Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gracin Bisceglia
Results
High School Results
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
FOR
C. Young
Athol
2022 MIAA D3C [MA]
5th Place
220 lbs
02/12
L
F 2-8 1:15
T. Wyman
---
2022 MIAA D3C [MA]
Consi-Semis
220 lbs
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:28
C. Uhrmann
Dedham
2022 MIAA D3C [MA]
Consi of 4
220 lbs
02/12
L
F 0-0 1:40
W. Roddy
Tri-County
2022 MIAA D3C [MA]
Quarter-Finals
220 lbs
02/05
W
F :22
H. Marceau
Mount Greylock
Mount Greylock @ Mahar
Dual
220 lbs
02/05
W
F :55
W. VanVleet
Mohawk Trail
Mohawk Trail @ Mahar
Dual
220 lbs
02/05
W
F :40
J. Hall
Taconic
Taconic @ Mahar
Dual
220 lbs
02/05
W
F :56
S. Peter
Monument Mountain
Monument Mountain @ Mahar
Dual
220 lbs
01/28
L
F 1:06
R. Fennelly
Wayland
Mahar @ Wayland
Dual
220 lbs
01/28
L
F 2:31
J. Lamonica
Wakefield
Mahar @ Wakefield
Dual
220 lbs
01/27
L
F 3:28
M. Mayer
Granby
Granby @ Mahar Regional
Dual
220 lbs
01/22
L
TF 16-1
J. Toppan
---
Mahar @ Gloucester
Dual
220 lbs
01/22
L
F 1:18
I. Russo
Watertown
Mahar @ Watertown
Dual
220 lbs
01/22
W
F :35
C. Perenick
South Shore
South Shore @ Mahar
Dual
220 lbs
01/22
W
F :45
G. Mejia
Malden Catholic
Malden Catholic @ Mahar
Dual
220 lbs
01/21
W
F Pin
R. Edma
Duggan
Mahar @ Duggan
Dual
220 lbs
01/12
L
F 1:01
C. Young
Athol
Mahar @ Athol
Dual
220 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 3-7 4:38
E. Corvera
Ashland
2020 MIAA D3C [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
195 lbs
02/15
L
F 2-2 1:30
C. Brown
Wayland
2020 MIAA D3C [MA]
Round of 16
195 lbs
02/08
W
F 8-2 2:45
D. Douglas
Weymouth
Weymouth @ Mahar
Dual
195 lbs
02/08
W
F 21-15 5:38
J. Meehan
Haverhill
Haverhill @ Mahar
Dual
195 lbs
02/08
L
F 0-2 1:04
G. Ostrom
Merrimack
Merrimack @ Mahar
Dual
195 lbs
02/08
L
F 1:19
B. Major
Andover
Andover @ Mahar
Dual
195 lbs
02/04
W
F 5-0 1:20
Z. Martinez
Smith Voc
Smith Voc @ Mahar
Dual
220 lbs
02/01
L
F 4-0 3:02
C. Brown
Wayland
Mahar @ Wayland
Dual
195 lbs
02/01
L
MD 11-3
L. Ickes
Wakefield
Wakefield @Mahar
Dual
195 lbs
01/28
W
F 4-2 1:15
E. Courchesne
Franklin County
Franklin County @ Mahar
Dual
195 lbs
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:11
N. Byrne
Northbridge
Northbridge @ Mahar
Dual
195 lbs
01/25
W
F 4-0 1:15
A. Rocha
Josiah Quincy
Josiah Quincy @ Mahar
Dual
195 lbs
01/25
W
F 3-6 3:25
L. Scola
Gloucester
Gloucester @ Mahar
Dual
195 lbs
01/25
L
F 0-2 0:15
J. Santos
Watertown
Mahar @ Watertown
Dual
195 lbs
01/24
L
F 0-2 0:54
E. Cruz
---
Mahar @ Agawam
Dual
195 lbs
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:15
E. 3rd
Granby
Mahar @ Granby
Dual
195 lbs
01/11
L
F 1-2 3:37
J. Nyonga
Windham
Windham @ Mahar
Dual
195 lbs
01/11
L
DEC 5-10
T. Woolf
Boston College
Boston College @ Mahar
Dual
195 lbs
01/11
W
F 1-1 5:46
A. McCarthy
Dracut
Mahar @ Dracut
Dual
195 lbs
01/11
L
F 7-8 3:50
R. Berghol
Dedham
Dedham @ Mahar
Dual
195 lbs
01/09
W
MD 13-2
C. Hoffman
Frontier
Mahar @ Frontier
Dual
195 lbs
01/05
W
F 4-3 2:30
M. Iglesias
Southwick
Southwick @ Mahar
Dual
195 lbs
01/02
W
F 2-0 0:39
C. Young
Athol
Athol @ Mahar
Dual
195 lbs
12/23
L
F :41
S. Conniff
King Philip
King Philip @ Mahar (John Applin)
Dual
195 lbs
12/23
L
F 1:35
L. Shkliew
Essex Tech
Mahar @ Essex Tech (John Applin)
Dual
195 lbs
12/23
W
F :54
J. Christy
Worcester Tech
Mahar @ Worcester Tech (John Applin)
Dual
220 lbs
12/23
W
F :20
J. Carpenter
Tri-County
Mahar @ Tri-County (John Applin)
Dual
195 lbs
12/23
W
F :55
L. Fontaine
Nashoba Tech
Nashoba Tech @ Mahar (John Applin)
Dual
195 lbs
12/18
L
F 0-2 1:35
K. Clifford
Hampshire
Mahar @ Hampshire
Dual
195 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 2-0 0:44
J. Santos
Watertown
2019 MIAA D3C [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
195 lbs
02/09
L
F 1-4 2:13
C. Dagg
Ashland
2019 MIAA D3C [MA]
Quarter-Finals
195 lbs
02/09
W
F 0-0 0:49
O. Lanzlinger
Tri-County
2019 MIAA D3C [MA]
Round of 16
195 lbs
02/06
W
F 4-3 0:57
E. 3rd
Granby
Granby @ Mahar
Dual
195 lbs
01/26
L
F 0-2 0:22
S. Ware
Quabbin
Mahar @ Quabbin
Dual
195 lbs
01/23
L
MD 0-14
J. Hicks
Athol
Mahar @ Athol
Dual
195 lbs
01/17
L
F 10-6 4:57
R. Drobiak
Smith Voc
Smith Voc @ Mahar
Dual
195 lbs
01/12
L
F 1:14
W. Swanson
Boston College
Mahar @ Boston College
Dual
195 lbs
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:12
J. Nyonga
Windham
Windham @ Mahar
Dual
195 lbs
01/12
L
F 0-2 0:48
J. Quinton
Westford Academy
Westford Academy @ Mahar
Dual
195 lbs
01/10
L
F 0-2 3:52
A. Stacy
Franklin County
Mahar @ Franklin County
Dual
195 lbs
01/03
L
F 0-4 1:16
N. Austin
Frontier
Frontier @ Mahar
Dual
195 lbs
12/23
L
F :57
S. Conniff
King Philip
King Philip vs Mahar
Dual
195 lbs
12/23
W
F 1:26
S. Peck
Shepherd Hill
Mahar vs Shepherd Hill
Dual
195 lbs
12/22
W
F 0:27
C. Mullen
Walpole
Walpole @ Mahar
Dual
195 lbs
12/22
L
F :55
S. Conniff
King Philip
King Philip @ Mahar
Dual
195 lbs
12/22
W
F 0:59
S. Peck
Shepherd Hill
Mahar @ Shepherd Hill
Dual
195 lbs
12/22
L
F :40
M. Vecchio
Essex Tech
Mahar @ Essex Tech
Dual
195 lbs
12/20
W
F 4-0
M. Iglesias
Southwick-Tolland
Mahar @ Southwick-Tolland
Dual
195 lbs
12/08
L
M FOR
B. Landry
Montachusett
2018 Red Raider Invitational
Consi of 4
195 lbs
12/08
L
F
N. Will
South Hadley
2018 Red Raider Invitational
Quarter-Finals
195 lbs
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021