Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kyler Sims
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Cane Bay Cobras
Cane Bay Cobras Youth Wrestlin
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:50
G. Link
Summerville Take Down
Tour of SC South Region Showcase
Placement Matches (8 Man)
47
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:00
A. Davis
Carolina Reapers
Tour of SC South Region Showcase
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
47
01/13
L
F 13-10 2:42
M. Whitfield
Palmetto state wrestling
Tour of SC South Region Showcase
Semis & WB (8 Man)
47
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:25
G. Link
Summerville Take Down
Tour of SC South Region Showcase
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
47
01/13
L
NC 0-0
M. Whitfield
Palmetto state wrestling
Tour of SC South Region Showcase
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
47
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:31
G. Link
Summerville Take Down
Summerville Slam
Round 5 (5 Man)
47
01/06
W
F 0-0 0:14
A. Davis
Carolina Reapers
Summerville Slam
Round 4 (5 Man)
47
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:21
M. Whitfield
Palmetto state wrestling
Summerville Slam
Round 2 (5 Man)
47
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:45
G. McIntosh
Ninety Six Wrestling
Summerville Slam
Round 1 (5 Man)
47
12/09
W
Replay
F 0-0 0:51
M. Whitfield
Palmetto State Wrestling Acade
Wildcat Wrangle
Round 5 (5 Man)
47
12/09
W
Replay
F 10-0 2:15
Z. Simmons
Summerville Takedown Club
Wildcat Wrangle
Round 4 (5 Man)
47
12/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:45
B. Purvis
White Knoll
Wildcat Wrangle
Round 2 (5 Man)
47
12/09
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:37
G. Link
Summerville Takedown Club
Wildcat Wrangle
Round 1 (5 Man)
47
11/18
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:15
C. Vargo
Knights Youth Wrestling
The Elite Predator Challege
Round 5 (5 Man)
47
11/18
W
Replay
F 4-2 0:31
M. Whitfield
Palmetto State Wrestling Acade
The Elite Predator Challege
Round 4 (5 Man)
47
11/18
W
Replay
F 9-2 1:29
G. Link
Summerville Takedown Club
The Elite Predator Challege
Round 3 (5 Man)
47
11/18
W
Replay
F 6-1 0:50
K. Bushaw
Carolina Reapers
The Elite Predator Challege
Round 1 (5 Man)
47
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/17
W
DEC 10-6
M. Whitfield
Team Tiger
Hard Rock Ram Rumble
Round 3 (4 Man)
44
12/17
W
F 0-0
O. Smith
Carolina Reapers
Hard Rock Ram Rumble
Round 2 (4 Man)
44
12/17
L
F 0-0
K. Dedmon
Darkhorse Wrestling Club
Hard Rock Ram Rumble
Round 1 (4 Man)
44
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:39
T. Macomson
Team Tigers
Scrap for Skip
Round 3 (4 Man)
38/41/44
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:18
C. Vargo
Stratford Knights Youth
Scrap for Skip
Round 2 (4 Man)
38/41/44
12/03
W
TF 19-4 2:50
M. Whitfield
Team Tigers
Scrap for Skip
Round 1 (4 Man)
38/41/44
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023