Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Addison Otte
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Hays
Hays HS
Hays Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
F 0-0
K. McMullen
Great Bend
KSHSAA Girls 6A-5A State Championship
Rd 6 - 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
02/23
W
Replay
DEC 6-5
B. Lowe
Blue Valley Southwest
KSHSAA Girls 6A-5A State Championship
Rd 5 - 2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
02/22
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:32
M. Dolinar
Kansas City-Piper
KSHSAA Girls 6A-5A State Championship
R2 - Quarters
125
02/22
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
R. Wilson
Shawnee Mission South
KSHSAA Girls 6A-5A State Championship
Rd 1 - Rd of 16
125
02/10
W
DEC 5-1
E. Martinez
Wichita-Northwest
KSHSAA Girls 6A-5A Regional B
Championship & Consolation Finals (All Brackets)
125
02/10
W
F 4-5 2:49
A. Amador
Wichita-North
KSHSAA Girls 6A-5A Regional B
Consolation Semifinals Round 6 (All Brackets)
125
02/10
L
F 4-3 5:55
K. McMullen
Great Bend
KSHSAA Girls 6A-5A Regional B
Semi`s & 2nd Wrestleback Round 4 (All Brackets)
125
02/10
W
F 1-0 4:53
A. Norphlet
Wichita-West
KSHSAA Girls 6A-5A Regional B
Quarterfinals Round 2 (All Brackets)
125
02/02
W
DEC 3-2
R. Meza-McDermott
Garden City HS
Hays HS @ Garden City HS
Round 1
125
01/27
L
DEC 1-0
M. Tarbet
Garden City
3rd Annual Rocky Welton Girls
3rd / 4th Place
125
01/27
W
DEC 4-2
K. Shelly
Republic County
3rd Annual Rocky Welton Girls
2nd WB 8 man - cons semi 16
125
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:02
A. Hahn
Stockton
3rd Annual Rocky Welton Girls
Semi Finals - 8/16
125
01/27
W
F 2-1 2:41
J. Rosales
Ulysses
3rd Annual Rocky Welton Girls
8/16 Qtr RR round 2
125
01/27
W
F 2-0 3:28
K. Martinez-Perez
Wichita County
3rd Annual Rocky Welton Girls
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
125
01/25
W
DEC 6-2
K. McMullen
Great Bend HS
Great Bend HS @ Hays HS
Round 1
125
01/13
L
F 8-0 3:54
A. Hahn
Stockton
Hays Girls Prairie Classic
Round 7 Championship Matches
125
01/13
W
MD 10-2
E. Twitty
Junction City
Hays Girls Prairie Classic
Round 4
125
01/13
W
F 9-0 5:44
B. Webb
Ellsworth
Hays Girls Prairie Classic
Round 2
125
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:31
M. Butler
Shawnee Mission Northwest HS
Lady Vikes Invitational
Championship Finals
125
01/06
W
DEC 5-1
A. Gallegos
Topeka-Washburn Rural HS
Lady Vikes Invitational
Round 5 Cons W/SF
125
01/06
W
F 5-0 1:51
A. Pinto
Topeka HS
Lady Vikes Invitational
Round 4
125
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:17
k. pinda
Kansas City-Turner HS
Lady Vikes Invitational
Round 3
125
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:34
R. Walker
Kansas City-Turner HS
Lady Vikes Invitational
Round 2
125
12/09
L
F 3-2 3:21
K. McMullen
Great Bend HS
Christmas Clash
Champ Finals Day 2
125
12/09
L
F 0-0 2:02
D. Jones
Hoisington HS
Christmas Clash
Round 8 - Cons Semis (32 Man) Day 2
125
12/09
W
DEC 4-2 SV
E. Twitty
Junction City HS
Christmas Clash
Round 7 5th WB & Silver Rd 1 (32 Man) Day 2
125
12/09
W
DEC 5-4
C. Starr
Emporia HS
Christmas Clash
Round 6 4th Wrestleback (32 Man) Day 1 or Day 2
125
12/09
L
F 8-0 5:14
M. Tarbet
Garden City HS
Christmas Clash
Round 3 - Champ Qtrs - Day 1
125
12/08
W
F 2-0 2:51
K. Kreutzer
Nickerson HS
Christmas Clash
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man) Day 1
125
12/02
W
F 2-0 3:56
A. Norphlet
Wichita West
Valley Center Girls Invitational
Championship Round
125
12/02
W
F 10-0 2:55
C. Praag
Derby
Valley Center Girls Invitational
Round 7
125
12/02
L
F 2-0 2:55
M. Tarbet
Garden City
Valley Center Girls Invitational
Round 6
125
12/02
W
F 7-1 3:51
A. Amador
Wichita North
Valley Center Girls Invitational
Round 4
125
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:17
S. Jacques
Mulvane
Valley Center Girls Invitational
Round 2
125
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
DEC 3-0
C. Smyth
Plainville Wrestling Club
USAWKS 2023 District 4 Championships
6
125
03/04
W
F 5-0 0:58
A. Brown
Hoisington Jr. Cardinal Wrestling
USAWKS 2023 District 4 Championships
4
125
03/04
L
DEC 5-0
M. Tarbet
Juic3 Acad3my Wrestling
USAWKS 2023 District 4 Championships
2
125
01/28
W
DEC 4-2 SV
E. Alonso
Dodge City
2nd Annual Rocky Welton Girls
5th place
120
01/28
W
DEC 5-3 SV
l. Breitigan
Valley Center
2nd Annual Rocky Welton Girls
Semis WB and round 4 RR
120
01/28
W
F 5-0 4:58
S. Schinker
Vista Ridge
2nd Annual Rocky Welton Girls
WB and round 3 RR
120
01/28
L
DEC 2-0
M. Martinez
Canyon - Randall
2nd Annual Rocky Welton Girls
round 2 all brackets
120
01/28
W
F 9-1 4:48
N. Garcia
Hutchinson
2nd Annual Rocky Welton Girls
Round 1
120
01/18
W
DEC 6-4
K. McMullen
Great Bend
Hays @ Great Bend
Round 1
120
01/15
L
F 2-0 1:44
A. Hahn
Stockton
Hays Girls Prairie Classic
Round 7
120
01/14
W
DEC 7-0
L. Becker
Hays
Hays Girls Prairie Classic
Round 5
120
01/14
W
F 8-1 5:56
V. Leon
Garden City
Hays Girls Prairie Classic
Round 2
120
01/06
W
F 4-0 1:17
M. Stuke
Topeka Seaman
Lady Vikes Dual Tournament
Round 3 (6 Team)
120
01/06
W
F 0-2 1:48
C. Dearing
Shawnee Mission Northwest
Lady Vikes Dual Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:55
A. Heydenrych
Pittsburg High School
Lady Vikes Dual Tournament
Round 5 (6 Team)
120
01/06
W
DEC 5-1
K. Dunlap
Lansing
Lady Vikes Dual Tournament
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
12/10
L
F 3-0 2:34
K. Grandclair
Hoisington
Christmas Clash
Placing 7th-16th Day 2
120
12/10
L
DEC 6-4
N. Vesser
McPherson
Christmas Clash
Round 7 5th WB & Silver Rd 1 (32 Man) Day 2
120
12/10
W
F 5-3 2:31
l. Breitigan
Valley Center
Christmas Clash
Round 6 4th Wrestleback (32 Man) Day 1 or Day 2
120
12/09
L
F 4-0 4:45
A. Hahn
Stockton
Christmas Clash
Round 3 - Champ Qtrs - Day 1
120
12/09
W
DEC 3-2
K. McMullen
Great Bend
Christmas Clash
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man) Day 1
120
12/09
W
F 4-3 3:30
A. Ruiz
Dodge City
Christmas Clash
Round 1 (32 Man) Day 1
120
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022