Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
deven perez
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Central Michigan
Central Michigan University
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/10
L
MD 13-2
D. Fehlman
---
Central Michigan @ Lock Haven
Round 1
133
11/02
L
MD 13-4
D. Spann
Buffalo
Michigan State Open
WB
133
11/02
W
TF 19-2 4:35
R. Puente
Tiffin
Michigan State Open
Quarters & WB
133
11/02
L
DEC 3-2
G. Pepple
Michigan State
Michigan State Open
Champ Rd & WB
133
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
DEC 9-2
A. Jeffery
Northern Illinois
2019 MAC Championships
5th-6th
133
03/09
L
DEC 3-2
T. Rooney
---
2019 MAC Championships
Consi Semi
133
03/09
W
DEC 7-4 TB1
T. Majette
---
2019 MAC Championships
Consi Quarter
133
03/08
L
DEC 5-2
M. Guillen
Ohio
2019 MAC Championships
Quarterfinals
133
02/24
L
DEC 9-3
B. Thornton
---
Purdue @ Central Michigan
Round 1
133
02/24
L
DEC 7-2
A. Tutolo
Michigan State
Central Michigan @ Michigan State
Round 1
133
02/09
L
MD 10-0
D. Spann
Buffalo
Central Michigan @ Buffalo
Round 1
133
01/25
L
MD 10-2
C. Sykora
North Dakota State
North Dakota State @ Central Michigan
Round 1
133
01/20
W
F 14-3 3:46
J. Blaha
SIU Edwardsville
Central Michigan @ SIU Edwardsville
Round 1
133
01/19
L
F 0-0 1:18
J. Erneste
---
Central Michigan @ Missouri
Round 1
133
01/05
W
DEC 7-6
K. Cardinale
---
Old Dominion @ Central Michigan
Round 1
133
11/11
L
F 6-1 2:45
L. Pletcher
Ohio State
Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Placement
133
11/11
W
DEC 9-4
H. Feuer
---
Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Semi/WB
133
11/11
W
DEC 6-4
C. Butler
---
Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Quarters/WB
133
11/11
W
MD 12-0
R. Puente
Tiffin University
Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Champ Rd/WB
133
11/03
L
DEC 3-2
B. Bergelin
---
Michigan State Open
WB
133
11/03
L
DEC 9-2
M. Guillen
Ohio University
Michigan State Open
Quarters & WB
133
11/03
W
DEC 4-2
M. Stewart
Findlay
Michigan State Open
Champ Rd & WB
133
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
DEC 4-2
D. Latona
Virginia Tech
Edinboro Open
Semis
133
02/03
W
F 7-3 6:53
B. Paetzell
Lehigh University
Edinboro Open
1st Place
133
02/03
W
DEC 5-3
M. Volyanyuk
University Of Michigan
Edinboro Open
QTR Finals
133
02/03
W
FOR 0-0
S. Parker
---
Edinboro Open
Round of 16
133
01/20
L
DEC 6-3
D. Marten
---
Alma Open
Round 8
133
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:42
M. DeLaPena
Indiana University-Unattached
Alma Open
Round 6
133
01/20
W
DEC 10-8
K. Luigs
Unattached
Alma Open
Round 4
133
12/17
W
NC 0-0
K. Hagan
Ohio University
Cleveland State Open
5th Place
133
12/17
W
DEC 9-5
K. Fenstermacher
Pitt
Cleveland State Open
Consi Qtrs
133
12/16
W
TF 23-7 6:17
D. Stokes
Joliet Junior College
Cleveland State Open
6th WB (4th 32-man)
133
12/16
L
MD 12-3
V. Arujau
Finger Lakes Prep
Cleveland State Open
QTR Finals
133
12/16
W
DEC 7-4
S. Simpson
Old Dominion University
Cleveland State Open
Round of 16
133
12/16
W
F 8-0 4:38
D. Koontz
Ohio State University
Cleveland State Open
Round of 32
133
11/18
L
DEC 3-1 SV
N. Ellis
---
Michigan State @ Central Michigan
Round 1
133
11/11
W
TF 18-1 5:17
A. Coghill
---
Eastern Michigan Open
Placement Matches
133
11/11
W
DEC 3-2
M. Stewart
Findlay
Eastern Michigan Open
Semis & Wrestlebacks
133
11/11
W
DEC 3-1
M. Volyanyuk
---
Eastern Michigan Open
Wrestlebacks
133
11/11
L
MD 10-1
A. Jeffery
Northern Illinois
Eastern Michigan Open
Quarters & Wrestlebacks
133
11/05
L
DEC 8-2
J. Lantz
---
Michigan State Open
WB
133
11/05
W
TF 19-4 6:46
T. Szymula
Notre Dame (Ohio)
Michigan State Open
Quarters & WB
133
11/05
L
DEC 8-4
A. Naser
Arizona State
Michigan State Open
Champ Rd & WB
133
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
MD 14-1
G. Cleveland
Olivet
Alma Open
Round 4
125
01/21
L
DEF 0-0
D. Hildebrandt
---
Alma Open
Round 5
125
01/21
L
DEC 9-6
T. Gutierrez
---
Alma Open
Round 2
125
11/20
L
DEC 6-2
D. Hildebrandt
Central Michigan University
Michigan State Open
Placement Matches
125
11/20
W
DEF 1-2 1:25
L. Hall
Michigan State
Michigan State Open
Con Semi
125
11/20
W
DEC 9-4
L. Griffin
Michigan State
Michigan State Open
Champ semi & WB
125
11/20
W
DEC 8-4
L. Cronin
Indiana University
Michigan State Open
WB
125
11/20
L
TF 15-0 6:00
B. Fleetwood
Central Michigan University
Michigan State Open
Quarters & WB
125
11/20
W
F 15-3 6:04
E. Curtin
Michigan State
Michigan State Open
Champ Rd & WB
125
11/05
L
MD 14-2
L. Hall
Michigan State
Eastern Michigan Open
Wrestlebacks
125
11/05
W
DEC 9-7
E. Curtin
Michigan State
Eastern Michigan Open
Quarters & Wrestlebacks
125
11/05
L
DEC 3-2
L. Griffin
Michigan State
Eastern Michigan Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
125
11/05
W
DEC 5-1
D. Shockey
Ashland University
Eastern Michigan Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/18
L
DEC 10-3
G. Lambert
---
2015 Grappler Fall Classic
placements
130
10/18
L
DEC 3-1
F. Valdes
Eagle empire
2015 Grappler Fall Classic
cons semi
130
10/18
W
DEC 3-1
Z. Melloh
---
2015 Grappler Fall Classic
semi
130
10/18
W
MD 9-1
A. Boone
---
2015 Grappler Fall Classic
wb c
130
10/17
L
F 3-0 3:08
K. Krauss
GRCC
2015 Grappler Fall Classic
quarters
130
10/17
W
DEC 6-2
Z. Brown
ETC
2015 Grappler Fall Classic
champ round
130
10/17
W
DEC 11-4
T. Robinson
Rampage WC
2015 Grappler Fall Classic
champ rd 1
130
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023