Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joshua Barnhart
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
BEASTWORKS WRESTLING CLUB
INVICTUS WRESTLING - GOLD
Invictus Wrestling Club
Peninsula Wrestling Associatio
Unaffilliated
Warwick
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 8-3
D. Laconte
Patrick Henry (Roanoke)
VHSL Class 4, 5, 6 State Championships
Quarter-Final Conso 7-8pm
5-138
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
Z. King
Bethel
VHSL Class 4, 5, 6 State Championships
Second Round Conso 5-6:30pm
5-138
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
O. Cherry
First Colonial
VHSL Class 4, 5, 6 State Championships
QuarterFinals 2:30-4pm
5-138
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
J. Rivera
Clover Hill
VHSL Class 4, 5, 6 State Championships
First Round 10am-1pm
5-138
02/11
W
DEC 7-2
Z. King
Bethel
2024 VHSL Class 5 Region B
Placement Matches (Both Bracket Types
138
02/10
W
DEC 4-2
C. Stover
Menchville
2024 VHSL Class 5 Region B
Semi and Consi Quarters
138
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:26
T. Gibson
Woodside
2024 VHSL Class 5 Region B
Quarter Finals
138
01/28
L
DEC 2-0
C. Skay
Gloucester
2024 Peninsula Wrestling Districts
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
01/27
W
F 0-0 4:12
A. Skinner
Phoebus
2024 Peninsula Wrestling Districts
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
01/24
W
F 0-0
A. Skinner
Phoebus
Phoebus & Warwick @ Bethel
Round 1
138
01/07
W
DEC 9-3
R. Blunt
Varina
Mathews Invitational
1st & 3rd Place (8-16-32 Man)
138
01/07
W
DEC 2-1 SV
T. Ellison
Lafayette
Mathews Invitational
Consi-Semi`s (8-16-32 Man)
138
01/06
L
MD 10-0
C. Skay
Gloucester
Mathews Invitational
Semis & Consi-Quarters (8-16-32 Man)
138
01/06
W
DEC 3-2
R. Allen
Lafayette
Mathews Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man) 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:04
R. Diaz
Lancaster
Mathews Invitational
Round 2 & 1st WB (32 Man) Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/04
L
DEC 3-2
C. Skay
Gloucester
Tri Heritage/ Gloucester
Round 1
138
12/15
W
MD 11-1
D. Druyor
Menchville
Woodside, Menchville, @ Warwick
Round 1
138
10/29
L
F 2-0 2:00
N. Moore
Grizzly wrestling club
3rd Annual HHH Fall Festival Tournament
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
10/29
L
F 4-1 1:46
B. Altman
Kellam Mat Rats
3rd Annual HHH Fall Festival Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
138
10/28
W
DEC 3-0
D. Barker
Hanover Hawkeyes
3rd Annual HHH Fall Festival Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
145
10/28
W
DEC 6-2
A. Mason
Prince George
3rd Annual HHH Fall Festival Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
138
10/28
W
DEC 5-0
L. Sarnoski
Kellam Mat Rats
3rd Annual HHH Fall Festival Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
10/28
W
DEC 2-0
R. Dwyer
Warmupgang Wrestling Club
3rd Annual HHH Fall Festival Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
10/28
W
DEC 8-1
D. Shultz
Kellam Mat Rats
3rd Annual HHH Fall Festival Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
10/28
W
DEC 2-1
J. Medina
Prince George
3rd Annual HHH Fall Festival Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
10/28
L
F 4-1 1:12
N. Moore
Grizzly wrestling club
3rd Annual HHH Fall Festival Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
10/28
W
F 5-0 1:03
T. Corbin
Hanover Hawkeye
3rd Annual HHH Fall Festival Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
10/28
W
F 16-6 1:25
G. Waller
Heavy Hitting Hammers
3rd Annual HHH Fall Festival Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
10/08
L
Replay
F 2-2 5:27
S. Patrick
Great Bridge Wrestling Club
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 FALL CLASSIC
Champ. Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
138
10/08
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
H. Thompson
Red Lion wrestling club
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 FALL CLASSIC
Champ. Round 1 (32 Man)
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/19
W
DEC 1-0
M. Meadows
Beastworks Wrestling Club
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 SPRING CLASSIC
Placement (8 Man)
138
03/19
L
DEC 3-0
B. Turnage
Ocean Lakes Wrestling Club
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 SPRING CLASSIC
Semis (8 Man)
138
03/19
W
DEC 8-5
L. Thebarge
Thebarge wrestling club
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 SPRING CLASSIC
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
138
03/19
W
F 2-0 1:22
K. Epps
Plaza Wrestling
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 SPRING CLASSIC
Champ & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
03/19
L
F 1-1 6:00
L. Connick
Shallotte
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 SPRING CLASSIC
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
03/18
W
F 10-2 5:19
S. Barbour
TEAM DYNAMIC
INTERSTATE 64 SPRING DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Round 2 (4 Team)
138
03/18
W
F 15-0 5:19
K. Epps
I-64 ROAD RUNNERS
INTERSTATE 64 SPRING DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Semis (4 Team)
138
03/18
W
F 6-1 3:00
B. Rodriguez
GROUND UP USA
INTERSTATE 64 SPRING DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Placement (4 Team)
138
01/23
W
F 0-0
F. Plessinger
Gloucester
Tabb Duals
Round 1
138
01/21
W
F 0-0 2:41
X. Jackson
Maury
Tabb Duals
Round 1
138
01/08
W
DEC 4-3
I. Ford
J. R. Tucker
Mathews Invitational
1st & 3rd (12 & 16 Man)
138
01/08
W
DEC 3-0
T. Ellison
Lafayette
Mathews Invitational
Consi-Semi`s (12 & 16 Man)
138
01/07
L
DEC 6-2
D. Zeiler
Lancaster
Mathews Invitational
Semi-Finals (12 & 16 Man)
138
01/07
W
F 6-0 2:29
D. Hartz
Gloucester
Mathews Invitational
Quarters (12 & 16) 1st WB (16)
138
10/09
L
DEC 5-2
J. Christ
RIVER CITY WRESTLING CLUB
INTERSTATE 64 FALL DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Round 2 (3 Team)
138
10/09
L
DEC 2-0
O. Cherry
BEACH BOYZ WRESTLING CLUB
INTERSTATE 64 FALL DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
138
10/09
L
F 5-0 3:24
R. Boone
ALCHEMY WRESTLING CLUB
INTERSTATE 64 FALL DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
138
10/09
W
DEC 3-0
E. Edwards
LANDSTOWN
INTERSTATE 64 FALL DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Round 1 (3 Team)
138
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023