Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ian Hawkins
Results
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Season
2022
2020
Team Name
Greg Gomez
Greg Gomez Trained
Illinois
2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/01
W
Replay
VPO1 6-3
C. Gray
Missouri
2022 USMC US Open
5th Place
62 kg
05/01
L
Replay
VSU 8-0 1:00
K. Ybarra
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
2022 USMC US Open
Consi-Semis
62 kg
05/01
W
Replay
VSU 8-0 0:50
K. Hollis
Interior Grappling Academy
2022 USMC US Open
Consi of 4
62 kg
05/01
W
Replay
VFA 2:21 8-3
T. Rodela
Peninsula Wrestling Club
2022 USMC US Open
Consi of 8 #2
62 kg
05/01
L
Replay
VSU1 12-4 2:24
C. Gray
Missouri
2022 USMC US Open
Quarters
62 kg
05/01
W
Replay
VFA 1:27 11-2
B. Dean
New Jersey
2022 USMC US Open
Round of 16
62 kg
04/29
L
Replay
VFO 0-0
C. Gray
Jackson County Wrestling
2022 USMC US Open
Consi of 16 #1
62 kg
04/29
L
Replay
VSU 11-0 2:35
J. Jeter
Standfast Wrestling Club
2022 USMC US Open
Round of 32
62 kg
2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
09/13
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:37
R. Baxter
Ioc
2020 RMN Strike Zone
RR Rnd 3
116 kg
09/13
L
Replay
VPO1 5-5
L. Knudsen
MN All Stars
2020 RMN Strike Zone
RR Rnd 2
116 kg
09/12
W
Replay
VFA 1:12 3-4
C. Bell
Chaparral Wrestling Club
2020 RMN Strike Zone
RR Rnd 1
116 kg
08/23
W
Replay
VFA 3:44 12-2
O. Kuehn
2tg
2020 Rocky Mountain Nationals
2nd Place
122 lbs
08/23
W
Replay
VFA 0:34 10-0
C. Rodriguez
Rodriguez Academy of Wrestling
2020 Rocky Mountain Nationals
3rd Place
122 lbs
08/23
W
Replay
VFA 2:59 13-2
E. Avery
Mo West
2020 Rocky Mountain Nationals
Consi-Semis
122 lbs
08/23
W
Replay
VFA 0:44 10-0
W. Deutschlander
3f
2020 Rocky Mountain Nationals
Consi of 4
122 lbs
08/23
L
Replay
VPO1 14-7
L. Fox
Bear Cave
2020 Rocky Mountain Nationals
Quarter-Finals
122 lbs
07/26
L
VPO1 21-15
G. Shipp
Young Guns
2020 USA Nationals
3rd Place
116 kg
07/26
W
Replay
VSU 11-0 0:58
B. Mckune
---
2020 USA Nationals
Consi-Semis
116 kg
07/26
L
Replay
VFA 0:46 8-6
L. Powers
CIWC - Team intensity
2020 USA Nationals
Semi-Finals
116 kg
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022