May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Troy Courtney
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Greenville
Greenville HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 4-5 3:58
C. Miller
Gull Lake HS
MHSAA Regional 6-2
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
144
02/17
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Sparta HS
MHSAA Regional 6-2
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
144
02/17
L
TF 19-2 5:31
L. Blanchard
Otsego HS
MHSAA Regional 6-2
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
144
02/15
W
DEC 9-2
A. Bodell
Allendale HS
MHSAA Team Regional 113
Round 1
144
02/15
W
F 2-1 1:05
D. Workman
Fruitport HS
MHSAA Team Regional 113
Round 1
150
02/10
L
DEC 4-2 SV
A. Buskirk
Greenville HS
MHSAA District 11-2
Placement
144
02/10
W
F 6-3 4:56
G. Trask
Spring Lake HS
MHSAA District 11-2
Round 4 (16 and 32 Man)
144
02/10
W
DEC 11-8
C. Quick
Kenowa Hills HS
MHSAA District 11-2
Round 3 (16 and 32 Man)
144
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:32
R. Coffman
Northview HS
MHSAA District 11-2
Round 2 (16 and 32 Man)
144
02/08
W
DEC 7-2
G. Payne
Cedar Springs HS
MHSAA Team District 142
Round 1
150
01/31
L
DEC 4-2
T. Fournier
Freeland HS
Freeland HS @ Greenville HS
Round 1
144
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:49
C. Messersmith
Chelsea HS
Barrus Team Tournament
Round 1
138
01/27
L
DEC 4-3
D.
Charlotte HS
Barrus Team Tournament
Round 1
138
01/20
W
DEC 5-0
B. Coller
Byron Center HS
BCStats @ team Conference
Round 1
144
01/19
W
DEC 5-0
B. Coller
Byron Center
OK-White Duals
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
144
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:35
A. Misner
Northview
OK-White Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
138
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:49
T. Baker
Reeths-Puffer HS
Spring Lake Quad 2
Round 1
144
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:15
G. Grummet
Thornapple Kellogg HS
Greenville Quad
Round 1
138
01/05
L
DEC 11-7
H. Cheng
Byron Center HS
Greenville Quad
Round 1
138
01/05
L
DEC 11-7
H. Cheng
Byron Center HS
BCSTATS @ GREENVILLE
Round 1
138
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:53
J. Kubiak
Springport HS
Thornapple Kellogg
Round 1
138
12/28
L
MD 11-3
B. Aulbach
Rockford HS
Thornapple Kellogg
Round 1
138
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:35
G. Grummet
Thornapple Kellogg HS
Thornapple Kellogg
Round 1
138
12/28
W
DEC 6-1
T. Hubert
Grand Ledge HS
Thornapple Kellogg
Round 1
138
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:11
E. Beight
Grant HS
Thornapple Kellogg
Round 1
138
12/11
L
F 13-3 5:00
B. Aulbach
Rockford HS
Rockford Quad
Round 1
138
12/09
L
MD 9-1
R. Woods
Belding Area HS
Greenville Team Tournament
Round 1
138
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:18
W. Weeber
Petoskey HS
Greenville Team Tournament
Round 1
138
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:25
J. Witherspoon
Fruitport HS
Greenville Team Tournament
Round 1
138
12/09
W
F 4-1 1:54
J. Carrow
Caledonia HS
Greenville Team Tournament
Round 1
138
12/09
L
DEC 3-1
C. Smith
Hastings HS
Greenville Team Tournament
Round 1
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
DEC 3-0
T. Boone
Lowell HS
Team Regional
Round 1
132
02/02
W
DEC 3-2
C. Smith
Hastings HS
Hastings
Round 1
132
01/28
L
DEC 7-2
S. Harvey
Lowell HS
Barrus Team Tournament
Round 1
138
01/28
L
DEC 11-5
L. Racine
Chelsea HS
Barrus Team Tournament
Round 1
132
01/28
W
DEC 10-7
E. Madison
Howell HS
Barrus Team Tournament
Round 1
138
01/28
L
MD 16-8
C. Moore
Charlotte HS
Barrus Team Tournament
Round 1
132
01/21
L
DEC 6-2
A. Coleman
Byron Center HS
BCSTATS @ Team Conference
Round 1
132
01/20
L
MD 9-0
T. Boone
Lowell
OK-White Dual Championships
Placement Matches (8 Team)
132
01/20
L
DEC 6-2
A. Coleman
Byron Center
OK-White Dual Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
132
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:18
I. Sung
Grand Rapids Christian
OK-White Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
132
01/14
W
DEC 8-3
L. Rogers
Lakewood HS
Unity Christian Invitational
3rd place match
132
01/14
W
F 4-0 2:48
R. Pierce
Holton HS
Unity Christian Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/14
L
DEC 6-3
L. DeWeerd
Wayland Union HS
Unity Christian Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
132
01/14
W
F 14-0 5:22
N. Kelley
Loy Norix
Unity Christian Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/07
L
DEC 8-2
H. Cheng
Byron Center HS
Fruitport Wrestling Legends Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
01/07
W
F 10-5 4:52
J. Grifhorst
Grandville HS
Fruitport Wrestling Legends Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/07
W
MD 12-2
A. Bouwkamp
Grant HS
Fruitport Wrestling Legends Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020