Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Angel Miranda
Results
High School Results
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
FOR 0-0
C. Chase
Methuen
2022 MIAA D1N [MA]
5th Place
160 lbs
02/12
L
F 5-4 1:29
C. Machado
Saugus/Peabody
2022 MIAA D1N [MA]
Consi-Semis
160 lbs
02/12
W
F 4-0 0:51
J. Archambult
Andover
2022 MIAA D1N [MA]
Consi of 4
160 lbs
02/12
W
F 4-2 2:17
E. Barnes-Felix
Saint John's Prep
2022 MIAA D1N [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
160 lbs
02/12
L
F 2-5 1:33
C. Machado
Saugus/Peabody
2022 MIAA D1N [MA]
Round of 16
160 lbs
02/05
L
F 4:27
M. McNeeley
Andover
Lawrence @ Andover
Dual
170 lbs
02/02
L
F 3:04
C. Chase
Methuen
Lawrence @ Methuen
Dual
160 lbs
01/22
W
F WBF
X. Tirado
Greater Lawrence
Lawrence @ Greater Lawrence
Dual
160 lbs
01/08
L
FOR
A. Cullis
Bedford/AB
2022 Chelmsford Invitational [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
160 lbs
01/08
L
F 6-0 1:43
C. Jr.
---
2022 Chelmsford Invitational [MA]
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:31
S. Dean
Minnechaug
2022 Chelmsford Invitational [MA]
Round of 16
160 lbs
12/22
W
F 3:00
S. Hirtle
Tewksbury
Tewksbury @ Lawrence
Dual
160 lbs
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/11
W
F :27
J. Flanagan
Haverhill
Lawrence @ Haverhill
Dual
170 lbs
06/08
W
F WBF
L. McHugh
Tyngsborough
Lawrence @ Tyngsborough
Dual
170 lbs
06/03
L
F 2:50
R. Melo
Methuen
Lawrence @ Methuen
Dual
170 lbs
05/28
L
F 5:29
M. Fraser
Andover
Lawrence @ Andover
Dual
170 lbs
05/21
L
F 5:38
D. Sao
Lowell
Lawrence @ Lowell
Dual
160 lbs
05/18
L
F 4:34
J. Walsh
---
Lawrence @ Chelmsford
Dual
160 lbs
05/14
L
F 1:14
C. Watson
North Andover
Lawrence @ North Andover
Dual
170 lbs
05/11
W
F :53
B. Sartori
Dracut
Lawrence @ Dracut
Dual
160 lbs
05/07
L
F 2:40
N. Blanchette
Central Catholic
Lawrence @ Central Catholic
Dual
160 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
W
F 4-2 2:57
J. Ware
Chelmsford
2020 MIAA D1N [MA]
5th Place
182 lbs
02/15
L
F 10-5 4:40
C. Sheehan
Andover
2020 MIAA D1N [MA]
Consi-Semis
182 lbs
02/15
W
DEC 14-12
D. Cesar
Billerica
2020 MIAA D1N [MA]
Consi of 4
182 lbs
02/15
L
F 9-2 5:38
A. Romano
Methuen
2020 MIAA D1N [MA]
Quarter-Finals
182 lbs
02/12
L
F 1:47
S. Ballou
Andover
Lawrence @ Andover
Dual
182 lbs
02/08
W
F 1:35
C. Sheehan
Andover
Lawrence @ Andover
Dual
182 lbs
02/08
W
F 1:19
M. Hernandez
Excel Academy
Lawrence @ Excel Academy
Dual
170 lbs
02/08
W
F 2-0
S. Botstrom
---
Lawrence @ Braintree
Dual
170 lbs
02/05
L
F 1:47
C. Brown
---
Methuen @ Lawrence
Dual
170 lbs
02/01
L
F 5-0 1:56
C. Brown
---
2020 Methuen Invitational [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
170 lbs
02/01
W
FOR 0-0
B. DaSilva
Xaverian
2020 Methuen Invitational [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
170 lbs
02/01
L
F 2-0 1:26
T. Goddard
Algonquin
2020 Methuen Invitational [MA]
Round of 16
170 lbs
01/29
W
F 4:57
T. Cox
North Andover
Lawrence @ North Andover
Dual
170 lbs
01/25
W
DEC 11-4
K. McGurn
Braintree
Lawrence @ Braintree
Dual
170 lbs
01/25
L
F 1:20
N. Georgaklis
---
Lawrence @ Brookline
Dual
170 lbs
01/22
W
F :30
J. Chatelain
Lowell
Lawrence @ Lowell
Dual
170 lbs
01/20
W
F 6
R. Day
Tewksbury
Lawrence @ Tewksbury
Dual
182 lbs
01/19
W
F 2:34
H. Bourassa
Haverhill
Lawrence @ Haverhill
Dual
182 lbs
01/18
W
F :58
R. Gordon
Billerica
Lawrence @ Billerica
Dual
170 lbs
01/11
W
F 1:47
A. Newcomb
Shawsheen
Lawrence vs Shawsheen
Dual
170 lbs
01/11
L
F 1:33
Z. Souza
Tyngsborough
Tyngsborough @ Lawrence
Dual
170 lbs
01/11
L
F 3:35
S. Rozmanith
Winchester
Winchester @ Lawrence
Dual
182 lbs
01/08
W
F 3:24
J. Ware
Chelmsford
Chelmsford @ Lawrence
Dual
182 lbs
01/03
W
F 3:28
J. Summers
Wakefield
Lawrence @ Wakefield
Dual
182 lbs
01/02
L
F 3:57
P. DesLauriers
Ashland
Ashland @ Lawrence
Dual
182 lbs
12/27
L
F 10-4 5:26
D. Tokar
Ashland
2019 Framingham Holiday [MA]
3rd Place
170 lbs
12/27
L
DEC 9-6
L. Hajrizi
West Springfield
2019 Framingham Holiday [MA]
Semi-Finals
170 lbs
12/27
W
F 2-0 0:34
L. Morreale
King Philip
2019 Framingham Holiday [MA]
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
12/27
W
F 9-0 2:42
T. Kayas
Framingham B
2019 Framingham Holiday [MA]
Round of 16
170 lbs
12/27
W
F 4-1 2:00
C. Youngblood
Newton South
2019 Framingham Holiday [MA]
Round of 32
170 lbs
12/23
L
F 2:11
J. Lamarier
Whittier
Whittier @ Lawrence
Dual
182 lbs
12/21
L
F Fall
L. Cogavin
Franklin
Lawrence @ Franklin
Dual
170 lbs
12/21
W
F 1:59
M. Breton
Salem
Salem @ Lawrence
Dual
182 lbs
12/21
L
MD 14-1
G. Dunn
Saint John's Prep
Lawrence @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
182 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 5-0 1:24
M. Steen
Shawsheen
2019 MIAA D1N [MA]
5th Place
170 lbs
02/09
L
F 9-2 2:44
S. Ballou
Andover
2019 MIAA D1N [MA]
Consi-Semis
170 lbs
02/09
W
M FOR
I. Tricoche
Haverhill
2019 MIAA D1N [MA]
Consi of 4
170 lbs
02/09
W
F 4-0 1:23
R. Gordon
Billerica
2019 MIAA D1N [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
170 lbs
02/09
L
F 4-0 1:50
B. Shaw
Saint John's Prep
2019 MIAA D1N [MA]
Round of 16
170 lbs
02/06
L
F 1:35
S. Ballou
Andover
Lawrence @ Andover
Dual
170 lbs
02/02
L
F 10-0 3:39
N. Crotty
Framingham
Massachusetts D1 Duals
Consi of 4
170 lbs
02/02
L
F 8-0 3:20
D. Harvey
Springfield Central
Massachusetts D1 Duals
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:43
C. Beveridge
Weymouth
Massachusetts D1 Duals
Round of 16
170 lbs
01/30
L
F 2:26
J. Diaz
---
Lawrence @ Methuen
Dual
170 lbs
01/23
W
F 0:40
T. Cox
North Andover
North Andover @ Lawrence
Dual
170 lbs
01/19
W
F 3:36
N. Manitakos
Alvirne
Alvirne @ Lawrence
Dual
170 lbs
01/19
W
F :33
S. Salickram
---
Melrose @ Lawrence
Dual
170 lbs
01/19
W
F 4:03
B. Marceau
---
Winnisquam Regional High School @ Lawrence
Dual
170 lbs
01/16
L
F 3:48
B. Tur
Lowell
Lowell @ Lawrence
Dual
170 lbs
01/12
W
F 1:52
E. Ayotte
---
Central Catholic @ Lawrence
Dual
170 lbs
01/12
L
F 3:45
D. Cesar
Billerica
Billerica @ Lawrence
Dual
170 lbs
01/09
L
F 1:43
J. Seward
---
Lawrence @ Shawsheen
Dual
182 lbs
01/05
W
F 3:03
K. Tran
Wakefield
Lawrence @ Wakefield
Dual
182 lbs
12/19
L
F 1:41
A. Desisto
Tewksbury
Tewksbury @ Lawrence
Dual
195 lbs
12/08
L
F :22
K. Sangare
Cumberland
Cumberland @ Lawrence
Dual
195 lbs
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023