Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Raegan Sims
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Idaho
Idaho Gold
Internal Quest
Internal Quest Wrestling
Internal Quest Wrestling Club
The Factory WC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
L
MD 11-0
C. Fisher
Glenns Ferry Wrestling Club
Cradle for the Cure 2024
Round 4
70
02/25
L
Replay
F 12-9 3:44
C. Robinette
Institue of Combat
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Consi of 4
72 lbs
02/25
W
Replay
F 12-0 3:19
A. Montoya
Wells JR WC
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Consi of 8 #2
72 lbs
02/24
L
Replay
F 2-5 1:30
A. Corona
Blazers WC
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Round of 16
72 lbs
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:18
J. Rico
Ontario Animals Wrestling
Idaway Bulldog Classic 2024
Round 5 (6 Man)
70A
02/17
L
F 0-5 1:11
C. Fisher
Glenns Ferry Wrestling Club
Idaway Bulldog Classic 2024
Round 4 (6 Man)
70A
02/17
W
FOR 0-0
B. Mcmullin
Caldwell wrestling club
Idaway Bulldog Classic 2024
Round 3 (6 Man)
70A
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:14
K. Martinez
Husky Wrestling
Idaway Bulldog Classic 2024
Round 2 (6 Man)
70A
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:09
J. Hackler
Vale Assassins Wrestling Club
Idaway Bulldog Classic 2024
Round 1 (6 Man)
70A
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:35
C. Fisher
Glenns Ferry Wrestling Club
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships 2024
Round 5 (5 Man)
68
02/10
W
F 2-2 1:11
T. Kaschmitter
Grangeville Youth WC
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships 2024
Round 4 (5 Man)
68
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:29
K. Francis
Southern Idaho Wrestling Club
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships 2024
Round 2 (5 Man)
68
02/10
W
F 12-1 3:03
C. Hernandez
Homedale
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships 2024
Round 1 (5 Man)
68
01/28
W
F 2-2 1:26
K. Freemyer
Emmett wrestling club
Idaway Cougar Clash 2024
Round 5
70A
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:44
G. Clarry
North Country Wrestling Club
Idaway Cougar Clash 2024
Round 4
70A
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:11
C. Fisher
Glenns ferry wrestling club
Idaway Cougar Clash 2024
Round 3
70A
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:23
K. Esteban
Caldwell Wrestling Club
Idaway Cougar Clash 2024
Round 2
70A
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:31
A. Brower
Mountain Man Wrestling Club
Idaway Cougar Clash 2024
Round 1
70A
01/21
W
F 0-0 0:26
K. Martinez
Husky wrestling
Parma Idaway Tournament 2024
Round 5
70
01/20
W
F 5-0 0:41
A. Morrison
Vale Assassins Wrestling Club
Parma Idaway Tournament 2024
Round 4
70
01/20
W
F 4-0 0:43
R. Garcia
Warhawk Wrestling
Parma Idaway Tournament 2024
Round 2
70
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:29
K. Martinez
Husky wrestling
Parma Idaway Tournament 2024
Round 1
70
12/30
W
DEC 5-3
Z. Maea
LV Bear Wrestling Club (Spring Valley Area Youth Wrestling)
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 4 Quarters
66-69
12/30
W
DEC 8-1
Z. Maea
LV Bear Wrestling Club (Spring Valley Area Youth Wrestling)
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 2.5
66-69
12/17
W
F 6-3 2:35
B. Watkins
Middleton Wrestling Club
Kids Winter Festival
Round 3 (3 Man)
65-68
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:10
A. Schmadeka
Grangeville Youth Wrestling Cl
Kids Winter Festival
Round 1 (3 Man)
65-68
12/09
L
DEC 7-3
P. Lane
Clearwater Valley Wrestling Cl
Clearwater River Rumble 2023
Round 5
67
12/09
W
F 0-2 0:12
A. Schmadeka
Grangeville Youth Wrestling Cl
Clearwater River Rumble 2023
Round 4
67
12/09
W
F 10-1 2:25
R. McIntosh
Orofino Youth Wrestling
Clearwater River Rumble 2023
Round 2
67
11/18
L
Replay
F 6-3 2:52
K. Campos
Sunnyside Ironman Wrestling
TOA - 2023 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
RR Round 3
68-74
11/18
W
Replay
F 11-0 2:00
T. Cazac
Ascend Wrestling Academy
TOA - 2023 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
rr ROund 1
68-74
10/15
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:10
K. Martinez
Tuff Kidz
RMN Events - Freakshow
Consi of 16 #2
72 lbs
10/15
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:35
E. Marquis
Victory WC-Central WA
RMN Events - Freakshow
Round of 32
72 lbs
10/14
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:30
L. Kling
Engage
RMN Events - Freakshow
Consi of 16 #2
66 lbs
10/14
L
Replay
F 6-0 0:39
E. Chambers
Poway Elite
RMN Events - Freakshow
Round of 32
66 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/26
L
F 2-0 0:30
H. Ward
Bear River
Turkey Tussle
Placement Matches (8 Man)
56
11/26
W
F 2-2 0:51
M. Memmott
JWC
Turkey Tussle
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
56
11/26
L
F 5-0 2:18
K. Grange
Ridgeline High School
Turkey Tussle
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
56
11/26
L
Replay
F 2-1 1:15
H. Seale
Ridgeline High School
Turkey Tussle
Round 4 (5 Man)
62
11/26
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:38
L. Reynosa
Mountain Ridge Youth Wrestling
Turkey Tussle
Round 3 (5 Man)
62
11/26
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:13
A. Eller
Charger Wrestling Club
Turkey Tussle
Round 2 (5 Man)
62
11/26
W
Replay
F 15-1 3:20
K. Sorensen
Syracuse
Turkey Tussle
Round 1 (5 Man)
62
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020