Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mo Watson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Ankeny
Ankeny High School
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
TF 18-2 5:19
C. Gunn
---
IHSAA 3A Dist 2
1st and 3rd Place
160
02/09
L
F 10-4 1:45
C. DeVos
Southeast Polk
IHSAA 3A Dist 2
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
02/09
W
DEF 3-4 1:17
B. Hones
Pella
IHSAA 3A Dist 2
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
01/26
L
DEC 10-5
M. Boylan
Des Moines East
2019 CIML Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
01/26
W
DEC 11-5
P. Nygen
Des Moines Roosevelt
2019 CIML Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
01/25
L
DEC 16-10
T. Wright
Valley, West Des Moines
2019 CIML Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/18
L
F 8-3 5:27
Z. Schwager
---
Ankeny @ Dowling Catholic
Round 1
160
01/12
W
F 7-4 3:28
A. Nehring
Ankeny Centennial
Bob Sharp Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
01/12
L
TF 20-4 5:11
N. Larsen
---
Bob Sharp Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
01/12
W
DEC 11-7
M. Palen
Norwalk
Bob Sharp Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
160
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:39
L. Martin
Bishop Heelan Catholic
Bob Sharp Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
01/11
L
DEC 9-5
H. Pauley
Johnston
Ankeny @ Johnston
Round 1
160
12/19
W
DEC 7-3
J. Nicolas
Ames
Ames @ Ankeny
Round 1
170
12/14
L
DEC 9-7
T. Brown
Pleasant Valley
2018 Battle of Waterloo
Quarterfinals (4:00 PM)
160
12/14
L
F 7-1 3:10
F. Vondrak
Bishop Heelan Catholic
2018 Battle of Waterloo
Round 1 (4:00 PM)
170
12/14
L
F 8-4 1:54
Z. Wagner
Lake Mills
2018 Battle of Waterloo
Finals (8:00 PM)
170
12/14
L
F 5-0 0:56
J. Deckert
Assumption
2018 Battle of Waterloo
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (6:00 PM)
160
12/14
W
DEC 8-4
O. Muller
Osage
2018 Battle of Waterloo
Round 2 (6:00 PM)
170
12/14
L
F 14-1 4:36
C. Bye
Crestwood
2018 Battle of Waterloo
Round 3 (8:00 PM)
170
12/14
L
TF 18-3 5:24
L. Neils
Ankeny Centennial
Ankeny @ Ankeny Centennial
Round 1
160
12/08
L
F 0-0 2:45
T. Christensen
Johnston
Johnston/Valley Invitational
Round 3
170
12/08
L
F 13-2 4:40
B. Meacham
Indianola
Johnston/Valley Invitational
Quarters
170
12/07
L
F 8-0 5:13
M. Griffith
---
Des Moines Lincoln/ Ankeny Hawks/ Southeat Polk
Champ. Round 1
170
12/07
L
F 4-1 1:35
D. Montgomery
---
Des Moines Lincoln/ Ankeny Hawks/ Southeat Polk
Champ. Round 1
170
12/01
L
DEC 5-4
B. Deal
Carlisle
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
170
12/01
W
DEC 14-10
D. Durnan
North Fayette Valley
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (32 Man)
170
12/01
W
F 8-2 2:26
R. Kammerer
Pleasant Valley
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (32 Man)
170
12/01
L
DEC 6-4
N. Pearson
Prairie, Cedar Rapids
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (32 Man)
170
12/01
L
F 5-0 1:19
C. Bye
Crestwood
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Round 3 (32 Man)
170
12/01
W
F 7-2 1:18
T. Jergenson
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Round 2 (32 Man)
170
11/30
L
F 16-3 5:43
L. Ebers
Christian Brothers College
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
170
11/30
W
F 2-0 0:55
C. Olsen
Mason City
Ankeny @ Mason City
Round 1
170
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
W
DEC 3-2
M. Priebe
Algona
Bob Sharp Invitational
Round 6
160
01/13
L
DEC 8-3
A. Huse
Norwalk
Bob Sharp Invitational
Round 5
160
01/13
W
MD 20-10
A. Colby
Mason City
Bob Sharp Invitational
Round 4
160
01/13
L
DEC 6-4
M. Priebe
Algona
Bob Sharp Invitational
Round 2
160
01/06
W
F 4-1 1:20
L. Mohr
Tipton
Rollin Dyer Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
01/06
L
DEC 6-5
L. Naeve
Humboldt
Rollin Dyer Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:59
N. Weflen
Alta-Aurelia
Rollin Dyer Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
01/06
L
F 4-1 1:28
A. Freiberg
---
Rollin Dyer Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:19
B. Underwood
---
Valley, West Des Moines @ Ankeny
Round 1
160
12/20
W
F 2-1 2:21
N. Bollhoefer
Ames
Ankeny @ Ames
Round 1
160
12/16
W
F 10-2 5:06
C. Hall
Urbandale
Al Garrison Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
160
12/16
L
F 6-2 3:18
M. Scott
---
Al Garrison Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
160
12/16
L
F 4-1 3:07
N. Rogers
---
Al Garrison Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
160
12/16
W
DEC 8-7
E. Funez
Perry
Al Garrison Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
160
12/15
L
F 2-0 3:19
J. Smith
---
Ankeny @ Waukee
Round 1
160
12/09
L
F 4-1 3:04
H. Pauley
Johnston JV
Valley Tournament
Cross Bracket
160
12/09
L
F 2-0 3:10
H. VanderWaal
Indianola
Valley Tournament
Semis & Wrestlebacks
160
12/09
L
MD 14-5
N. Rogers
Johnston
Valley Tournament
Quarterfinals
160
12/08
L
F 10-4 3:23
K. Smith
---
Fort Dodge @ Ankeny
Round 1
170
12/02
W
MD 10-0
M. Huffman
Osage
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
160
12/02
W
DEC 15-10
B. Schommer
Independence
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (32 Man)
160
12/02
W
MD 17-3
K. Poe
Fort Madison
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (32 Man)
160
12/02
L
DEC 9-6
C. Dietz
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Round 3 (32 Man)
160
12/02
L
DEC 11-5
G. Ries
Xavier, Cedar Rapids
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Round 2 (32 Man)
160
12/01
L
F 4-0 2:35
A. Michel
Maquoketa
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
160
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
TF 16-1 4:00
S. Dings
Johnston
Fort Dodge JV
Round 5 (5 Man)
152
01/28
L
DEC 8-6
C. Bedford
---
Fort Dodge JV
Round 3
152
01/28
L
DEC 7-1
A. Allen
Southeast Polk
Fort Dodge JV
Round 2
152
01/28
W
DEC 5-2
K. Lynch
---
Fort Dodge JV
Round 1
152
01/20
L
F 9-4 5:54
D. Vaughan
Ankeny Centennial
Ankeny @ Ankeny Centennial
Round 1
160
01/07
W
F 4-1 2:46
I. Ebner
Bondurant-Farrar
Ankeny 9/10 Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
01/07
W
F 7-5 3:33
G. Maurer
Valley, West Des Moines - Black
Ankeny 9/10 Tournament
Round 2
152
01/07
W
F 12-6 5:04
G. Maurer
Valley, West Des Moines - Black
Ankeny 9/10 Tournament
Round 6
152
01/07
L
DEC 11-5
T. Mills
Southeast Polk
Ankeny 9/10 Tournament
Round 4
152
01/06
W
F 15-3 3:00
B. Keller
Valley, West Des Moines
Ankeny @ Valley, West Des Moines
Round 1
152
12/17
L
DEC 9-8
M. Murray
Dallas Center-Grimes
Indianola Ugly Sweater JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket41
12/17
W
F 12-12 4:07
B. Sheets
Des Moines East
Indianola Ugly Sweater JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket41
12/17
W
F 5-0 3:09
N. Spurr
Norwalk
Indianola Ugly Sweater JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket41
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020