Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Tomorrow · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Mar 30, 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Mar 30, 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Mar 30, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Mar 30, 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Sign In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Luke Fugazzotto
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Lion's Den Scotty
Northwestern Lehigh
Northwestern Lehigh Middle School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:58
C. Wesner
Southern Lehigh
2024 Colonial League Championships
Finals
172 lbs
01/14
W
F 4-0 0:51
S. Moser
Pen Argyl
2024 Colonial League Championships
Semi-Finals
172 lbs
01/14
W
F 4-0 1:17
K. Ward
Bangor
2024 Colonial League Championships
Quarter-Finals
172 lbs
12/02
W
DEC 6-5
D. Burns
Conwell Egan
2023 Rough Rider Invitational
Finals
189 lbs
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:28
E. Savage
Upper Dauphin Area
2023 Rough Rider Invitational
Semi-Finals
189 lbs
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:41
T. Griffin
Lower Merion
2023 Rough Rider Invitational
Quarter-Finals
189 lbs
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:28
A. Allegra
Archbishop Ryan
2023 Rough Rider Invitational
Round of 16
189 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
F 12-1 5:13
M. Beckowski
Saucon Valley
2023 Colonial League Championships
Finals
160 lbs
01/29
W
F 10-4 3:34
T. Linn
Salisbury
2023 Colonial League Championships
Semi-Finals
160 lbs
01/29
W
MD 11-2
N. Thomas
Notre Dame Green Pond
2023 Colonial League Championships
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
12/03
L
F 4-6 2:48
D. Ross
Lackawanna Trail
2022 Rough Rider Invitational
Finals
160 lbs
12/03
W
F 10-1 1:15
D. Douglas
---
2022 Rough Rider Invitational
Semi-Finals
160 lbs
12/03
W
F 6-2 1:20
W. Bear
Catasauqua
2022 Rough Rider Invitational
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
12/03
W
F 4-1 1:36
K. Jr
Archbishop Ryan
2022 Rough Rider Invitational
Round of 16
160 lbs
09/18
W
DEC 5-1
S. Szerlip
Savage Wrestling Academy
Ultimate Club Duals
3rd Place
175 lbs
09/18
W
DEC 8-1
T. Myers
Michigan Grapplers
Ultimate Club Duals
Semi-Finals
175 lbs
09/18
W
F 2-0 0:35
T. Pawlinga
Curby Bears
Ultimate Club Duals
Quarter-Finals
175 lbs
09/17
L
F 2-0 1:01
K. Olavarria
---
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 5
175 lbs
09/17
W
MD 10-1
M. Bivona
M2TC Sorcerers
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 4
175 lbs
09/17
L
MD 23-9
L. Condon
Poway
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 2
175 lbs
09/17
L
F 6-1 2:09
L. Cerchio
---
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 1
175 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
W
DEC 7-1
B. Zuercher
Nazareth
PJW Area XIV Qualifier
Finals
157 lbs
02/27
W
F 7-0 1:50
L. Rose
Allentown
PJW Area XIV Qualifier
Semi-Finals
157 lbs
02/20
W
F 4-1 0:47
G. Newhard
Northern Lehigh
2022 Tony Iasiello Memorial DXI Jr High Championships
Finals
155 lbs
02/20
W
F 2-0 0:36
A. Carr
Northampton
2022 Tony Iasiello Memorial DXI Jr High Championships
Semi-Finals
155 lbs
02/19
W
F 2-0 0:30
K. Ray
Freedom
2022 Tony Iasiello Memorial DXI Jr High Championships
Quarter-Finals
155 lbs
02/19
W
F 4-0 1:00
A. Messinger
Nazareth
2022 Tony Iasiello Memorial DXI Jr High Championships
Round of 16
155 lbs
02/07
W
F 2:22
J. Watson
Salisbury
2022 Colonial League Junior High Tournament
RR Rnd 5
155 lbs
02/07
W
F 1:16
G. Newhard
Northern Lehigh
2022 Colonial League Junior High Tournament
RR Rnd 4
155 lbs
02/07
W
F 0:13
J. Montalvo
Wilson
2022 Colonial League Junior High Tournament
RR Rnd 2
155 lbs
02/07
W
F 0:12
S. Srinivasan
Southern Lehigh Middle School
2022 Colonial League Junior High Tournament
RR Rnd 1
155 lbs
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:27
J. Moya
Parkland
Zephyr Jr High Mat Classic
Finals
170 lbs
12/11
W
F 8-0 1:26
E. Zhang
Spring-Ford Middle School
Zephyr Jr High Mat Classic
Semi-Finals
170 lbs
12/11
W
TF 21-4 3:22
J. Watson
Salisbury
Zephyr Jr High Mat Classic
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/02
W
Replay
MD 9-0
L. Lawler
Central Dauphin
Keystone State Championships
7th Place
157 lbs
04/02
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
B. Welsh
---
Keystone State Championships
Consy 5
157 lbs
04/02
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
R. Walsh
Bethel Park
Keystone State Championships
Consy 4
157 lbs
04/02
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:26
E. Masood
Tussey Mountain
Keystone State Championships
Consy 3
157 lbs
04/01
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:21
N. Zanella
Burrell
Keystone State Championships
Consy 2
157 lbs
04/01
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
L. Lawler
Central Dauphin
Keystone State Championships
Round of 16
157 lbs
04/01
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:08
J. Layhue
California
Keystone State Championships
Round of 32
157 lbs
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023
2023-24 Iowa Wrestling
Oct 26, 2023
2023-24 Iowa State Wrestling
Nov 27, 2023