Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Apr 27, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Jet Ironman
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
paxton holcombe
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Carolina Reapers
Carolina Reapers Wrestling Club
Carolina reapers
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
DEC 4-2 SV
C. Weidman
C2X
Tour of SC North Region Showcase
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
61
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:58
T. James
Palmetto State Wrestling
Tour of SC North Region Showcase
Placement Matches (16 Man)
61
02/17
W
MD 9-0
C. Blackwell
Palmetto State Wrestling Acade
Tour of SC North Region Showcase
Round 3 (3 Man)
54
02/17
W
DEC 2-0
K. Payne
Roundtree Wrestling Academy
Tour of SC North Region Showcase
Placement Matches (8 Man)
58
02/17
L
F 2-2 1:12
K. Payne
Roundtree Wrestling Academy
Tour of SC North Region Showcase
Placement Matches (8 Man)
55
02/17
W
F 6-0 0:48
G. Finley
Dixie Hornets
Tour of SC North Region Showcase
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
61
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:14
A. Little
Hard Rock Rams
Tour of SC North Region Showcase
Semis & WB (8 Man)
58
02/17
W
F 9-1 1:52
C. Camarillo
Eastside Youth Wrestling
Tour of SC North Region Showcase
Semis & WB (8 Man)
55
02/17
W
F 12-0 2:31
M. Hayre
Cane Bay Cobras
Tour of SC North Region Showcase
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
61
02/17
L
F 2-0 1:36
O. Tannery
Roundtree Wrestling Academy
Tour of SC North Region Showcase
Round 1 (3 Man)
54
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:37
C. Camarillo
Eastside Youth Wrestling
Tour of SC North Region Showcase
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
58
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:42
E. Guerin
Ninety Six Wrestling
Tour of SC North Region Showcase
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55
02/17
W
NC 0-0
E. Guerin
Ninety Six Wrestling
Tour of SC North Region Showcase
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
55
02/10
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
T. James
Palmetto state wrestling
Tour of SC Central Region Showcase
Placement Matches (8 Man)
61
02/10
W
Replay
MD 12-0
L. Smith
Gaston Grizzlies
Tour of SC Central Region Showcase
Placement Matches (8 Man)
58
02/10
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:39
H. Walters
Titan Wrestling Academy
Tour of SC Central Region Showcase
Placement Matches (8 Man)
55
02/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:31
C. Weidman
C2X
Tour of SC Central Region Showcase
Semis & WB (8 Man)
61
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
M. Owens
Legacy Elite Wrestling
Tour of SC Central Region Showcase
Semis & WB (8 Man)
58
02/10
W
Replay
F 6-0 2:48
E. Guerin
Ninety Six Wrestling
Tour of SC Central Region Showcase
Semis & WB (8 Man)
55
02/10
W
Replay
F 5-2 1:53
C. Masters
Summerville Takedown Club
Tour of SC Central Region Showcase
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
61
02/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:44
E. Guerin
Ninety Six Wrestling
Tour of SC Central Region Showcase
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
58
02/10
W
NC 0-0
C. Weidman
C2X
Tour of SC Central Region Showcase
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
61
02/03
W
DEC 2-0
C. Weidman
C2X
The People`s Choice
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
61
02/03
W
F 0-0 0:01
B. D`Ettore
C2X
The People`s Choice
Round 5 (5 Man)
55
02/03
W
DEC 10-3
M. Owens
Legacy Elite Wrestling
The People`s Choice
Round 3 (4 Man)
58
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:22
B. Smith
C2X
The People`s Choice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
61
02/03
W
TF 15-0 3:00
A. Williams
KC Elite Training Center
The People`s Choice
Round 4 (5 Man)
55
02/03
W
DEC 2-0
B. Eller
JET
The People`s Choice
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
61
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:19
B. Harder
Carolina reapers
The People`s Choice
Round 3 (5 Man)
55
02/03
W
F 8-5 1:54
N. Range
Carolina reapers
The People`s Choice
Round 2 (4 Man)
58
02/03
L
F 0-3 2:54
T. James
Palmetto State Wrestling Acade
The People`s Choice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
61
02/03
W
TF 17-0 2:43
L. Smith
Gaston Grizzlies
The People`s Choice
Round 1 (4 Man)
58
02/03
W
F 12-1 2:47
M. Willford
Gaston Grizzlies
The People`s Choice
Round 1 (5 Man)
55
01/20
W
Replay
MD 9-1
M. Owens
Legacy Elite Wrestling
Tour of SC East Region Showcase
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
61
01/20
L
Replay
F 0-0 0:41
T. James
Palmetto State Wrestling
Tour of SC East Region Showcase
Placement Matches (8 Man)
61
01/20
W
Replay
F 13-0 2:51
M. Hayre
Cane Bay Cobras
Tour of SC East Region Showcase
Placement Matches (8 Man)
58
01/20
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:59
J. Drook
Gaston Grizzlies
Tour of SC East Region Showcase
Placement Matches (8 Man)
52
01/20
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:48
B. Harder
Carolina Reapers
Tour of SC East Region Showcase
Placement Matches (8 Man)
55
01/20
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
S. Anceravage
Sly Fox
Tour of SC East Region Showcase
Semis & WB (8 Man)
61
01/20
W
Replay
TF 16-0 2:24
A. Williams
Kc elite training
Tour of SC East Region Showcase
Semis & WB (8 Man)
55
01/20
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:52
J. Drook
Gaston Grizzlies
Tour of SC East Region Showcase
Semis & WB (8 Man)
58
01/20
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
N. Salem
Legacy Elite Wrestling
Tour of SC East Region Showcase
Semis & WB (8 Man)
52
01/20
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:47
C. Poynter
Eastside Youth Wrestling
Tour of SC East Region Showcase
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
61
01/20
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
M. Owens
Legacy Elite Wrestling
Tour of SC East Region Showcase
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
58
01/20
W
Replay
MD 10-2
D. Markijohn
Sly Fox
Tour of SC East Region Showcase
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55
12/30
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:19
B. Reams
Smithfield Wrestling
Season`s Beatings Youth Nationals
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
58
12/30
W
Replay
DEC 8-6
M. Owens
Legacy Elite Wrestling
Season`s Beatings Youth Nationals
Placement Matches (16 Man)
58
12/30
W
Replay
MD 8-0
J. Bolton
Beastworks Wrestling Club
Season`s Beatings Youth Nationals
Round 3 (4 Man)
54
12/30
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
M. Moore
Mat Masters
Season`s Beatings Youth Nationals
Round 3 (3 Man)
55
12/30
W
Replay
DEF 2-0 0:56
A. Lancour
Poquoson Athletic Association
Season`s Beatings Youth Nationals
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
58
12/30
W
Replay
F 8-1 2:31
J. Beaudoin
Eastside Youth Wrestling
Season`s Beatings Youth Nationals
Round 2 (3 Man)
55
12/30
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:28
M. Hayre
Cane Bay Cobras
Season`s Beatings Youth Nationals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
58
12/30
W
Replay
F 6-0 2:32
E. Nobles
Coastal Elite
Season`s Beatings Youth Nationals
Round 2 (4 Man)
54
12/30
W
Replay
MD 10-0
L. Smith
Gaston Grizzlies
Season`s Beatings Youth Nationals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
58
12/30
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
P. Ridgeway
Cane Bay Cobras
Season`s Beatings Youth Nationals
Round 1 (4 Man)
54
12/30
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
N. Johnson
Crystal Coast Grapplers
Season`s Beatings Youth Nationals
Round 1 (16 Man)
58
12/16
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
P. Ridgeway
Cane bay
Team Tiger Tussel
Placement Matches (8 Man)
50/54
12/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:41
C. Camarillo
Eastside Youth Wrestling
Team Tiger Tussel
Round 5 (5 Man)
55
12/16
W
Replay
F 0-0 0:19
M. Owens
Legacy Elite Wrestling
Team Tiger Tussel
Round 3 (4 Man)
58
12/16
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:52
H. Fielder
Backyard Brawlers
Team Tiger Tussel
Placement Matches (8 Man)
61
12/16
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
O. Tannery
Roundtree Wrestling Academy
Team Tiger Tussel
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
50/54
12/16
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:43
W. Small
Eastside Youth Wrestling
Team Tiger Tussel
Round 3 (5 Man)
55
12/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:14
G. Finley
Dixie hornets
Team Tiger Tussel
Round 2 (4 Man)
58
12/16
W
Replay
F 8-4 2:44
C. Bedingfield
Backyard Brawlers
Team Tiger Tussel
Round 2 (5 Man)
55
12/16
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:34
C. Corbett
Roundtree Wrestling Academy
Team Tiger Tussel
Semis & WB (8 Man)
50/54
12/16
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
T. James
Palmetto State Wrestling Acade
Team Tiger Tussel
Semis & WB (8 Man)
61
12/16
W
Replay
TF 15-0 2:57
L. Smith
Gaston Grizzlies
Team Tiger Tussel
Round 1 (4 Man)
58
12/16
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:52
B. Harder
Carolina Reapers
Team Tiger Tussel
Round 1 (5 Man)
55
12/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:16
G. Finley
Dixie hornets
Team Tiger Tussel
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
61
12/16
W
NC 0-0
T. James
Palmetto State Wrestling Acade
Team Tiger Tussel
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
61
12/09
L
Replay
TF 15-0 2:51
T. James
Palmetto State Wrestling Acade
Wildcat Wrangle
Placement Matches (16 Man)
61
12/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:54
C. Blackwell
Palmetto State Wrestling Acade
Wildcat Wrangle
Round 3 (4 Man)
50/54
12/09
L
Replay
DEC 7-4
M. Miller
Sons of Thunder
Wildcat Wrangle
Placement Matches (8 Man)
58
12/09
W
Replay
F 11-1 2:48
C. Camarillo
Eastside Youth Wrestling
Wildcat Wrangle
Placement Matches (8 Man)
55
12/09
W
Replay
F 13-2 2:26
C. Poynter
Eastside Youth Wrestling
Wildcat Wrangle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
61
12/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:13
C. Hood
Summerville Takedown Club
Wildcat Wrangle
Round 2 (4 Man)
50/54
12/09
W
Replay
F 13-0 2:10
M. Hayre
Cane Bay Cobras
Wildcat Wrangle
Semis & WB (8 Man)
58
12/09
W
Replay
MD 13-0
J. Turner
Eastside Youth Wrestling
Wildcat Wrangle
Semis & WB (8 Man)
55
12/09
W
Replay
F 9-0 2:56
S. Sisk
White Knoll
Wildcat Wrangle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
61
12/09
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
P. Ridgeway
Cane Bay Cobras
Wildcat Wrangle
Round 1 (4 Man)
50/54
12/09
W
Replay
F 9-1 1:56
L. Smith
Gaston Grizzlies
Wildcat Wrangle
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
58
12/09
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:39
E. Guerin
Ninety Six Wrestling
Wildcat Wrangle
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55
12/09
W
NC 0-0
L. Smith
Gaston Grizzlies
Wildcat Wrangle
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
58
12/09
W
NC 0-0
S. Sisk
White Knoll
Wildcat Wrangle
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
61
11/18
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:23
C. Blackwell
Palmetto State Wrestling Acade
The Elite Predator Challege
Round 5 (5 Man)
50/54
11/18
W
Replay
F 14-0 1:24
B. Harder
Carolina Reapers
The Elite Predator Challege
Round 3 (3 Man)
55
11/18
W
Replay
DEC 9-3
P. Ridgeway
Cane Bay Cobras
The Elite Predator Challege
Round 4 (5 Man)
50/54
11/18
W
Replay
F 4-7 2:21
K. Stoll
Carolina Reapers
The Elite Predator Challege
Placement Matches (8 Man)
58
11/18
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:22
A. Ross
C2X
The Elite Predator Challege
Round 3 (5 Man)
50/54
11/18
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:45
E. Guerin
Ninety Six Wrestling
The Elite Predator Challege
Round 2 (3 Man)
55
11/18
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:14
C. Eckhardt
Northeast Georgia mat monstars
The Elite Predator Challege
Round 1 (5 Man)
50/54
11/11
W
F 12-0 2:11
J. Turner
Eastside Youth Wrestling
White Knoll Kickoff
Round 5 (5 Man)
55
11/11
W
M FOR 13-0
C. Blackwell
Palmetto state wrestling
White Knoll Kickoff
Round 3 (3 Man)
54
11/11
W
F 5-0 0:30
C. Camarillo
Eastside Youth Wrestling
White Knoll Kickoff
Placement Matches (8 Man)
58
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:27
C. Camarillo
Eastside Youth Wrestling
White Knoll Kickoff
Round 3 (5 Man)
55
11/11
W
F 0-0 0:11
S. Burke
Mighty Warriors Wrestling Acad
White Knoll Kickoff
Round 2 (5 Man)
55
11/11
W
F 4-0 2:49
M. Owens
Legacy Elite Wrestling
White Knoll Kickoff
Semis & WB (8 Man)
58
11/11
L
F 0-0
P. Ridgeway
Cane Bay Cobras
White Knoll Kickoff
Round 1 (3 Man)
54
11/11
W
F 4-0 0:49
S. Ratay
Lexington Youth Wrestling
White Knoll Kickoff
Round 1 (5 Man)
55
11/11
W
F 8-0 0:52
L. Smith
Gaston Grizzlies
White Knoll Kickoff
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
58
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/25
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:58
R. Johnson
Unattached
The Backyard Brawl
Placement Matches (16 Man)
50
06/25
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:34
L. Autin
Backyard Brawlers
The Backyard Brawl
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
50
06/25
L
Replay
F 9-0 2:29
K. Smith
FL Scorpions Wrestling Club
The Backyard Brawl
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
50
06/25
L
Replay
TF 16-0 2:49
H. Fielder
Backyard Brawlers
The Backyard Brawl
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
06/25
W
FOR 0-0
T. Fritinger
St. Gertrude
The Backyard Brawl
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
50
06/25
L
Replay
F 5-0 0:54
J. Petrovcik
NBWA
The Backyard Brawl
Round 1 (16 Man)
55
06/25
W
Replay
F 11-0 3:00
T. Anderson
Spartans Wrestling Club
The Backyard Brawl
Round 1 (16 Man)
50
05/20
L
Replay
F 8-2 1:53
O. Ormond
Pinning python
Southern Throne Individual
Round 5 (5 Man)
53
05/20
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:28
A. Bassiri
Pinning python
Southern Throne Individual
Placement Matches (8 Man)
56
05/20
W
Replay
DEC 5-4 SV
N. Grant
Ohio Heroes
Southern Throne Individual
Round 4 (5 Man)
53
05/20
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:53
E. Shepard
Team AI
Southern Throne Individual
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
56
05/20
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
M. Owens
Legacy Elite
Southern Throne Individual
Round 2 (5 Man)
53
05/20
L
Replay
DEC 2-1
B. Ferman
Soddy Daisy Wrestling
Southern Throne Individual
Round 1 (5 Man)
53
05/20
L
Replay
MD 14-0
B. Crowe
Soddy Daisy Wrestling
Southern Throne Individual
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
56
12/10
W
FOR 0-0
J. Cook
Team Bear Wrestling Club
Tiger Tussle
Round 5 (5 Man)
52
12/10
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:42
W. Smith
Carolina Reapers
Tiger Tussle
Round 3 (4 Man)
50/59
12/10
W
Replay
DEC 11-4
J. Nagel
Cherokee Bluff Jr. Bears
Tiger Tussle
Placement Matches (8 Man)
55
12/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:17
B. Cooper
Team Tigers
Tiger Tussle
Round 2 (4 Man)
50/59
12/10
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
T. James
Team Bear Wrestling Club
Tiger Tussle
Round 3 (5 Man)
52
12/10
W
Replay
F 8-0 0:59
H. Cothran
Jet Wrestling Club
Tiger Tussle
Semis & WB (8 Man)
55
12/10
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:53
B. Beasey
Team Tigers
Tiger Tussle
Round 2 (5 Man)
52
12/10
L
Replay
DEC 10-3
L. Hedden
Jet Wrestling Club
Tiger Tussle
Round 1 (4 Man)
50/59
12/10
W
Replay
F 6-0 0:53
A. Thibert
Carolina Reapers
Tiger Tussle
Round 1 (5 Man)
52
12/10
W
Replay
TF 15-0 2:13
J. Frady
Jet Wrestling Club
Tiger Tussle
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55
12/03
W
Replay
F 6-0 2:23
D. Beasley
---
The Bear Individual
Round 4 (5 Man)
50
12/03
W
Replay
F 13-7 2:37
C. Maddox
Contenders Wrestling Academy
The Bear Individual
Round 3 (5 Man)
50
12/03
W
Replay
F 8-0 1:46
L. Autin
Backyard Brawlers
The Bear Individual
Round 2 (5 Man)
50
12/03
W
Replay
MD 9-1
B. Grandelli
Mooresville Wrestling Club
The Bear Individual
Round 1 (5 Man)
50
11/26
W
F 3-2 2:16
C. Weidman
C2X
Predator Challenge
Placement Matches (8 Man)
49/52
11/26
L
DEC 12-5
M. Owens
Legacy Elite Wrestling
Predator Challenge
Placement Matches (8 Man)
52
11/26
W
DEC 11-6
M. Owens
Legacy Elite Wrestling
Predator Challenge
Semis & WB (8 Man)
49/52
11/26
W
F 4-0 1:34
C. Weidman
C2X
Predator Challenge
Semis & WB (8 Man)
52
11/26
W
F 8-0 2:43
K. Montgomery
pelion youth wrestling
Predator Challenge
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
49/52
11/26
W
NC 0-0
C. Weidman
C2X
Predator Challenge
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
52
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
2023-2024 Season Defense Soap Highlights
Jan 22, 2024