May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ethan Castex
Results
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Brother Martin
Brother Martin High School
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/04
L
Replay
MD 10-0
D. Dalrymple
Christian Brothers
Prep Slam XII
5th Place
126 lbs
01/04
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
A. Fandrich
Trinity Christian Academy
Prep Slam XII
Consi-Semis
126 lbs
01/04
L
Replay
F 12-1 3:09
T. Crook
Jesuit High School - Tampa
Prep Slam XII
Semi-Finals
126 lbs
01/04
W
Replay
DEC 10-3
M. Metz
Pinecrest Academy
Prep Slam XII
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
01/03
W
Replay
MD 13-4
M. Roberts
Heathwood Hall Episcopal High School
Prep Slam XII
Round of 16
126 lbs
01/03
W
F 12-0 3:15
B. Foster
Lovett
Prep Slam XII
Round of 32
126 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/05
L
F 7-0 2:25
N. Provo
---
The Prep Slam XI
Consi of 4
113 lbs
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:52
S. Mabud
Cardinal Gibbons
The Prep Slam XI
Consi of 8 #2
113 lbs
01/04
L
F 9-1 3:48
J. Braman
McCallie School
The Prep Slam XI
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
01/04
W
F 4-0 1:20
B. Perrigo
Charlotte Latin School
The Prep Slam XI
Round of 16
113 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/30
L
DEC 8-4
C. Oviedo
St. Paul's School
Prep Slam X
5th Place
113 lbs
12/30
L
F 1:34
T. Ashby
St. Christopher's School
Prep Slam X
Consi-Semis
113 lbs
12/30
L
MD 11-1
B. Orr
Episcopal Academy
Prep Slam X
Semi-Finals
113 lbs
12/30
W
MD 14-2
P. Killian
Father Ryan High School
Prep Slam X
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
12/29
W
F 5:27
B. Okel
Charlotte Latin School
Prep Slam X
Round of 16
113 lbs
12/29
W
F 2:52
J. Keeling
St. Christopher's School
Prep Slam X
Round of 32
113 lbs
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022