Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brayton Sutton
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Uintah Jr High Wrestling
Uintah Wrestling
Uintah wrestling
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:43
C. Filimoeatu
---
Utah Youth Super State
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
70
02/11
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:11
N. O`Brien
---
Utah Youth Super State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
70
01/21
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
Q. Bingham
Pleasant Grove/TUG
Rec League State
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
65
01/21
L
Replay
MD 15-6
Z. Schwartz
Warrior Wrestling Club
Rec League State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
65
01/21
W
Replay
DEC 7-1
T. Liljenquist
Top Of Utah
Rec League State
Round 1 (16 Man)
65
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:18
W. Motta
SYRACUSE
CHRISTY`S CLASH
Round 3 (4 Man)
60-65 A
01/14
W
DEC 5-2
B. Gamble
Bear River Wrestling Club
CHRISTY`S CLASH
Round 2 (4 Man)
60-65 A
01/14
W
MD 9-1
T. Anderson
Top of Utah
CHRISTY`S CLASH
Round 1 (4 Man)
60-65 A
12/29
L
F 2-6 2:07
R. Brown
Wasatch Wrestling Club
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 2 (3 Man)
59-61
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:33
K. HARWOOD
---
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 1 (3 Man)
59-61
12/17
L
F 10-2 2:57
T. Roberts
Ridgeline Riverhawks
Jaydon Rogers Memorial Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
70
12/17
W
FOR 0-0
N. Carlson
Champions Wrestling
Jaydon Rogers Memorial Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
70
12/17
L
F 10-6 3:19
W. Judd
Morgan wrestling team
Jaydon Rogers Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
70
12/03
L
DEC 7-4
L. Bradley
Wasatch Wrestling Club
Thunder Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
60-65
12/03
W
F 2-2 1:44
L. Whitaker
Millard Wrestling
Thunder Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
60-65
12/03
W
DEC 9-7 SV
B. McCoy
American Fork
Thunder Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
60-65
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023