Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Asher Cisar
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
RAW (Raleigh Area Wrestling Club )
Raleigh Area Wrestling Club
Raw
Wolfpack Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
DEC 7-1
A. Harrell
NGMS Knights
2024 NCWAY State Championship
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
130
02/24
L
DEC 11-6
A. Velasco
FEAR THIS
2024 NCWAY State Championship
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
130
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:49
G. Minor
Alleghany Middle School
42nd Annual Jr High State Championship
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
122
12/09
L
M FOR 0-0
B. Waniorek
Ministry On The Mat
1st Annual PJ Smith Memorial Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
130
12/09
L
M FOR 0-0
G. Guerrero
MWC Red Zone Razors
1st Annual PJ Smith Memorial Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
130
12/09
L
DEF 0-0
L. Westerhold
Pinning Pythons
1st Annual PJ Smith Memorial Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
125
12/09
L
DEF 0-0
K. Koehler
Unaffiliated
1st Annual PJ Smith Memorial Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
125
12/09
L
DEF 0-0
I. Sekutera
Fear This
1st Annual PJ Smith Memorial Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
130
12/09
W
DEC 9-4
E. Allinen
Port City Pirates
1st Annual PJ Smith Memorial Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
130
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:37
C. Brunner
CRYSTAL COAST GRAPPLERS
1st Annual PJ Smith Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
125
12/09
L
MD 12-1
G. DeFreitas
Wolfpack Wrestling Club
1st Annual PJ Smith Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
130
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
DEC 7-1
G. DeFreitas
---
41st Annual Jr High State Championship
Placement Matches (32 Man)
108
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:58
J. Stephens
Believe to Achieve Wrestling Club
41st Annual Jr High State Championship
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
108
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:41
K. Parlier
---
41st Annual Jr High State Championship
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
108
02/04
W
MD 12-0
A. Voigt
South East Guilford
41st Annual Jr High State Championship
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
108
01/07
W
F 0-0 0:57
H. Isaac
Crystal Coast Grapplers Wrestl
Little Beast
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
01/07
W
F 0-0 0:44
M. Wagaman
Morehead City Middle School
Little Beast
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
01/07
L
DEC 10-5
B. Carroll
newport middle school
Little Beast
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
11/11
L
F 15-4 2:04
W. Woodard
Troup
The Bear Individual
Round 5 (5 Man)
101
11/11
L
F 0-0 0:09
J. Snyder
---
The Bear Individual
Round 4 (5 Man)
101
11/11
W
F 14-0 2:32
M. Gurley
Northeast Georgia Mat Monstars
The Bear Individual
Round 2 (5 Man)
101
11/11
L
F 5-0 0:50
C. Hezel
Troup
The Bear Individual
Round 1 (5 Man)
101
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024