Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Samuel Krebs
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 4-1
M. Rivera
---
ND Class A State Indv Tournament
2nd WB
195
02/15
L
DEC 6-1
S. Kennedy
West Fargo Sheyenne
ND Class A State Indv Tournament
Quarters
195
02/14
W
F 0-4 3:18
H. Visto
West Fargo
ND Class A State Indv Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
02/09
L
DEC 2-1
J. Talamantes
Minot
ND Class A West Region
3rd,5th,7th
195
02/09
W
F 7-1 2:15
W. Raines
Dickinson
ND Class A West Region
4th WB (16man)
195
02/09
L
F 6-2 1:43
M. Kaylor
---
ND Class A West Region
Semis & 3rd WB
195
02/09
W
DEC 7-6
M. Rivera
---
ND Class A West Region
Quarters & 1st WB
195
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:05
C. McDonald
---
Mandan @ Jamestown
Round 1
195
01/18
W
F 5-0 1:10
F. Omar
Fargo Davies
2019 Metro Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
195
01/18
W
F 6-5 3:05
C. Murphy
Williston
2019 Metro Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
195
01/18
W
F 5-0 1:21
A. Bicker
Grand Forks Central
2019 Metro Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
195
01/18
L
DEC 6-4
S. Kennedy
West Fargo Sheyenne
2019 Metro Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
195
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:12
J. Bild
West Fargo
2019 Metro Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
195
01/12
W
F 9-0 4:35
J. Surpris
Fargo North
2019 Gadberry Invitational
Finals
195
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:30
A. Bicker
Grand Forks Central
2019 Gadberry Invitational
Semis & WB
195
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:25
P. Hanson
Williston
Bismarck Rotary JV & Second Chance
Placement Matches (8 Man)
195C
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:24
D. Jin
Grand Forks Central
Bismarck Rotary JV & Second Chance
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
195C
01/05
W
F 5-0 0:36
R. Steuck
Aberdeen Central
Bismarck Rotary JV & Second Chance
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
195C
01/04
L
DEC 5-1
C. Wirtjes
Watertown
Bismarck Rotary
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
195
01/04
L
F 10-2 2:58
M. Kaylor
---
Bismarck Rotary
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
195
01/04
W
DEC 10-5
P. Jones
Minot
Jamestown @ Minot
Round 1
220
12/29
L
MD 9-1
L. DeCoteau
---
2018 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
WB2
195
12/29
W
F 4-1 2:29
E. Riley
Northfield
2018 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
R2/WB1
195
12/28
L
TF 21-6 5:39
J. Schmitz
---
2018 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
R1
195
12/22
L
DEC 5-2
K. Clark
---
Quadrangular vs. Dickinson/St. Mary`s/West Fargo
Champ. Round 1
195
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:59
I. Indovina
Bismarck St Mary`s
Quadrangular vs. Dickinson/St. Mary`s/West Fargo
Champ. Round 1
220
12/22
W
F 6-0 2:56
J. Bild
West Fargo
Quadrangular vs. Dickinson/St. Mary`s/West Fargo
Champ. Round 1
195
12/15
L
DEC 5-4
S. Kennedy
West Fargo Sheyenne
Valley City Holiday Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
195
12/15
L
F 6-3 2:53
G. Reinke
---
Valley City Holiday Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
12/15
W
F 7-3 3:33
J. Shumacher
Bismarck High School
Valley City Holiday Tournament
Quarters
195
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:28
O. Sarmiento
West Fargo Sheyenne
Valley City Holiday Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
12/14
W
F 6-4 3:38
J. Surpris
Fargo North
Triangular Fargo North/Devils Lake/Jamestown
Champ. Round 1
195
12/07
W
DEC 8-4
J. Bergsnev
Badger-Greenbush-MR
45th Annual Sertoma
Champ Round 2 (4:30 PM)
195
12/07
W
F 2-3 4:39
H. Harviell
Turtle Mountain
45th Annual Sertoma
Cons Bracket - SEMIS (9:00 AM)
220
12/07
L
DEC 7-4
J. Krump
Wahpeton
45th Annual Sertoma
Cons Bracket - QUARTERS (7:30 PM)
220
12/07
W
TF 19-4 3:57
B. Moran
Bismarck
Jamestown @ Bismarck
Round 1
220
12/01
L
DEC 5-0
C. Spooner
---
Knights of Columbus
Finals
195
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:18
S. Thompson
Fargo South
Knights of Columbus
Round 3
195
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:07
F. Omar
Fargo Davies
Knights of Columbus
Round 2
195
11/21
W
F 7-9 5:51
M. Rivera
---
Jamestown @ Bismarck Century
Round 1
220
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
DEC 10-3
R. Kringlie
West Fargo
ND Class A State Indv Tournament
2nd WB
220
02/16
W
F 2-0 2:29
C. Sjostrom
Fargo Davies
ND Class A State Indv Tournament
1st WB
220
02/15
L
MD 9-1
W. Willenbring
Minot
ND Class A State Indv Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
02/10
W
F 6-0 1:50
G. Usher
Dickinson
ND Class A West Region
3rd,5th,7th
220
02/10
L
DEC 5-4
C. Brandner
Bismarck Legacy
ND Class A West Region
Semis & 3rd WB
220
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:47
N. Brennan
Bismarck Century
ND Class A West Region
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
02/10
L
F 8-0 4:50
A. Boehm
Mandan
ND Class A West Region
Quarters & 1st WB
220
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:26
E. Blare
Winner
2018 Lee Wolf Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
01/27
L
F 8-0 4:22
Z. Siemonsma
Huron
2018 Lee Wolf Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
01/27
W
DEC 17-13
C. Brandner
Bismarck Legacy
2018 Lee Wolf Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:29
L. Blue
West Fargo Sheyenne
2018 Metro Duals
Round 4 - 9am Sat
220
01/19
W
F 7-1 1:54
B. Anderson
---
2018 Metro Duals
Round 2 - 6pm Fri
220
01/19
W
F 5-1 0:32
C. Laducer
Williston
2018 Metro Duals
Round 1 - 4:30p Fri
220
12/08
L
DEC 4-2 SV
J. Lopez
Perham
44th Annual Sertoma
Champ Round 2 (4:30 PM)
220
12/08
W
MD 14-1
P. Nelson
Grand Forks Red River
44th Annual Sertoma
Finals (2 Team)
220
12/08
L
MD 9-1
J. Tangen
Valley City
44th Annual Sertoma
CONS CHAMPIONSHIP (3:00 PM)
220
12/08
W
TF 15-0 4:12
A. Hernandez
---
44th Annual Sertoma
Exhibition Dual (Friday - 7:30 PM)
220
12/08
L
MD 16-4
C. Dockter
---
Bismarck @ Jamestown
Round 1
220
12/02
W
FOR 0-0
P. Vandal
Jamestown
Knights of Columbus
Finals
220
12/02
L
DEC 8-4
G. Olstad
Moorhead
Knights of Columbus
Round 3
220
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:41
R. Reid
Fargo Davies
Knights of Columbus
Round 1
220
11/22
L
F 2-0 1:00
R. Roesler
Bismarck Century
Bismarck Century @ Jamestown
Round 1
285
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 3-0
M. Goulet
---
ND Class A State Indv Tournament
1st WB
220
02/16
L
F 2-0 1:30
I. Brown
---
ND Class A State Indv Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
02/11
L
F 5-0 4:51
D. Vega
Mandan
ND Class A West Region
3rd,5th,7th
220
02/11
L
DEC 4-0
M. Goulet
---
ND Class A West Region
Semis & 3rd WB
220
02/11
W
DEC 7-3
C. Gutknecht
Williston
ND Class A West Region
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
02/11
L
F 8-1 3:45
H. Swartwout
Minot
ND Class A West Region
Quarters & 1st WB
220
02/04
L
F 4-0 2:11
I. Brown
---
Bismarck St Mary`s @ Jamestown
Round 1
220
01/28
L
F 4-3 4:57
R. Forester
Chamberlain
2017 Lee Wolf Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
01/28
L
DEC 4-0
P. Walter
---
2017 Lee Wolf Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
01/27
L
DEC 8-2
D. Vega
Mandan
Mandan @ Jamestown
Round 1
220
01/20
W
DEC 12-9
M. Paintner
Dickinson
Dickinson @ Jamestown
Round 1
220
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:14
G. Sullivan
Grand Forks Central
2017 Gadberry Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
220
01/14
W
F 4-2 0:54
J. Strand
Fargo Davies
2017 Gadberry Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
220
01/14
L
DEC 8-3
C. Reinking
Moorhead
2017 Gadberry Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
220
01/14
W
DEC 6-2
S. Grott
Fargo South
2017 Gadberry Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
220
01/07
W
F 6-0 2:42
T. Morris
Rapid City Stevens
Bismarck Rotary JV & Second Chance
Placement Matches (8 Man)
UU
01/07
W
F 8-0 3:29
K. Randall
Mandan
Bismarck Rotary JV & Second Chance
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
UU
01/07
L
DEC 6-1
L. Pudwill
Mandan
Bismarck Rotary JV & Second Chance
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
UU
01/07
W
F 7-0 2:16
D. DeCoteau
Turtle Mountain
Bismarck Rotary JV & Second Chance
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
UU
01/06
L
DEC 4-0
P. Walter
---
Bismarck Rotary
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
220
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:37
L. Stoltenburg
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Bismarck Rotary
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
220
01/06
L
F 4-1 1:05
H. Swartwout
Minot
Jamestown @ Minot
Round 1
220
01/06
L
F 4-1 1:05
H. Swartwout
Minot
Jamestown @ Minot
Round 1
220
12/17
L
DEC 8-3
G. Sullivan
Grand Forks Central
Valley City Holiday Varsity Tournament
Round 3
220
12/17
L
F 7-0 2:50
B. Terrill
Grand Forks Central
Valley City Holiday Varsity Tournament
Round 2
220
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:14
G. DeMarce
Devils Lake
Devils Lake @ Jamestown
Round 1
220
12/16
L
DEC 6-2
M. Goulet
Turtle Mountain
Jamestown @ Turtle Mountain
Round 1
220
12/09
W
TF 15-0 3:44
P. Nelson
Grand Forks Red River
43rd Annual Sertoma
WB1
220
12/09
L
F 7-0 1:24
C. Merrigan
Central Cass
43rd Annual Sertoma
WB SEMIS
220
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:08
T. Capelle
Stewartville
43rd Annual Sertoma
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
220
12/09
W
F 0-0 1:54
D. Alvarez
Bismarck Century JV
43rd Annual Sertoma
Finals (2 Team)
220
12/09
L
F 12-2 4:53
C. Dockter
Bismarck
Jamestown @ Bismarck
Round 1
220
12/03
W
F 4-0 3:26
M. Seime
Bismarck Century
Knights of Columbus
Finals
220
12/03
L
F 2-0 1:07
J. Oestern
Valley City
Knights of Columbus
Round 2
220
12/03
L
F 2-0 1:36
G. Olstad
Moorhead
Knights of Columbus
Round 1
220
12/03
W
F 8-1 2:33
A. Teigen
Fargo Davies
Knights of Columbus
Pigtails
220
11/23
L
F 8-1 2:12
P. Walter
Bismarck Century
Jamestown @ Bismarck Century
Round 1
220
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020