
VSU 10-0 4:10
A. Alvarado
Wayland Baptist University W
2019 WCWA Nationals
Quarter-Finals
130 lbs
02/08
W
VSU 10-0 2:55
D. Jaime
---
2019 WCWA Nationals
Round of 16
130 lbs
02/08
W
VSU 10-0 3:10
C. Romeike
University of Jamestown
2019 WCWA Nationals
Round of 32
130 lbs
02/08
W
VFA 1:26 4-0
S. Cervantes
Schreiner University Mountaineers
2019 WCWA Nationals
Round of 64
130 lbs
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/27
L
VSU 11-0 4:11
B. Delgado
Aries Wrestling Club
2018 Marine Corps US Open
3rd Place
57 kg
04/27
W
VPO 8-0
A. Carpio
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Con Semis
57 kg
04/27
L
VPO1 1-1
M. Beck
NYAC
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Semis
57 kg
04/26
W
VPO1 10-6
M. Black
TMWC
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Quarters
57 kg
02/10
L
VPO1 5-3
J. Juarez
Life University W
2018 WCWA Nationals
7th Place
116 lbs
02/10
L
VFA 1:27 4-2
V. smith
Southwestern Oregon CC
2018 WCWA Nationals
Consi of 4
116 lbs
02/10
W
VPO1 10-1
T. Jackson
---
2018 WCWA Nationals
Consi of 8 #2
116 lbs
02/09
L
VSU 10-0 2:08
G. Weyhrich
---
2018 WCWA Nationals
Quarter-Finals
116 lbs
02/09
W
VFA 1:32 6-3
V. Gutierrez
---
2018 WCWA Nationals
Round of 16
116 lbs
02/09
W
VSU 10-0 1:09
K. Jones
Ottawa University W
2018 WCWA Nationals
Round of 32
116 lbs
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023
2023-24 Iowa Wrestling
Oct 26, 2023