Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bentlee Lawson
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2017-2018
Team Name
Warhawk Wrestling
Warhawks
Warhawks Wrestling
Warhawks Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
F 12-1 2:18
C. Willis
Logan
Hatfield McCoy Youth League Championship
Round 2 (3 Man)
86
01/28
W
F 7-0 3:55
B. Cook
606 Elite
Hatfield McCoy Youth League Championship
Round 1 (3 Man)
86
01/28
W
F 6-2 3:34
L. Skinner
West Carter
KFWC Youth Region 6
1st & 3rd (4 Man)
87
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:27
K. Johnston
West Carter
KFWC Youth Region 6
Semifinals (4 Man)
87
01/22
L
F 0-8 4:25
l. Skinner
West Carter
KFWC Middle School Region 6
Placement Matches (16 Man)
83
01/21
W
MD 10-0
H. MAY
Johnson Central
KFWC Middle School Region 6
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
83
01/21
W
F 6-2 0:43
K. Chaffin
Martin County
KFWC Middle School Region 6
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
83
01/14
W
F 8-2 1:43
B. Murphy
Paintsville youth wrestling
Pirate Open Bobble Head Tournament
fourth
83
01/14
W
F 13-2 2:22
B. Cook
606 Elite Wrestling Club
Pirate Open Bobble Head Tournament
second
83
01/07
L
DEC 6-4
M. Woodard
DeHart Wrestling Academy
Bristol Brawl Border Championship 2024
Round 5 (5 Man)
MS85
01/07
W
DEC 6-4 SV
J. Trowbridge
Blue Devil Wrestling Club
Bristol Brawl Border Championship 2024
Round 4 (5 Man)
MS85
01/07
W
TF 16-1 4:37
B. Cook
TNWA
Bristol Brawl Border Championship 2024
Round 3 (5 Man)
MS85
01/07
W
DEC 8-3
J. Long
Reaper Wrestling Club
Bristol Brawl Border Championship 2024
Round 2 (5 Man)
MS85
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:12
A. Justice
Highlands Wrestling Club
Bobby Bates Youth Classic
Round 5 (5 Man)
75/85
12/17
W
F 7-0 1:17
I. Cooper
Castlewood Wrestling Club
Bobby Bates Youth Classic
Round 4 (5 Man)
75/85
12/17
W
F 8-0 2:44
C. Gross
Youth Cougars
Bobby Bates Youth Classic
Round 2 (5 Man)
75/85
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:23
D. Kyle
Warrior Wrestling Club
Bobby Bates Youth Classic
Round 1 (5 Man)
75/85
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/30
W
F 0-0 0:22
E. Owens
Tribal takedown
The Tornado Classic
Round 5 (5 Man)
45B
12/30
W
F 0-0 0:13
R. Duty
Hammer wrestling
The Tornado Classic
Round 4 (5 Man)
45B
12/30
W
MD 9-0
B. Asbury
Tazewell
The Tornado Classic
Round 3 (5 Man)
45B
12/30
W
F 0-0 0:17
L. Wimmer
The Richlands Tornados
The Tornado Classic
Round 2 (5 Man)
45B
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020