Apr 24-28 · Resumes Today at 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Apr 27, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Jet Ironman
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carlson Carlson
Results
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
MN
Minnesota
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/14
L
Replay
DEC 11-4
M. Breeggemann
MN
2023 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regional - GR
Round 7
138
05/14
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
P. Captain
MN
2023 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regional - GR
Round 6 QF
138
05/14
L
Replay
DEC 14-7
D. Wince
CO
2023 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regional - GR
Round 4
138
05/14
W
Replay
TF 9-1 1:35
C. Tollefson
WI
2023 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regional - GR
Round 2
138
05/13
L
Replay
TF 12-2 3:49
J. Jesuroga
IA
2023 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regionals - FS
Round 7
138
05/13
W
Replay
DEC 9-8
I. Mejia
NE
2023 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regionals - FS
Round 6 QF
138
05/13
W
Replay
DEC 8-4
D. Wince
CO
2023 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regionals - FS
Round 5
138
05/13
W
Replay
TF 12-1 1:29
D. Wickson
IL
2023 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regionals - FS
Round 4
138
05/13
L
Replay
TF 10-0 2:21
J. Herm
WI
2023 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regionals - FS
Round 2
138
05/07
L
Replay
TF 10-0 1:44
E. Dircks
Scoring Edge Wrestling Center
2023 MN/USA 6U-16U, Juniors, Girls State Freestyle
Round 8
138
05/07
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
C. Peterson
Minnesota
2023 MN/USA 6U-16U, Juniors, Girls State Freestyle
Round 6
138
05/07
W
Replay
DEC 7-6
M. Breeggemann
Ghost Riders Wrestling Club
2023 MN/USA 6U-16U, Juniors, Girls State Freestyle
Round 4
138
05/07
W
Replay
TF 14-4 1:01
L. Lorch
Blaine Wrestling
2023 MN/USA 6U-16U, Juniors, Girls State Freestyle
Round 2
138
05/06
W
Replay
TF 10-2 1:54
Z. Weismann
Eden Prairie Wrestling
2023 MN/USA 6U-16U, Juniors, Girls State Greco
Round 6
138
05/06
L
Replay
TF 8-0 0:15
G. Cohn
Pinnacle Wrestling Club
2023 MN/USA 6U-16U, Juniors, Girls State Greco
Round 5
138
05/06
W
Replay
TF 10-0 2:00
N. Trottier
Apple Valley Wrestling Club
2023 MN/USA 6U-16U, Juniors, Girls State Greco
Round 4
138
05/06
W
Replay
TF 8-0 0:56
J. Pohl-Martinez
Minnesota
2023 MN/USA 6U-16U, Juniors, Girls State Greco
Round 3
138
05/06
L
Replay
TF 13-4 1:57
M. Breeggemann
Ghost Riders Wrestling Club
2023 MN/USA 6U-16U, Juniors, Girls State Greco
Round 2
138
05/06
W
Replay
TF 13-4 1:48
E. Mangowi
Kingdom Wrestling
2023 MN/USA 6U-16U, Juniors, Girls State Greco
Round 1
138
04/29
W
DEC 9-3
T. Gunderson
Peak Wrestling Club
2023 MN/USA Hutch Freestyle Open
round 4
130-139
04/29
L
F 2-2 2:18
M. Martin
Minnesota
2023 MN/USA Hutch Freestyle Open
Round 3
130-139
04/29
L
DEC 9-4
D. Parrow
Summit Wrestling Academy
2023 MN/USA Hutch Freestyle Open
Round 2
130-139
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023