Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ava Gardner
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Marshfield
Marshfield Girls
Wisconsin
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
W
DEC 6-2
L. Runez
New Hampshire
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
3rd Place
105
03/15
W
Replay
DEC 4-2 TB1
A. Morse
Oklahoma
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Cons Semis
105
03/15
W
Replay
F 11-0 4:40
M. Robles
Clarksville High School Wrestling
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Round 10.1 Cons Rd w/SF
105
03/15
W
MD 19-7
D. Paw
Doomsday Wrestling Club
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Rd 9
105
03/15
L
Replay
DEC 10-8 SV
M. Smith
Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Round 8 - QF
105
03/09
W
Replay
TF 17-2 2:57
C. McKeen
Ironhawk Wrestling Academy
TOA - 2024 Dominate in the Dells
Rd 6 Semis
110
03/09
W
F 2-0 0:14
M. Melvin
West Plains Wrestling Club
TOA - 2024 Dominate in the Dells
Rd 4 Quarters
110
03/09
W
Replay
F 10-0 2:50
A. Leverance
Wisconsin
TOA - 2024 Dominate in the Dells
Rd 2.5
110
02/24
W
Replay
MD 17-4
B. Corrigan
De Pere Girls
2024 WIAA Individual State
Championship (Sat 5:00 p.m.)
Girls 100
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 9-7
I. Sonnentag
Cadott Girls
2024 WIAA Individual State
Semis (Fri. 7:00 p.m.)
Girls 100
02/23
W
Replay
TF 15-0 5:16
A. Anderson
Holmen Girls
2024 WIAA Individual State
D1 Quarters (Thurs. Evening)
Girls 100
02/22
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:28
M. Simonson
McDonell Cath./Elk Mound Girls
2024 WIAA Individual State
D1 - Champ Round 1 (Thurs. 3:00 p.m.)
Girls 100
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:06
T. Clennon
New Richmond
WIAA D1 Sect. A @ Marshfield Girls
Placement (16 Man)
100
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:07
I. Davenport
River Falls
WIAA D1 Sect. A @ Marshfield Girls
Semis (16 Man)
100
01/27
W
F 17-6 2:31
L. Aguirre
Brown Deer/Messmer/Shorew.
Marshfield - Queen of the Mat HS Girls
Girls Round 4
100
01/27
W
F 15-4 2:16
M. Wagner
Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Ed.
Marshfield - Queen of the Mat HS Girls
Girls Round 3
100
01/27
W
F 14-3 2:56
R. Oleson
Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Ed.
Marshfield - Queen of the Mat HS Girls
Girls Round 2
100
01/20
W
TF 19-0 5:42
S. Millermon
Glenwood City
2024 WI Challenge Series Girls
Girls Finals
100
01/20
W
F 13-2 3:21
M. Barrett
Sauk Prairie
2024 WI Challenge Series Girls
Girls Round 4
100
01/20
W
F 6-0 4:58
E. Hurley
Peshtigo
2024 WI Challenge Series Girls
Girls Round 3
100
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:20
T. Carey
Eau Claire North
2024 WI Challenge Series Girls
Girls Round 2
100
01/20
W
F 5-0 0:36
E. Aranda
Whitewater
2024 WI Challenge Series Girls
Girls Round 1
100
01/12
W
F 0-0 1:48
S. Vang
Stevens Point
Stevens Point/Marshfield/DC Everest Double Dual
Round 1
106
01/05
W
Replay
F 6-2 4:37
B. Steffes
Rochester Mayo
The Clash XXI Wrestling Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
107
01/05
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:37
M. Gundy
Caledonia-Houston
The Clash XXI Wrestling Duals
Finals (8 Team)
107
01/05
L
Replay
F 5-0 2:23
B. Needham
Holmen
The Clash XXI Wrestling Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
107
01/05
L
Replay
DEC 7-6
C. Gutierrez
Glenbard North
The Clash XXI Wrestling Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
107
01/05
L
Replay
TF 15-0 4:07
C. Koss
Gale-Ett.-Tr./Mel.-Min.
The Clash XXI Wrestling Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
107
01/05
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:58
A. Heim
Shakopee
The Clash XXI Wrestling Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
107
12/30
L
DEC 4-0
A. Peters
Pulaski
Bi-State Classic - Girls
Championshiip
107
12/29
W
F 4-0 0:40
M. Gosda
Mauston/Necedah
Bi-State Classic - Girls
Round 6 - Semi & Semi-Consolation
107
12/29
W
DEC 8-1
A. Krizan
Stanley-Boyd
Bi-State Classic - Girls
Round 3
107
12/28
W
F 5-0 0:41
V. Kudingo
Badger
Bi-State Classic - Girls
Round 2
107
12/16
W
F 11-3 2:42
A. Walt
Appleton North
Shawano High School Holiday Classic - Girls
Round 5
107
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:10
G. Holguin
Marinette
Shawano High School Holiday Classic - Girls
Round 4
107
12/16
W
F 16-6 1:35
C. Morack
Freedom
Shawano High School Holiday Classic - Girls
Round 3
107
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:11
J. Malm
Appleton West
Shawano High School Holiday Classic - Girls
Round 2
107
12/15
W
MD 10-0
J. Danens
D.C. Everest
Marshfield @ D.C. Everest
Round 1
106
12/09
L
DEC 6-2
L. Ewert
Mineral Point
2023 Duals in the Dells
Round 1
106
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:33
P. Owens
Coleman
2023 Duals in the Dells
Placement
106
12/09
W
MD 13-5
J. Williams
Freedom
2023 Duals in the Dells
Round 2
106
12/09
W
DEC 8-3
I. Sonnentag
Cadott
2023 Duals in the Dells Girls Ind.Tourn
Rd 4
107
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:34
E. Flynn
Whitnall/Greendale
2023 Duals in the Dells Girls Ind.Tourn
Rd 3
107
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:09
A. Conway
River Valley
2023 Duals in the Dells Girls Ind.Tourn
Rd 2
107
12/08
L
DEC 2-1
M. Sering
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln @ Marshfield
Round 1
106
12/02
W
MD 16-7
E. Scanlon
Stoughton
Pieper Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
106
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:23
A. Hanson
Grafton
Pieper Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
106
12/02
L
F 10-1 1:36
S. Rochon
Dodgeville
Pieper Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
106
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
Replay
DEC 9-3
N. Jenkins
Kaukauna
WIAA Team State
D1/D2/D3 Finals (Sat 3:00 p.m.)
106
03/03
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
J. Stachowski
Mukwonago
WIAA Team State
D1 - Quarter-Finals (Fri 5:30 p.m.)
113
03/03
L
Replay
F 10-0 2:46
A. Schlumpf
Bay Port
WIAA Team State
D1 - Semi-Finals (Fri 7:30pm.)
113
02/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:28
K. Klum
Westby Girls
2023 WIAA Individual State
3rds
Girls 100
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 7-1
N. Lee
Holmen Girls
2023 WIAA Individual State
Cons. Semis (Sat. 10:00 a.m.)
Girls 100
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 7-5
B. Corrigan
De Pere Girls
2023 WIAA Individual State
Semis (Fri. 7:00 p.m.)
Girls 100
02/24
W
Replay
MD 8-0
N. LeFevre
Southern Door Girls
2023 WIAA Individual State
D1 Quarters (Thurs. Evening)
Girls 100
02/23
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:34
A. Zamora
Osseo-Fair./Aug./Fall Cr. Girls
2023 WIAA Individual State
D1 - Champ Round 1 (Thurs. 3:00 p.m.)
Girls 100
01/27
W
F 0-0 4:39
A. Hunter
Merrill
Marshfield @ Merrill
Round 1
107
01/27
W
F 7-2 4:39
A.
Merrill
Marshfield @ Merrill
Round 1
113
01/21
W
MD 15-1
L. Hanson
Parkview/Albany
2023 WI Challenge Series Girls
Girls Finals
100
01/21
W
F 0-0 0:23
A. Hanson
Grafton
2023 WI Challenge Series Girls
Girls Round 4
100
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:32
G. Holguin
Marinette
2023 WI Challenge Series Girls
Girls Round 3
100
01/21
L
DEC 4-2
I. Sonnentag
Cadott
2023 WI Challenge Series Girls
Girls Round 2
100
01/20
L
MD 10-0
S. Volm
Wausau West
Marshfield @ Wausau West
Round 1
113
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:52
T. Modjewski
D.C. Everest
D.C. Everest @ Marshfield
Round 1
113
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:44
H. Prisk
Stevens Point
Stevens Point @ Marshfield
Round 1
113
01/08
L
DEC 6-2
I. Sonnentag
Cadott
Cadott Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
107 Girls
01/07
W
DEC 5-2
S. Millermon
Glenwood City
Cadott Invitational
Round 3
107 Girls
12/03
L
F 10-0 2:37
B. Endres
Sugar River
Pieper Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
113
12/03
W
DEC 8-6
G. Schneider
Stoughton
Pieper Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
113
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023