Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Max Blake
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Merino
Plains Elite Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
L
MD 17-3
B. VonHoltum
Vista Peak
Gerrard Flores Memorial Prairie Shootout
Round 2
90-96
03/30
L
DEC 8-3
B. Bonilla
Brush
Gerrard Flores Memorial Prairie Shootout
Round 1
90-96
03/16
L
F 2-0 1:21
E. Jr.
Westy Juniors-Futures Wrestlin
War in Wiggins Tournament
Round 4
86-93
03/16
W
FOR 0-0
C. White
Wrangler wrestling
War in Wiggins Tournament
Round 1
86-93
03/12
W
F 0-0
P. Curry
Plains Elite Wrestling
P2P - Northeast Slam
Round 1 (6 Man)
87-92
03/12
W
DEC 0-0
J. Panabaker
Wiggins Youth Wrestling
P2P - Northeast Slam
Round 2 (6 Man)
87-92
02/01
L
F 0-0
B. Bonilla
Brush Wrestling Club
P2P - Bear Cave Final Challenge - DGC
Round 5 (6 Man)
84-89
02/01
W
F 0-0
C. Jacome
Valley Wrestling Club
P2P - Bear Cave Final Challenge - DGC
Round 1 (6 Man)
84-89
02/01
W
F 0-0
B. Kokoszka
Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club
P2P - Bear Cave Final Challenge - DGC
Round 4 (6 Man)
84-89
02/01
W
DEC 0-0
T. Odell
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
P2P - Bear Cave Final Challenge - DGC
Round 3 (6 Man)
84-89
01/06
W
DEC 0-0
B. Axlund
Erie Tigers Wrestling Club
P2P - Cheyenne Shootout
Round 3 (4 & 2)
86-88
01/06
W
F 0-0
P. Curry
Plains Elite Wrestling
P2P - Cheyenne Shootout
Round 2 (4 & 2)
86-88
01/06
W
F 0-0
A. Moneypenny
Berthoud Wrestling Club
P2P - Cheyenne Shootout
Round 1 (4 & 2)
86-88
12/17
L
F 11-0 3:31
G. Brown
Scottsbluff Wrestling Club
Sidney Smackdown
Semis & WB (8 Man)
90-95
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:30
P. Miller
Nebraska elite
Sidney Smackdown
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
90-95
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
L
F 2-0 0:46
D. Dobbins
Fort Morgan Wrestling Club
Wiggins Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
74-82
03/18
W
MD 14-0
J. Wilk
Eaton Reds Wrestling Club
Wiggins Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
74-82
03/18
W
F 2-0 0:51
B. Poss
Colorado Cobras
Wiggins Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
74-82
03/18
L
F 5-0 0:41
J. Panabaker
Wiggins
Wiggins Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
74-82
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023