Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Derek St John
Results
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Other
Season
2010
2009
2008
2006
Team Name
HWC
Iowa
Trojan Wrestling Club
2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/10
W
DEC 5-0
J. Welch
Northwestern
ASICS University Nationals - Men`s FS
R12 - Placement
74 KG / 163 lbs
04/10
W
DEC 0-1
E. Cubberly
CMRTC
ASICS University Nationals - Men`s FS
R11 - Cons Semis
74 KG / 163 lbs
04/10
L
DEC 3-2
E. Lofthouse
HWC
ASICS University Nationals - Men`s FS
R10 - Semis & WB
74 KG / 163 lbs
04/10
W
DEC 1-0
B. Saddoris
Navy Mat Club
ASICS University Nationals - Men`s FS
R8 - Quarters & WB
74 KG / 163 lbs
04/09
W
DEC 6-0
J. Kemerer
Nittany Lion Wrestling Club
ASICS University Nationals - Men`s FS
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
74 KG / 163 lbs
04/09
W
DEC 3-1
K. Dooley
Illini Wrestling Club
ASICS University Nationals - Men`s FS
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
74 KG / 163 lbs
04/09
W
DEC 2-0
A. Ortiz
MN Storm
ASICS University Nationals - Men`s FS
R2 - Champ & WB (128 & 64)
74 KG / 163 lbs
2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/11
W
DEC 7-0
T. Davis
Gator wrestling club
FILA Junior Freestyle
R12 - Placement
70 KG / 154.25 lbs
04/10
W
DEC 0-3
J. Koepp
Kelly
FILA Junior Freestyle
R10 - Semis & WB
70 KG / 154.25 lbs
04/10
W
DEC 8-3
J. Bohn
Team Michigan
FILA Junior Freestyle
R8 - Quarters & WB
70 KG / 154.25 lbs
04/10
W
TF 8-0
J. Martinez
chula vista badgers
FILA Junior Freestyle
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
70 KG / 154.25 lbs
04/10
W
F 0-0 0:43
M. Hader
Argo Wrestling
FILA Junior Freestyle
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
70 KG / 154.25 lbs
2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/11
W
DEC 6-3
M. Moreno
Iowa
Northern Plains Jr. Men`s & Wm Freestyle
Junior Schedule
160 lbs
05/10
W
DEF 0-0
J. Garvin
Iowa
Northern Plains Jr. Men`s & Wm Freestyle
Junior Schedule
160 lbs
05/10
W
TF 8-0
W. Gillmor
Iowa
Northern Plains Jr. Men`s & Wm Freestyle
Junior Schedule
160 lbs
05/10
W
TF 8-0
W. Gillmor
Iowa
Northern Plains Jr. Men`s & Wm Freestyle
Junior Schedule
160 lbs
05/10
W
F 6-0 1:59
T. Carew
Iowa
Northern Plains Jr. Men`s & Wm Freestyle
Junior Schedule
160 lbs
05/10
W
TF 6-0
T. Shirley
Wisconsin
Northern Plains Jr. Men`s & Wm Freestyle
Junior Schedule
160 lbs
05/10
W
DEC 3-0
K. Steinhaus
Minnesota
Northern Plains Jr. Men`s & Wm Freestyle
Junior Schedule
160 lbs
04/25
W
DEC 1-0
D. Jr.
New York
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
152
04/25
W
DEC 2-0
J. Duffy
Illinois
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
152
04/25
W
F 3-0 1:25
B. Stacy
Montana
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
152
04/25
W
TF 6-0
R. Rosales
New York
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
152
04/24
W
F 6-0 0:39
S. Extract
Arizona
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
152
04/24
W
TF 6-0
J. Harper
California
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
152
04/24
W
TF 6-0
J. Farnsworth
Washington
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
152
04/24
W
F 0-0 0:41
M. Booth
Wyoming
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
152
04/24
L
DEC 4-2
K. York
Wisconsin
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
152
04/23
W
DEC 0-6
A. Cook
Idaho
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
152
04/23
W
TF 6-0
J. Chandler
Oregon
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
152
04/23
W
TF 6-0
R. Rosales
New York
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
152
04/23
W
TF 7-0
D. Mcdonald
New Mexico
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
152
04/23
W
DEC 2-2
B. Stacy
Montana
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
152
2006
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/29
W
DEC 3-3
M. Kelly
Iowa
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
130
07/28
W
DEC 4-0
E. Galka
Indiana
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
130
07/28
L
DEC 4-3
K. Sanders
Florida
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
130
07/27
W
TF 7-0
S. Swan
Oklahoma
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
130
07/27
W
DEC 8-0
D. Walraven
South Dakota
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
130
07/27
W
TF 7-0
Z. Eunice
Louisiana
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
130
07/27
W
DEC 5-9
J. Quiggle
Pennsylvania
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
130
07/27
W
TF 6-0
B. Benton
New York
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
130
07/27
W
DEC 5-0
K. Timothy
Florida
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
130
07/26
W
TF 7-0
C. Flanagan
Oregon
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
130
07/26
W
DEC 7-0
C. Thompson
Washington
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
130
07/24
L
TF 6-0
D. Vinson
New York
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
135
07/23
W
F 8-0 0:45
B. Leischner
Montana
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
135
07/23
L
DEC 1-1
J. Hatley
Wyoming
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
135
07/23
W
TF 6-0
R. Troy
New York
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
135
07/22
W
DEC 5-0
C. Uscola
Minnesota
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
135
07/22
W
DEC 1-1
K. York
Wisconsin
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
135
07/22
W
TF 7-0
D. Lee
North Dakota
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
135
06/17
W
DEC 5-0
K. York
Wisconsin
Northern Plains Kids & Cadets-Freestyle
Cadet
135
06/17
W
TF 8-1
M. Kelly
Iowa
Northern Plains Kids & Cadets-Freestyle
Cadet
135
06/16
W
DEC 3-0
M. Edgington
Iowa
Northern Plains Kids & Cadets-Freestyle
Cadet
135
06/16
W
DEF 0-0
C. Jones
Minnesota
Northern Plains Kids & Cadets-Freestyle
Cadet
135
06/16
W
DEC 4-6
K. York
Wisconsin
Northern Plains Kids & Cadets-Freestyle
Cadet
135
06/16
W
DEC 4-6
K. York
Wisconsin
Northern Plains Kids & Cadets-Freestyle
Cadet
135
06/16
W
DEC 9-7
K. York
Wisconsin
Northern Plains Kids and Cadets - Greco
Cadet
135
06/15
W
DEC 3-1
M. Kelly
Iowa
Northern Plains Kids and Cadets - Greco
Cadet
135
06/15
W
DEC 2-2
B. Weatherman
Iowa
Northern Plains Kids and Cadets - Greco
Cadet
135
06/15
W
F 0-0 0:13
J. Becerra
Minnesota
Northern Plains Kids and Cadets - Greco
Cadet
135
06/15
W
TF 7-0
K. Dusing
Wisconsin
Northern Plains Kids and Cadets - Greco
Cadet
135
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023